English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Vème Championnat de France 1990
Date
February 1, 1991
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
107
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
48
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.06 c.
3.38
4.7
4
15
England
5.29 c.
5.27
3.7
8
8
France
6.94 c.
7.9
2.6
17
3
Germany
4.15 c.
4.54
4
7
10
Italy
4.75 c.
5.58
3.5
8
5
Russia
3.75 c.
4.38
4.5
6
14
Turkey
6.06 c.
6.29
3.1
8
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yves LESTANG
6 c.
9
England
Denis SERRANO
11 c.
15
France
Benoît CLERGEOT
5 c.
7
Germany
Patrick MAUBANS
2 c.
0
Italy
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
4 c.
4
Russia
Jean-François LHOMME
2 c.
0
Turkey
Tristan ALBERT
4 c.
4
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane COULIER
3 c.
2
England
Yvan ALBERT
4 c.
4
France
Roger JOUSSEAUME
4 c.
4
Germany
François GUENOM
4 c.
4
Italy
Patrick OLIVIER
0 c.
0
Russia
Matthieu BARRY
6 c.
9
Turkey
Clément MERVILLE
13 c.
17
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank THIVANT
1 c.
0
England
Sylvain CAHEN
6 c.
6
France
Jean-Michel FASSEY
3 c.
2
Germany
Thierry BLAVOET
6 c.
6
Italy
Didier LEHIOL
8 c.
10
Russia
Yves BOUGIASCA
7 c.
9
Turkey
François-Xavier HAYE
3 c.
2
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick CHEE
4 c.
4
England
Hervé DENIS
7 c.
6
France
Charles LEHALLE
7 c.
6
Germany
Thierry DRETZEN
0 c.
0
Italy
Pascal MONTAGNA
7 c.
6
Russia
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
2 c.
2
Turkey
Philippe GOMES
7 c.
6
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alexandre BRAQUE
0 c.
0
England
Philippe BRIDDA
8 c.
7
France
Samy MALKI
11 c.
13
Germany
Jean-Paul EMZIVAT
0 c.
0
Italy
Michel LEROY
1 c.
4
Russia
Pascal DUPRETZ
6 c.
6
Turkey
Frédéric THUBE
8 c.
7
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent TARD
11 c.
9
England
Hervé ROCHE
2 c.
0
France
Thierry LACOSTE
4 c.
7
Germany
Vincent ARCHER
2 c.
0
Italy
Philippe VAILLERGUES
2 c.
0
Russia
David GUGGENHEIM
11 c.
9
Turkey
Thierry DE LA PASSE
2 c.
0
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe SCHNEIDER
0 c.
0
England
Erwann SBAI
8 c.
7
France
Frédéric ROUSSEAU
1 c.
4
Germany
Martin BURGDORF
7 c.
6
Italy
Philippe CASTETS
9 c.
9
Russia
Yann ROYER DE LINCLAIS
0 c.
0
Turkey
Christian DENIZON
9 c.
9
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
GĂ©rard LENAIN
0 c.
0
England
Laurent BASCON
9 c.
9
France
David ATTIAS
4 c.
6
Germany
Olivier GUILBAUD
0 c.
0
Italy
Hervé SICART
12 c.
13
Russia
GĂ©rĂ´me-Antoine SERRE DE LOURTIOUX
2 c.
4
Turkey
Emmanuel DAVIET
7 c.
7
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Johan SIMON
3 c.
6
England
François VALLERNAUD
11 c.
9
France
Daniel BRONDEL
11 c.
9
Germany
Frédéric GENIN
1 c.
4
Italy
Ludovic THOMAS
0 c.
0
Russia
Eric MARCHAND
0 c.
0
Turkey
Frédéric LENOIR
8 c.
7
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christian DEBORD
5 c.
2
England
SĂ©bastien LEBESCOND
5 c.
2
France
Julien BOISIVON
6 c.
7
Germany
Jean-Luc MACHTELINCK
6 c.
7
Italy
Nicolas PILARTZ
5 c.
2
Russia
Ludovic BRENOT
0 c.
0
Turkey
Philippe JUHEM
7 c.
11
Round 1 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
François VINCENSINI
2 c.
2
England
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
10 c.
9
France
Stéphane NICOLET
3 c.
7
Germany
Pierre POULAIN
2 c.
2
Italy
Bruno BERKEN
3 c.
7
Russia
Etienne GOETYNCK
1 c.
0
Turkey
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
13 c.
13
Round 1 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guillaume DEFONTAINE
0 c.
0
England
Pierre DELMOTTE
0 c.
0
France
Sylvain MARIE
10 c.
12
Germany
Patrick MEZIERE
6 c.
6
Italy
Michas VERNAY
8 c.
7
Russia
Eric-Olivier PALLU
2 c.
4
Turkey
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
8 c.
7
Round 1 Board 13
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
François ROUCOULE
0 c.
0
England
Duccio VITALE
2 c.
4
France
SĂ©bastien CROZIER
6 c.
6
Germany
LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN
6 c.
6
Italy
Claude RENAUD
8 c.
9
Russia
Marc ROUX
1 c.
2
Turkey
Jean-Marc BORGARD
11 c.
13
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Denis SERRANO
4 c.
4
England
François VINCENSINI
3 c.
2
France
Jean-Marc BORGARD
6 c.
9
Germany
Emmanuel DAVIET
4 c.
4
Italy
Pablo TISCORNIA
5 c.
7
Russia
Patrick MEZIERE
11 c.
15
Turkey
François VALLERNAUD
1 c.
0
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Roger JOUSSEAUME
4 c.
4
England
Guillaume DEFONTAINE
1 c.
0
France
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
12 c.
15
Germany
Laurent MOUSSU
1 c.
0
Italy
Stéphane NICOLET
5 c.
7
Russia
François ROUCOULE
7 c.
9
Turkey
Ludovic THOMAS
4 c.
4
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre DELMOTTE
1 c.
0
England
Patrick MAUBANS
1 c.
0
France
Patrick OLIVIER
12 c.
14
Germany
Philippe JUHEM
1 c.
0
Italy
Frédéric THUBE
8 c.
9
Russia
Thierry BLAVOET
4 c.
6
Turkey
Etienne GOETYNCK
7 c.
7
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Michel FASSEY
4 c.
4
England
Pascal MONTAGNA
11 c.
14
France
Michas VERNAY
0 c.
0
Germany
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
6 c.
6
Italy
Duccio VITALE
7 c.
9
Russia
Yves LESTANG
0 c.
0
Turkey
François GUENOM
6 c.
6
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît CLERGEOT
5 c.
4
England
Frank THIVANT
7 c.
7
France
Stéphane COULIER
9 c.
11
Germany
Philippe GOMES
0 c.
0
Italy
Eric-Olivier PALLU
8 c.
9
Russia
Eric BLANCHOT
5 c.
4
Turkey
Jean-Paul EMZIVAT
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sylvain CAHEN
2 c.
0
England
Philippe VAILLERGUES
6 c.
7
France
Michel LEROY
8 c.
9
Germany
Marc ROUX
2 c.
0
Italy
Yvan ALBERT
5 c.
6
Russia
Thierry DRETZEN
3 c.
4
Turkey
Jean-François LHOMME
8 c.
9
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric ROUSSEAU
0 c.
0
England
Alexandre BRAQUE
7 c.
7
France
Patrick CHEE
10 c.
9
Germany
Tristan ALBERT
0 c.
0
Italy
David GUGGENHEIM
10 c.
9
Russia
Didier LEHIOL
2 c.
4
Turkey
Matthieu BARRY
5 c.
6
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Samy MALKI
6 c.
6
England
Philippe CASTETS
8 c.
7
France
Clément MERVILLE
10 c.
12
Germany
Yves BOUGIASCA
0 c.
0
Italy
Charles LEHALLE
1 c.
2
Russia
Vincent ARCHER
1 c.
2
Turkey
Olivier GUILBAUD
8 c.
7
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé DENIS
3 c.
2
England
Hervé SICART
3 c.
2
France
Laurent TARD
6 c.
7
Germany
Eric MARCHAND
11 c.
15
Italy
Philippe BRIDDA
6 c.
7
Russia
François-Xavier HAYE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Martin BURGDORF
5 c.
6
Round 2 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry LACOSTE
0 c.
0
England
GĂ©rard LENAIN
2 c.
4
France
Christophe SCHNEIDER
8 c.
7
Germany
Pascal DUPRETZ
9 c.
9
Italy
Julien BOISIVON
9 c.
9
Russia
Frédéric LENOIR
0 c.
0
Turkey
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
6 c.
6
Round 2 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Erwann SBAI
1 c.
2
England
Nicolas PILARTZ
12 c.
9
France
Frédéric GENIN
5 c.
7
Germany
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
2 c.
6
Italy
Hervé ROCHE
1 c.
2
Russia
Elie CALI
0 c.
0
Turkey
David ATTIAS
13 c.
11
Round 2 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent BASCON
3 c.
4
England
Johan SIMON
12 c.
13
France
Bruno BERKEN
3 c.
4
Germany
Thierry DE LA PASSE
0 c.
0
Italy
Yann ROYER DE LINCLAIS
9 c.
9
Russia
Sylvain MARIE
6 c.
7
Turkey
Jean-Luc MACHTELINCK
1 c.
2
Round 2 Board 13
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Daniel BRONDEL
1 c.
2
England
Christian DEBORD
0 c.
0
France
Christian DENIZON
10 c.
9
Germany
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
11 c.
11
Italy
GĂ©rĂ´me-Antoine SERRE DE LOURTIOUX
2 c.
4
Russia
Jean-Baptiste LONGOUR
4 c.
6
Turkey
LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN
6 c.
7
Round 2 Board 14
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe LOUVET
15 c.
18
England
BĂ©atrice MARHILET
6 c.
7
France
Renaud DEPARIS
2 c.
2
Germany
Philippe BERAUD
6 c.
7
Italy
Guy HERBERT
3 c.
6
Russia
Franck JACQUES
0 c.
0
Turkey
Pascal REYNARD
2 c.
2
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Renaud DEPARIS
0 c.
0
England
Eric MARCHAND
12 c.
11
France
Yves LESTANG
2 c.
2
Germany
Christophe SCHNEIDER
2 c.
2
Italy
Clément MERVILLE
4 c.
7
Russia
LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN
3 c.
6
Turkey
Sylvain CAHEN
11 c.
9
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe VAILLERGUES
0 c.
0
England
Jean-Baptiste LONGOUR
0 c.
0
France
François ROUCOULE
3 c.
6
Germany
Hervé SICART
6 c.
7
Italy
Pascal REYNARD
1 c.
4
Russia
Denis SERRANO
18 c.
18
Turkey
Philippe CASTETS
6 c.
7
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pablo TISCORNIA
0 c.
0
England
Eric MOYROUD
6 c.
6
France
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
10 c.
11
Germany
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
7 c.
7
Italy
Pascal DUPRETZ
0 c.
0
Russia
Martin BURGDORF
2 c.
4
Turkey
Charles LEHALLE
9 c.
9
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tristan ALBERT
0 c.
0
England
Daniel BRONDEL
3 c.
4
France
Erwann SBAI
4 c.
7
Germany
Laurent BASCON
2 c.
2
Italy
Thierry BLAVOET
11 c.
9
Russia
Pascal MONTAGNA
11 c.
9
Turkey
Laurent TARD
3 c.
4
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick OLIVIER
10 c.
12
England
Thierry LACOSTE
7 c.
7
France
GĂ©rĂ´me-Antoine SERRE DE LOURTIOUX
0 c.
0
Germany
Christophe LOUVET
3 c.
2
Italy
Philippe GOMES
8 c.
9
Russia
Stéphane NICOLET
3 c.
2
Turkey
Samy MALKI
3 c.
2
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
François VALLERNAUD
0 c.
0
England
Jean-François LHOMME
0 c.
0
France
Frédéric THUBE
14 c.
15
Germany
Matthieu BARRY
7 c.
7
Italy
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
1 c.
4
Russia
Jean-Luc MACHTELINCK
3 c.
6
Turkey
Vincent ARCHER
9 c.
9
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier GUILBAUD
0 c.
0
England
Roger JOUSSEAUME
7 c.
6
France
François VINCENSINI
8 c.
7
Germany
Philippe BRIDDA
9 c.
11
Italy
Sylvain MARIE
2 c.
4
Russia
Benoît CLERGEOT
0 c.
0
Turkey
Julien BOISIVON
8 c.
7
Round 3 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Marc BORGARD
3 c.
2
England
Eric-Olivier PALLU
10 c.
12
France
Didier LEHIOL
7 c.
9
Germany
Yann ROYER DE LINCLAIS
0 c.
0
Italy
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
4 c.
4
Russia
François GUENOM
4 c.
4
Turkey
GĂ©rard LENAIN
6 c.
7
Round 3 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David ATTIAS
1 c.
6
England
Frédéric ROUSSEAU
12 c.
9
France
Etienne GOETYNCK
0 c.
0
Germany
Johan SIMON
15 c.
13
Italy
Christian DEBORD
0 c.
0
Russia
Hervé DENIS
0 c.
0
Turkey
Michel LEROY
6 c.
7
Round 3 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
4 c.
6
England
Ludovic THOMAS
0 c.
0
France
David GUGGENHEIM
17 c.
18
Germany
François-Xavier HAYE
4 c.
6
Italy
Marc ROUX
3 c.
4
Russia
Nicolas PILARTZ
1 c.
2
Turkey
Pierre DELMOTTE
5 c.
9
Round 3 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe JUHEM
0 c.
0
England
Jean-Paul EMZIVAT
8 c.
9
France
Yvan ALBERT
3 c.
4
Germany
Hervé ROCHE
0 c.
0
Italy
Emmanuel DAVIET
9 c.
11
Russia
Bruno BERKEN
7 c.
7
Turkey
Guillaume DEFONTAINE
7 c.
6
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien BOISIVON
8 c.
9
England
Laurent TARD
4 c.
6
France
Eric-Olivier PALLU
10 c.
12
Germany
Pascal MONTAGNA
3 c.
4
Italy
David ATTIAS
0 c.
0
Russia
Frédéric ROUSSEAU
2 c.
2
Turkey
François ROUCOULE
7 c.
7
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Charles LEHALLE
1 c.
2
England
Emmanuel DAVIET
1 c.
2
France
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
8 c.
7
Germany
David GUGGENHEIM
10 c.
12
Italy
Thierry LACOSTE
6 c.
6
Russia
Yvan ALBERT
0 c.
0
Turkey
Sylvain MARIE
8 c.
8
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric THUBE
0 c.
0
England
Christophe LOUVET
0 c.
0
France
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
8 c.
9
Germany
Didier LEHIOL
7 c.
7
Italy
Daniel BRONDEL
5 c.
6
Russia
Roger JOUSSEAUME
10 c.
12
Turkey
Stéphane NICOLET
4 c.
4
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas PILARTZ
5 c.
6
England
Jean-Luc MACHTELINCK
0 c.
0
France
Martin BURGDORF
11 c.
11
Germany
Alexandre BRAQUE
2 c.
4
Italy
Johan SIMON
1 c.
2
Russia
Samy MALKI
10 c.
9
Turkey
Hervé DENIS
5 c.
6
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe BRIDDA
5 c.
7
England
Philippe GOMES
4 c.
4
France
Laurent BASCON
4 c.
4
Germany
François VINCENSINI
0 c.
0
Italy
Matthieu BARRY
6 c.
9
Russia
Clément MERVILLE
15 c.
18
Turkey
Hervé SICART
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric MARCHAND
15 c.
14
England
Benoît CLERGEOT
1 c.
2
France
Philippe CASTETS
11 c.
9
Germany
Sylvain CAHEN
3 c.
6
Italy
Christian DENIZON
3 c.
0
Russia
Philippe JUHEM
0 c.
0
Turkey
Denis SERRANO
1 c.
2
Round 4 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
François-Xavier HAYE
2 c.
2
England
LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN
1 c.
0
France
François VALLERNAUD
9 c.
11
Germany
Jean-Marc BORGARD
5 c.
6
Italy
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
8 c.
9
Russia
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
7 c.
7
Turkey
Erwann SBAI
2 c.
2
Round 4 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent ARCHER
3 c.
4
England
Selim SAHEB ETTABA
10 c.
11
France
Thierry DE LA PASSE
6 c.
7
Germany
Patrick OLIVIER
1 c.
2
Italy
Etienne GOETYNCK
5 c.
6
Russia
Michel LEROY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
9 c.
9
Round 4 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Paul EMZIVAT
1 c.
2
England
Olivier GUILBAUD
6 c.
7
France
Philippe VAILLERGUES
13 c.
16
Germany
Guillaume DEFONTAINE
7 c.
9
Italy
Pierre DELMOTTE
2 c.
4
Russia
Christophe SCHNEIDER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Yann ROYER DE LINCLAIS
5 c.
6
Round 4 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ludovic THOMAS
5 c.
6
England
Pablo TISCORNIA
0 c.
0
France
Marc ROUX
9 c.
9
Germany
Michas VERNAY
11 c.
12
Italy
Christophe CHANIS
3 c.
4
Russia
Tristan ALBERT
1 c.
2
Turkey
Hervé ROCHE
5 c.
6
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand