World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Open de Gascogne 2007
Coupe de France
Date November 24-25, 2007 Place Agen
Tournament Director Xavier PERRAUDIN Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 27 Number of rounds3 Number of boards11
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Tour de France 2007
The photos
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou


Top Board A
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Gwen MAGGI 0 c. 1 7 1904
England Jérôme CHARON 6 c. 14 23ex  
France Philippe ANSEUR 1 c. 2 6  
Germany Alexandre PIGNON 5 c. 6 5  
Italy Bud WISER 10 c. 49 1  
Russia Sébastien AMIABLE 6 c. 14 23ex  
Turkey Julien BRYCHCZYNSKI 6 c. 14 23ex  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4420000
England5556756
France5533321
Germany5565555
Italy55798910
Russia5677676
Turkey5444566
Number of votes for each award
Country123456
Austria100000
England110012
France003410
Germany012110
Italy411000
Russia020000
Turkey010100
1Prix Cyrano de Bergerac : le plus fin diplomate, le manipulateur
2Prix Pruneau d'Agen : le plus infâme traître
3Prix French Kiss : le joueur que vous avez préféré
4Prix Pays Basque : le joueur qui a résisté vaillamment
5Prix Rantanplan : le joueur qui a été le plus manipulé
6Prix Caliméro : le joueur qui a failli faire pleurer tout le monde


CountryOpeningAdjustement
AustriaA Bud-Ser
F Tri-Alb
A Vie-Bud
+A Vie
EnglandF Edi-Nrg
F Lon-Nth
A Lvp-Yor
+F Lon
+F Edi
FranceF Bre-Mid
A Par-Bur
A MarSPar-Bur
+F Bre
+A Par
GermanyA Ber-Kie
F Kie-Hol
A Mun-Ruh
+A Ber
+A Kie
ItalyF Nap-Ion
A Rom-Ven
A Ven-Pie
+F Nap
+F Rom
RussiaA Mos-Sev
F Sev-Rum
F StPsc-Bot
A War-Ukr
+A War
+A StP
TurkeyF Ank-Bla
A Con-Bul
A Smy-Con
+F Con
+F Smy


The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand