English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Tempest in a teapot XI 2009
Date
October 9-11, 2009
Place
Falls Church
Tournament Director
Joe WHEELER
Scoring System
Carnage
Number of players
45
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
15
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2009
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
6.07 c.
4372.73
3.5
6
4
England
5.27 c.
4305.27
3.5
3
3
France
6.93 c.
5040.27
2.9
3
0
Germany
5.27 c.
4238.6
3.6
2
4
Italy
2.93 c.
3202.93
4.7
1
6
Russia
2.87 c.
3136.2
4.7
1
6
Turkey
4.67 c.
3738
4.2
2
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andy BARTALONE
11 c.
6511
England
Thomas HAVER
11 c.
6511
France
Andrew BICKEL
7 c.
5007
Germany
Doug BROWN
0 c.
1000
Italy
Evan PERLMAN
0 c.
2000
Russia
Peter YEARGIN
0 c.
3000
Turkey
Andrew JAMESON
5 c.
4005
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim O'KELLEY
14 c.
7014
England
Michael BINDER
1 c.
3501
France
Chris MARTIN
9 c.
5509
Germany
David JOHNSON
1 c.
3501
Italy
Seth VAUGHN
9 c.
5509
Russia
Stephen MAURIS
0 c.
1000
Turkey
Tim RICHARDSON
0 c.
2000
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve COOLEY
12 c.
7012
England
Brent WADDINGTON
4 c.
4004
France
Kai HSIEH
2 c.
3002
Germany
Thom COMSTOCK
9 c.
6009
Italy
Conrad WOODRING
7 c.
5007
Russia
Rich O'BRIEN
0 c.
2000
Turkey
Doug MOORE
0 c.
1000
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Donald WOODRING
0 c.
1000
England
Michael MC MILLIE
9 c.
6009
France
Richard MALTZ
8 c.
5008
Germany
Shawn SUMMERS
0 c.
2000
Italy
Mike HALL
7 c.
4007
Russia
David BOOTH
0 c.
3000
Turkey
Adam SIGAL
10 c.
7010
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Heath GORDON
0 c.
1000
England
David MALETSKY
9 c.
6509
France
Brian LEE
6 c.
4006
Germany
Bill HACKENBRACHT
9 c.
6509
Italy
Robert CANTELMO
0 c.
2000
Russia
Chris MAZZA
3 c.
3003
Turkey
Jeff LADD
7 c.
5007
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter YEARGIN
4 c.
4004
England
Steve COOLEY
9 c.
6009
France
Donald WOODRING
12 c.
7012
Germany
Chris MAZZA
0 c.
1000
Italy
David BOOTH
0 c.
2000
Russia
Amy ROSENFELD
3 c.
3003
Turkey
Doug BROWN
6 c.
5006
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas HAVER
4 c.
3004
England
Andy BARTALONE
10 c.
7010
France
Adam SIGAL
7 c.
6007
Germany
Ike PORTER
6 c.
5006
Italy
Michael MC MILLIE
2 c.
2002
Russia
Thom COMSTOCK
0 c.
1000
Turkey
Richard MALTZ
5 c.
4005
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Edward PREM
11 c.
7011
England
Heath GORDON
0 c.
1000
France
Jim O'KELLEY
9 c.
6009
Germany
Christian PEDONE
7 c.
5007
Italy
Michael BINDER
0 c.
2000
Russia
Brent WADDINGTON
1 c.
3001
Turkey
Bill HACKENBRACHT
6 c.
4006
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve EMMERT
9 c.
6009
England
Robert CANTELMO
5 c.
4005
France
Seth VAUGHN
3 c.
3003
Germany
David MALETSKY
10 c.
7010
Italy
Stephen MAURIS
6 c.
5006
Russia
Andrew BICKEL
1 c.
2001
Turkey
Kai HSIEH
0 c.
1000
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Derek HARMON
1 c.
1001
England
Conrad WOODRING
3 c.
2003
France
Jeff LADD
6 c.
5506
Germany
Brian LEE
6 c.
5506
Italy
Chris MARTIN
8 c.
7008
Russia
Mike HALL
5 c.
3505
Turkey
David JOHNSON
5 c.
3505
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christian PEDONE
0 c.
1000
England
David BOOTH
3 c.
4003
France
David JOHNSON
2 c.
3002
Germany
Stephen MAURIS
8 c.
5008
Italy
Brent WADDINGTON
0 c.
2000
Russia
Robert CANTELMO
10 c.
6010
Turkey
Conrad WOODRING
11 c.
7011
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David MALETSKY
6 c.
4506
England
Andrew BICKEL
6 c.
4506
France
Andy BARTALONE
9 c.
7009
Germany
Steve COOLEY
0 c.
1000
Italy
Adam SIGAL
2 c.
2002
Russia
Jim O'KELLEY
3 c.
3003
Turkey
Chris MARTIN
8 c.
6008
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Babek TALEBI
10 c.
7010
England
Rich O'BRIEN
0 c.
2000
France
Mike HALL
7 c.
4007
Germany
Michael BINDER
8 c.
5508
Italy
Thom COMSTOCK
1 c.
3001
Russia
Michael MC MILLIE
8 c.
5508
Turkey
Chris MAZZA
0 c.
1000
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brian LEE
0 c.
3000
England
Peter YEARGIN
9 c.
6009
France
Thomas HAVER
10 c.
7010
Germany
Edward PREM
8 c.
5008
Italy
Richard MALTZ
0 c.
1500
Russia
Seth VAUGHN
0 c.
1500
Turkey
Donald WOODRING
7 c.
4007
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Doug MOORE
9 c.
6509
England
Doug BROWN
0 c.
1500
France
Tim RICHARDSON
7 c.
4507
Germany
Andy MARSHALL
7 c.
4507
Italy
Joe WHEELER
2 c.
3002
Russia
Jeff LADD
9 c.
6509
Turkey
Brian ECTON
0 c.
1500
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand