English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
HuskyCon 2011
Date
August 20-22, 2011
Place
Long Island
Tournament Director
Conrad WOODRING
Scoring System
HuskyCon 2009
Number of players
39
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
13
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Nor'Easter 2011
North American Grand Prix 2011
The photos
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.62 c.
4.51
4.2
1
5
England
6.38 c.
10.23
3.2
2
3
France
4.85 c.
5.77
3.8
1
2
Germany
5 c.
7.54
3.9
3
5
Italy
3.23 c.
4.89
4.4
3
8
Russia
3.92 c.
5.51
3.8
3
4
Turkey
7 c.
9.54
3.3
3
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dave HILL
3 c.
3
England
Chris MARTIN
12 c.
20
France
Phil WEISSERT
2 c.
2
Germany
Chris BARFIELD
9 c.
13
Italy
Joe SIESTO
4 c.
5
Russia
Chris PARRY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Jonathan HILL
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jay TIAN
0 c.
0
England
Garrick LIDDLE
0 c.
0
France
Alex AMANN
8 c.
10
Germany
Donald WOODRING
13 c.
21
Italy
Jessica CORALLO
0 c.
0
Russia
Andrew KLOCK
3 c.
3
Turkey
Robert ROUSSE
10 c.
14
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Scott RICHARDS
4 c.
4
England
Laurent JOLY
6 c.
7
France
Anthony LIDDLE
6 c.
7
Germany
Jason MASTBAUM
1 c.
1
Italy
Brent WADDINGTON
2 c.
2
Russia
David JOHNSON
8 c.
16
Turkey
Mike PERLMUTTER
7 c.
11
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jared MARTIN
9 c.
11
England
Peter YEARGIN
0 c.
0
France
Andrew CASSESE
0 c.
0
Germany
Jay HEUMANN
10 c.
14
Italy
Andy BARTALONE
11 c.
19
Russia
Peter RUSSO
1 c.
1
Turkey
Michael BINDER
3 c.
3
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Justin MULLADY
0 c.
0
England
Christopher MANN
5 c.
6
France
Brian ECTON
8 c.
12
Germany
Jason O'DONNELL
5 c.
6
Italy
Roland COOKE
0 c.
0
Russia
David MALETSKY
2 c.
2
Turkey
Joseph VETTER
14 c.
22
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jason O'DONNELL
0 c.
0
England
David MALETSKY
16 c.
20
France
Peter YEARGIN
1 c.
3
Germany
Marc ZERFAS
0 c.
0
Italy
Phil WEISSERT
0 c.
0
Russia
Jay TIAN
0 c.
0
Turkey
Jason MASTBAUM
17 c.
25
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
0
England
Donald WOODRING
6 c.
8
France
Scott RICHARDS
4 c.
4
Germany
Michael BINDER
2 c.
2
Italy
Chris PARRY
0 c.
0
Russia
Chris MARTIN
11 c.
17
Turkey
Brian ECTON
11 c.
17
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Joe WHEELER
0 c.
0
England
Peter RUSSO
0 c.
0
France
Robert ROUSSE
3 c.
5
Germany
Alex AMANN
16 c.
24
Italy
David JOHNSON
0 c.
0
Russia
Joe SIESTO
0 c.
0
Turkey
Jay HEUMANN
15 c.
19
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew CASSESE
8 c.
11
England
Roland COOKE
8 c.
11
France
Jared MARTIN
1 c.
1
Germany
Graham WOODRING
9 c.
17
Italy
Andrew KLOCK
0 c.
0
Russia
Chris BARFIELD
7 c.
7
Turkey
Anthony LIDDLE
1 c.
1
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matt SORIANO
2 c.
0
England
Andy BARTALONE
19 c.
48
France
Jonathan HILL
11 c.
0
Germany
Christopher MANN
0 c.
0
Italy
Mike PERLMUTTER
0 c.
0
Russia
Garrick LIDDLE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Brent WADDINGTON
2 c.
0
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jonathan HILL
2 c.
2
England
Andrew CASSESE
6 c.
8
France
Michael BINDER
8 c.
12
Germany
David JOHNSON
0 c.
0
Italy
Chris MARTIN
15 c.
23
Russia
Jason MASTBAUM
2 c.
2
Turkey
Christopher MANN
1 c.
1
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Donald WOODRING
10 c.
14.6
England
David MALETSKY
4 c.
4
France
Jay HEUMANN
0 c.
0
Germany
Brent WADDINGTON
0 c.
0
Italy
Brian ECTON
10 c.
14.6
Russia
Roland COOKE
10 c.
14.6
Turkey
Phil WEISSERT
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter YEARGIN
9 c.
13
England
Joe SIESTO
1 c.
1
France
Chris BARFIELD
11 c.
19
Germany
Scott RICHARDS
0 c.
0
Italy
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
0
Russia
Andy BARTALONE
7 c.
9
Turkey
Jason O'DONNELL
6 c.
6
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand