English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Dixie 22 2008
Date
May 23-25, 2008
Place
Chapel Hill
Tournament Director
David HOOD
Scoring System
Draw
Number of players
28
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2008
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
-
4
5
0
England
-
-
4.6
4
0
France
-
-
2.2
8
0
Germany
-
-
5.2
3
0
Italy
-
-
4.6
4
0
Russia
-
-
4.6
4
0
Turkey
-
-
4.6
4
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
4
0
1
0
0
5
England
0
0
3
0
1
0
0
6
France
0
0
7
0
1
0
0
2
Germany
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
7
Italy
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
6
Russia
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
6
Turkey
0
0
3
0
1
0
0
6
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Thomas HAVER
c.
L
England
Thom COMSTOCK
c.
D3
France
Rich O'BRIEN
c.
D3
Germany
Brian LEE
c.
L
Italy
Jim O'KELLEY
c.
D3
Russia
Doug MOORE
c.
L
Turkey
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Andy BARTALONE
c.
D3
England
Ian HUNTER
c.
L
France
Eric GRINNELL
c.
D3
Germany
Chris BARFIELD
c.
D3
Italy
Greg DUENOW
c.
L
Russia
Graham WOODRING
c.
L
Turkey
Richard MALTZ
c.
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Eric HUNTER
c.
L
England
David MALETSKY
c.
L
France
Corey MASON
c.
D3
Germany
Adam SIGAL
c.
L
Italy
Roy RINK
c.
D3
Russia
Brian ECTON
c.
D3
Turkey
Kevin O'KELLY
c.
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Graham WOODRING
c.
D3
England
Brian ECTON
c.
L
France
Thomas HAVER
c.
D3
Germany
Ian HUNTER
c.
L
Italy
Adam SIGAL
c.
L
Russia
Steve KOEHLER
c.
D3
Turkey
Brian LEE
c.
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Christian PEDONE
c.
L
England
Andy BARTALONE
c.
D3
France
Roy RINK
c.
L
Germany
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
L
Italy
Jim YERKEY
c.
D3
Russia
Tom KOBRIN
c.
L
Turkey
Thom COMSTOCK
c.
D3
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
David MALETSKY
c.
D3
England
Rich O'BRIEN
c.
L
France
Eric HUNTER
c.
L
Germany
Kevin O'KELLY
c.
D3
Italy
Doug MOORE
c.
D3
Russia
Chris BARFIELD
c.
L
Turkey
Edwin TURNAGE
c.
L
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Dan MATHIAS
c.
D3
England
Jim O'KELLEY
c.
L
France
Chris MARTIN
c.
D3
Germany
Richard MALTZ
c.
L
Italy
Eric GRINNELL
c.
L
Russia
Corey MASON
c.
D3
Turkey
Greg DUENOW
c.
L
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris MARTIN
c.
D5
England
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
D5
France
Richard MALTZ
c.
D5
Germany
David MALETSKY
c.
D5
Italy
Thom COMSTOCK
c.
L
Russia
Ian HUNTER
c.
L
Turkey
Jim O'KELLEY
c.
D5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Kevin O'KELLY
c.
L
England
Brian LEE
c.
L
France
Adam SIGAL
c.
D3
Germany
Greg DUENOW
c.
L
Italy
Brian ECTON
c.
L
Russia
Andy BARTALONE
c.
D3
Turkey
Christian PEDONE
c.
D3
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris BARFIELD
c.
L
England
Eric GRINNELL
c.
D3
France
Doug MOORE
c.
D3
Germany
Graham WOODRING
c.
L
Italy
Eric HUNTER
c.
L
Russia
Roy RINK
c.
L
Turkey
Thomas HAVER
c.
D3
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand