English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
VIIème Championnat de France 1992
Date
July 4-6, 1992
Place
Montpellier
Tournament Director
Marc ROUX
Scoring System
Number of players
45
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
23
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.87 c.
62
4.3
3
5
England
5.78 c.
86.7
3.5
3
2
France
5.52 c.
91.74
3.3
2
2
Germany
3.96 c.
65.52
4.2
2
4
Italy
4.83 c.
81.83
3.9
5
1
Russia
5.43 c.
89.43
3.4
7
2
Turkey
4.61 c.
79.04
3.7
5
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Lilian BLACHE
6 c.
76
England
Daniel COUDER
0 c.
0
France
Abdenour MERGHEM
9 c.
129
Germany
Hervé ROCHE
11 c.
191
Italy
Thierry RIEUF
6 c.
76
Russia
Olivier ARIBAUD
1 c.
36
Turkey
Laurent FELDMANN
1 c.
36
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul-Louis GIBERT
5 c.
45
England
Pascal BLANC
0 c.
0
France
Christophe FABREGUE
6 c.
92
Germany
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
8 c.
188
Italy
David HUILLE
3 c.
33
Russia
Xavier BLANCHOT
6 c.
92
Turkey
Pierre DELMOTTE
6 c.
92
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
JĂ©rĂ´me SPINOZA
2 c.
32
England
Jean-Luc BLAISE
8 c.
128
France
Nicolas HAUDIQUET
6 c.
86
Germany
Frédéric EYMERY
4 c.
64
Italy
Philippe GACHET-MAUROZ
1 c.
21
Russia
Olivier GUEDON
3 c.
43
Turkey
Denis SERRANO
10 c.
190
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alain PARIS
0 c.
0
England
Patrice BABAGEE
4 c.
44
France
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
7 c.
93
Germany
Samy MALKI
7 c.
93
Italy
Erwann SBAI
7 c.
93
Russia
Sylvain MARIE
8 c.
188
Turkey
Pascal LECHOUX
1 c.
31
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric SABY
3 c.
46
England
SĂ©bastien SEVERY
3 c.
46
France
Jean-Pascal ROMERA
10 c.
210
Germany
Philippe GOMES
7 c.
97
Italy
Vincent ARCHER
1 c.
21
Russia
Pascal FROIDURE
3 c.
46
Turkey
Jean-Pierre PAILLARD
7 c.
97
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David TOUSSAINT
11 c.
131
England
Eric GONTIES
3 c.
63
France
Pierre-Bertrand DUCAROIR
4 c.
84
Germany
Jean-Hervé PARIS
1 c.
31
Italy
Benoît CLERGEOT
2 c.
42
Russia
David ATTIAS
13 c.
193
Turkey
Guillaume BARLOY
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé ROCHE
2 c.
42
England
Jean-Pascal ROMERA
7 c.
107
France
David TOUSSAINT
4 c.
64
Germany
Laurent FELDMANN
5 c.
85
Italy
Patrice BABAGEE
1 c.
26
Russia
Philippe GACHET-MAUROZ
1 c.
26
Turkey
Xavier BLANCHOT
14 c.
214
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
4 c.
84
England
Pierre-Bertrand DUCAROIR
14 c.
214
France
Loic FEITZ
0 c.
0
Germany
Pierre DELMOTTE
9 c.
109
Italy
SĂ©bastien SEVERY
2 c.
37
Russia
Erwann SBAI
3 c.
63
Turkey
Olivier GUEDON
2 c.
37
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric EYMERY
1 c.
36
England
Abdenour MERGHEM
9 c.
109
France
Paul-Louis GIBERT
6 c.
86
Germany
Denis SERRANO
1 c.
36
Italy
Eric GONTIES
4 c.
64
Russia
Vincent ARCHER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Sylvain MARIE
13 c.
213
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Samy MALKI
7 c.
133
England
Christophe FABREGUE
5 c.
45
France
JĂ©rĂ´me SPINOZA
6 c.
66
Germany
Pascal LECHOUX
2 c.
32
Italy
Daniel COUDER
0 c.
0
Russia
Benoît CLERGEOT
7 c.
133
Turkey
Pascal FROIDURE
7 c.
133
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe GOMES
12 c.
212
England
Nicolas HAUDIQUET
8 c.
98
France
Alain PARIS
8 c.
98
Germany
Jean-Pierre PAILLARD
0 c.
0
Italy
Pascal BLANC
4 c.
64
Russia
Thierry RIEUF
1 c.
36
Turkey
David ATTIAS
1 c.
36
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Hervé PARIS
6 c.
86
England
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
12 c.
212
France
Frédéric SABY
7 c.
107
Germany
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
0 c.
0
Italy
LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN
2 c.
32
Russia
David HUILLE
3 c.
43
Turkey
Olivier ARIBAUD
4 c.
64
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre-Bertrand DUCAROIR
0 c.
0
England
Jean-Hervé PARIS
1 c.
61
France
Philippe GOMES
2 c.
82
Germany
JĂ©rĂ´me SPINOZA
0 c.
0
Italy
Hervé ROCHE
15 c.
135
Russia
Samy MALKI
16 c.
196
Turkey
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas HAUDIQUET
13 c.
193
England
David TOUSSAINT
11 c.
131
France
Vincent ARCHER
1 c.
41
Germany
Eric GONTIES
0 c.
0
Italy
Alain PARIS
2 c.
62
Russia
Paul-Louis GIBERT
7 c.
87
Turkey
Frédéric SABY
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
2 c.
37
England
Benoît CLERGEOT
13 c.
213
France
Lilian BLACHE
0 c.
0
Germany
David ATTIAS
10 c.
110
Italy
Abdenour MERGHEM
4 c.
84
Russia
Jean-Pascal ROMERA
3 c.
63
Turkey
Christophe FABREGUE
2 c.
37
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
SĂ©bastien SEVERY
0 c.
0
England
Philippe GACHET-MAUROZ
6 c.
76
France
Jean-Luc BLAISE
6 c.
76
Germany
David HUILLE
1 c.
31
Italy
Loic FEITZ
3 c.
43
Russia
Daniel COUDER
9 c.
159
Turkey
Patrice BABAGEE
9 c.
159
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pascal FROIDURE
1 c.
31
England
Olivier ARIBAUD
1 c.
31
France
Thierry RIEUF
7 c.
87
Germany
Olivier GUEDON
1 c.
31
Italy
Xavier BLANCHOT
11 c.
161
Russia
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
11 c.
161
Turkey
Erwann SBAI
2 c.
62
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre DELMOTTE
4 c.
47
England
Pascal LECHOUX
4 c.
47
France
Jean-Pierre PAILLARD
2 c.
22
Germany
Sylvain MARIE
6 c.
106
Italy
Denis SERRANO
9 c.
209
Russia
Laurent FELDMANN
4 c.
47
Turkey
Frédéric EYMERY
5 c.
85
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Denis SERRANO
0 c.
40
England
Sylvain MARIE
3 c.
78
France
Xavier BLANCHOT
8 c.
168
Germany
Jean-Pascal ROMERA
3 c.
78
Italy
Samy MALKI
9 c.
229
Russia
Philippe GOMES
5 c.
105
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
6 c.
126
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Abdenour MERGHEM
2 c.
32
England
David ATTIAS
6 c.
76
France
Hervé ROCHE
7 c.
158
Germany
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
3 c.
43
Italy
Nicolas HAUDIQUET
8 c.
158
Russia
David TOUSSAINT
2 c.
21
Turkey
Pierre-Bertrand DUCAROIR
6 c.
76
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry RIEUF
0 c.
0
England
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
6 c.
86
France
Pascal FROIDURE
3 c.
43
Germany
Erwann SBAI
9 c.
129
Italy
Pierre DELMOTTE
11 c.
191
Russia
Patrice BABAGEE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Paul-Louis GIBERT
5 c.
65
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent FELDMANN
2 c.
37
England
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
6 c.
86
France
Frédéric EYMERY
8 c.
128
Germany
Daniel COUDER
1 c.
21
Italy
Christophe FABREGUE
2 c.
37
Russia
Jean-Hervé PARIS
10 c.
190
Turkey
Alain PARIS
5 c.
65
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David HUILLE
6 c.
86
England
Olivier GUEDON
3 c.
43
France
Pascal LECHOUX
10 c.
190
Germany
Jean-Luc BLAISE
2 c.
32
Italy
Frédéric SABY
4 c.
64
Russia
Jean-Pierre PAILLARD
9 c.
129
Turkey
Eric GONTIES
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand