English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Coupe du Dragon 2010
Date
October 16-17, 2010
Place
Mons
Tournament Director
Laurent DUMONT
Scoring System
C-Diplo de Namur (18centres)
Number of players
22
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2010
Tour de France 2010
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.63 c.
22.21
3.5
2
1
England
2.13 c.
9.41
5
1
3
France
6.25 c.
30.08
3
3
0
Germany
6.63 c.
29.16
2.8
3
1
Italy
3.38 c.
14.34
4.1
1
1
Russia
7.5 c.
32.68
2.4
4
0
Turkey
3.5 c.
13.88
4.8
0
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank OOSTEROM
4 c.
15
England
Pierre BALTHAZAR
1 c.
6
France
Fabian STRAUB
9 c.
58
Germany
Romain PARMANTIER
8 c.
33
Italy
Philippe DUMAY
7 c.
25
Russia
Benjamin GRENIER
4 c.
15
Turkey
Mathieu CAILLEAUX
1 c.
6
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
René VAN ROOIJEN
4 c.
15
England
Christophe PERROT
0 c.
1
France
Gwen MAGGI
8 c.
33
Germany
Domitien GILLET
11 c.
60
Italy
Bertrand LELANGUE
4 c.
15
Russia
Gilles BALTHAZAR
1 c.
6
Turkey
Igor KURT
6 c.
24
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ulrich DEGWITZ
1 c.
6
England
Maxime GOFFAUX
1 c.
6
France
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
12 c.
61
Germany
Geoffroy HALLAUX
0 c.
1
Italy
Emmanuel CHANE
1 c.
6
Russia
Nicolas IANIRI
9 c.
27
Turkey
Patrick GARNIER
10 c.
35
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick GARNIER
0 c.
1
England
Emmanuel CHANE
0 c.
1
France
Gilles BALTHAZAR
3 c.
13
Germany
Philippe DUMAY
11 c.
48
Italy
Benjamin GRENIER
2 c.
10
Russia
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
11 c.
48
Turkey
Geoffroy HALLAUX
7 c.
25
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Romain PARMANTIER
8 c.
33
England
Bertrand LELANGUE
0 c.
1
France
Frank OOSTEROM
4 c.
15
Germany
Nicolas IANIRI
6 c.
24
Italy
Pierre BALTHAZAR
4 c.
15
Russia
Gwen MAGGI
11 c.
60
Turkey
Ulrich DEGWITZ
1 c.
6
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Igor KURT
9 c.
58
England
René VAN ROOIJEN
7 c.
21.5
France
Mathieu CAILLEAUX
1 c.
6
Germany
Christophe PERROT
7 c.
21.5
Italy
Maxime GOFFAUX
2 c.
10
Russia
Fabian STRAUB
8 c.
33
Turkey
Domitien GILLET
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoffroy HALLAUX
2 c.
10
England
Frank OOSTEROM
7 c.
32.75
France
Patrick GARNIER
4 c.
15
Germany
René VAN ROOIJEN
7 c.
32.75
Italy
Domitien GILLET
7 c.
32.75
Russia
Philippe DUMAY
7 c.
32.75
Turkey
Benjamin GRENIER
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gwen MAGGI
9 c.
39.67
England
Romain PARMANTIER
1 c.
6
France
Ulrich DEGWITZ
9 c.
39.67
Germany
Fabian STRAUB
3 c.
13
Italy
Igor KURT
0 c.
1
Russia
Emmanuel CHANE
9 c.
39.67
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
3 c.
13
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand