English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
World DipCon XXII 2012
Weasel Moot VI & DipCon 45
Date
August 10-12, 2012
Place
Chicago
Tournament Director
Dan BURGESS
Scoring System
Square
Number of players
80
Number of rounds
5
Number of boards
46
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Central Shuffle 2012
North American Grand Prix 2012
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.72 c.
12.11
3.8
7
14
England
5.11 c.
17.08
3.8
13
18
France
7.09 c.
22.15
3.3
12
8
Germany
5.37 c.
17.12
3.9
9
16
Italy
3.96 c.
10.54
4.3
4
16
Russia
3.24 c.
7.92
4.4
6
18
Turkey
4.52 c.
13.09
4
7
15
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike MORRISON
0 c.
0
England
Steve PEDLOW
0 c.
0
France
Don SCHEIFLER
5 c.
10.504
Germany
Graham WOODRING
7 c.
20.588
Italy
Colden ROULEAU
6 c.
15.126
Russia
David MALETSKY
8 c.
26.891
Turkey
Nicolas SAHUGUET
8 c.
26.891
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Kyle WHITE
0 c.
0
England
Bernard ANDRIOLI
0 c.
0
France
Christian PEDONE
12 c.
45.283
Germany
Roland COOKE
5 c.
7.862
Italy
Adam SIGAL
10 c.
31.447
Russia
Bill LAFOSSE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Shawn MCDUFFEE
7 c.
15.409
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Kyle GREENWOOD
0 c.
0
England
Andrew BARTLEIN
9 c.
25
France
Jay HEUMANN
8 c.
19.753
Germany
Carl ELLIS
0 c.
0
Italy
Adam BEREY
13 c.
52.16
Russia
Robert PREMUS
3 c.
2.778
Turkey
Paul PIGNOTTI
1 c.
0.309
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter YEARGIN
11 c.
42.308
England
David JOHNSON
4 c.
5.594
France
Doug MOORE
2 c.
1.399
Germany
Mike SULLIVAN
0 c.
0
Italy
Matt SHIELDS
9 c.
28.322
Russia
Nathan COCKERILL
8 c.
22.378
Turkey
Mike WHITTY
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim BURGESS
0 c.
0
England
Jim O'KELLEY
0 c.
0
France
Rick DESPER
9 c.
27.74
Germany
Michael BINDER
9 c.
27.74
Italy
Matt SUNDSTROM
7 c.
16.781
Russia
Christian KLINE
9 c.
27.74
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric BROWN
7 c.
19.291
England
Mike HALL
10 c.
39.37
France
Mike BARTLEIN
0 c.
0
Germany
Christian MACDONALD
8 c.
25.197
Italy
Kevin O'KELLY
4 c.
6.299
Russia
Don DEL GRANDE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Grant STEEL
5 c.
9.843
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eamon DRISCOLL
0 c.
0
England
Ulysses PETERSON
0 c.
0
France
Alex AMANN
9 c.
27.74
Germany
Chris MARTIN
11 c.
41.438
Italy
Andy BARTALONE
1 c.
0.342
Russia
Jim BURGESS
5 c.
8.562
Turkey
Doug MOORE
8 c.
21.918
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Don WILLIAMS
5 c.
10.965
England
Chris BARFIELD
11 c.
53.07
France
Bert SCHOOSE
4 c.
7.018
Germany
Nathan BARNES
0 c.
0
Italy
Peter MCNAMARA
5 c.
10.965
Russia
Andrew GOFF
5 c.
10.965
Turkey
Chris BRAND
4 c.
7.018
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Phil WEISSERT
10 c.
32.68
England
Aash ANAND
0 c.
0
France
Robert ROUSSE
5 c.
8.17
Germany
Grant SMITH
9 c.
26.471
Italy
Nick ROHN
0 c.
0
Russia
Steve COOLEY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Brian SHELDEN
10 c.
32.68
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John GRAMILA
8 c.
16.41
England
Edi BIRSAN
15 c.
57.692
France
Laurent JOLY
10 c.
25.641
Germany
Pete MCNAMARA
0 c.
0
Italy
Don GLASS
0 c.
0
Russia
Melinda HOLLEY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Alex MASLOW
1 c.
0.256
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas SAHUGUET
7 c.
14.162
England
Steve COOLEY
15 c.
65.029
France
Paul PIGNOTTI
0 c.
0
Germany
Chris BARFIELD
0 c.
0
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
6 c.
10.405
Russia
Eamon DRISCOLL
0 c.
0
Turkey
Michael BINDER
6 c.
10.405
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christian KLINE
7 c.
18.561
England
Bill LAFOSSE
0 c.
0
France
Nathan COCKERILL
7 c.
18.561
Germany
Jay HEUMANN
11 c.
45.833
Italy
Greg DUENOW
0 c.
0
Russia
Peter MCNAMARA
3 c.
3.409
Turkey
Christian MACDONALD
6 c.
13.636
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex AMANN
3 c.
0
England
Mark WEISKIRCHER
10 c.
0
France
Carl ELLIS
0 c.
0
Germany
Peter LOKKEN
18 c.
100
Italy
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
3 c.
0
Russia
Matt SHIELDS
0 c.
0
Turkey
Kyle WHITE
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Grant STEEL
4 c.
6.154
England
Peter YEARGIN
0 c.
0
France
David MALETSKY
12 c.
55.385
Germany
Jim O'KELLEY
5 c.
9.615
Italy
Chris GLASSBURN
1 c.
0.385
Russia
Andy BARTALONE
7 c.
18.846
Turkey
Grant SMITH
5 c.
9.615
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike WHITTY
0 c.
0
England
Phil WEISSERT
0 c.
0
France
Robert PREMUS
0 c.
0
Germany
Don SCHEIFLER
13 c.
42.04
Italy
Christian PEDONE
13 c.
42.04
Russia
Don GLASS
8 c.
15.92
Turkey
Eric BROWN
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brian SHELDEN
0 c.
0
England
Don WILLIAMS
10 c.
31.646
France
Roland COOKE
10 c.
31.646
Germany
Erik BERGQUIST
0 c.
0
Italy
Melinda HOLLEY
4 c.
5.063
Russia
Ulysses PETERSON
0 c.
0
Turkey
Mike HALL
10 c.
31.646
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris BRAND
8 c.
0
England
John GRAMILA
0 c.
0
France
Jim BURGESS
3 c.
0
Germany
Robert ROUSSE
18 c.
100
Italy
Shawn MCDUFFEE
0 c.
0
Russia
Graham WOODRING
0 c.
0
Turkey
Mike BARTLEIN
5 c.
0
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
27.119
England
Chris MARTIN
7 c.
20.763
France
Matt SUNDSTROM
7 c.
20.763
Germany
Bernard ANDRIOLI
0 c.
0
Italy
Aash ANAND
7 c.
20.763
Russia
Pete MCNAMARA
5 c.
10.593
Turkey
Mike MORRISON
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve PEDLOW
0 c.
0
England
Adam BEREY
1 c.
0.228
France
Mike SULLIVAN
4 c.
3.653
Germany
Doug MOORE
14 c.
44.749
Italy
Alex MASLOW
0 c.
0
Russia
Nathan BARNES
0 c.
0
Turkey
Adam SIGAL
15 c.
51.37
Round 2 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David JOHNSON
2 c.
1.081
England
Kevin O'KELLY
0 c.
0
France
Nick ROHN
14 c.
52.973
Germany
Bert SCHOOSE
11 c.
32.703
Italy
Laurent JOLY
7 c.
13.243
Russia
Colden ROULEAU
0 c.
0
Turkey
Andrew BARTLEIN
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve COOLEY
12 c.
43.114
England
Peter LOKKEN
0 c.
0
France
Mike WHITTY
6 c.
10.778
Germany
Kevin O'KELLY
3 c.
2.695
Italy
Mike MORRISON
1 c.
0.299
Russia
Rick DESPER
12 c.
43.114
Turkey
Chris GLASSBURN
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew BARTLEIN
6 c.
13.333
England
Kyle WHITE
5 c.
9.259
France
Andy BARTALONE
7 c.
18.148
Germany
Aaron BERNHARDT
0 c.
0
Italy
Andrew GOFF
4 c.
5.926
Russia
John GRAMILA
12 c.
53.333
Turkey
Phil WEISSERT
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David MALETSKY
0 c.
0
England
Matt SHIELDS
18 c.
100
France
Melinda HOLLEY
10 c.
0
Germany
Robert PREMUS
1 c.
0
Italy
Eamon DRISCOLL
1 c.
0
Russia
Chris BRAND
0 c.
0
Turkey
Nick ROHN
4 c.
0
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ben DIPAOLA
0 c.
0
England
Greg DUENOW
0 c.
0
France
Don WILLIAMS
12 c.
36.548
Germany
Grant STEEL
13 c.
42.893
Italy
Jim BURGESS
0 c.
0
Russia
David JOHNSON
0 c.
0
Turkey
Matt SUNDSTROM
9 c.
20.558
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mark WEISKIRCHER
7 c.
19.141
England
Doug MOORE
7 c.
19.141
France
Colden ROULEAU
7 c.
19.141
Germany
Mike BARTLEIN
0 c.
0
Italy
Bill LAFOSSE
3 c.
3.516
Russia
Peter YEARGIN
10 c.
39.063
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Don GLASS
0 c.
0
England
Christian MACDONALD
9 c.
21.658
France
Graham WOODRING
8 c.
17.112
Germany
Tyler MOLLENKOPF
0 c.
0
Italy
Mike SULLIVAN
0 c.
0
Russia
Carl ELLIS
2 c.
1.07
Turkey
Roland COOKE
15 c.
60.16
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert ROUSSE
8 c.
26.446
England
Christian KLINE
10 c.
41.322
France
Don DEL GRANDE
2 c.
1.653
Germany
Adam BEREY
7 c.
20.248
Italy
Michael SIMS
4 c.
6.612
Russia
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Alex AMANN
3 c.
3.719
Round 3 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ted MCCLELLAND
8 c.
0
England
Brian SHELDEN
2 c.
0
France
Michael BINDER
18 c.
100
Germany
Alex MASLOW
0 c.
0
Italy
Brett SMITH
0 c.
0
Russia
Jay HEUMANN
6 c.
0
Turkey
Bernard ANDRIOLI
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike HALL
5 c.
6.983
England
Peter MCNAMARA
15 c.
62.849
France
Adam SIGAL
0 c.
0
Germany
Nicolas SAHUGUET
2 c.
1.117
Italy
Don SCHEIFLER
2 c.
1.117
Russia
Aash ANAND
0 c.
0
Turkey
Jim O'KELLEY
10 c.
27.933
Round 3 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Grant SMITH
0 c.
0
England
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
12 c.
37.113
France
Christopher M. DAVIS
10 c.
25.773
Germany
Steve PEDLOW
0 c.
0
Italy
Chris BARFIELD
0 c.
0
Russia
Christian PEDONE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Chris MARTIN
12 c.
37.113
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matt SUNDSTROM
14 c.
45.794
England
Chris GLASSBURN
0 c.
0
France
Peter MCNAMARA
0 c.
0
Germany
Kyle WHITE
6 c.
8.411
Italy
Doug MOORE
14 c.
45.794
Russia
Mike SULLIVAN
0 c.
0
Turkey
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matt SHIELDS
7 c.
19.6
England
Andrew GOFF
4 c.
6.4
France
Grant SMITH
6 c.
14.4
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
0 c.
0
Italy
Jay HEUMANN
0 c.
0
Russia
Mike HALL
10 c.
40
Turkey
Graham WOODRING
7 c.
19.6
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adam SIGAL
14 c.
52.973
England
Pete MCNAMARA
5 c.
6.757
France
Andrew BARTLEIN
0 c.
0
Germany
Rick DESPER
1 c.
0.27
Italy
Peter YEARGIN
12 c.
38.919
Russia
Christian MACDONALD
2 c.
1.081
Turkey
Chris BARFIELD
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
7 c.
21.875
England
Nathan BARNES
5 c.
11.161
France
Brian SHELDEN
9 c.
36.161
Germany
Andy BARTALONE
7 c.
21.875
Italy
Robert PREMUS
2 c.
1.786
Russia
Kevin O'KELLY
4 c.
7.143
Turkey
Bill LAFOSSE
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim O'KELLEY
5 c.
6.72
England
Brett SMITH
0 c.
0
France
David JOHNSON
13 c.
45.43
Germany
Phil WEISSERT
13 c.
45.43
Italy
Carl ELLIS
0 c.
0
Russia
Chris MARTIN
3 c.
2.419
Turkey
Melinda HOLLEY
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bernard ANDRIOLI
7 c.
20.082
England
Nicolas SAHUGUET
9 c.
33.197
France
Grant STEEL
7 c.
20.082
Germany
Chris BRAND
4 c.
6.557
Italy
Mike WHITTY
0 c.
0
Russia
Mark WEISKIRCHER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Tyler MOLLENKOPF
7 c.
20.082
Round 4 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nathan COCKERILL
4 c.
6.504
England
Eamon DRISCOLL
9 c.
32.927
France
Mike MORRISON
0 c.
0
Germany
Nick ROHN
6 c.
14.634
Italy
John GRAMILA
8 c.
26.016
Russia
Christopher M. DAVIS
0 c.
0
Turkey
Don WILLIAMS
7 c.
19.919
Round 4 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Aash ANAND
8 c.
28.319
England
David MALETSKY
8 c.
28.319
France
Don GLASS
6 c.
15.929
Germany
Greg DUENOW
5 c.
11.062
Italy
Mike BARTLEIN
0 c.
0
Russia
Michael BINDER
1 c.
0.442
Turkey
Peter LOKKEN
6 c.
15.929
Round 4 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim BURGESS
1 c.
0
England
Alex MASLOW
0 c.
0
France
Steve COOLEY
8 c.
0
Germany
Christian KLINE
0 c.
0
Italy
Roland COOKE
0 c.
0
Russia
Bert SCHOOSE
7 c.
0
Turkey
Don SCHEIFLER
18 c.
100
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter MCNAMARA
1 c.
0.216
England
Nick ROHN
0 c.
0
France
Edi BIRSAN
17 c.
62.284
Germany
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
13 c.
36.422
Italy
Jim O'KELLEY
0 c.
0
Russia
Roland COOKE
1 c.
0.216
Turkey
Adam BEREY
2 c.
0.862
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Doug MOORE
8 c.
23.188
England
Laurent JOLY
11 c.
43.841
France
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
23.188
Germany
Nathan COCKERILL
0 c.
0
Italy
Nicolas SAHUGUET
5 c.
9.058
Russia
Phil WEISSERT
1 c.
0.362
Turkey
Kevin O'KELLY
1 c.
0.362
Round 5 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Don DEL GRANDE
0 c.
0
England
Jim BURGESS
1 c.
0.431
France
Bernard ANDRIOLI
9 c.
34.914
Germany
Colden ROULEAU
7 c.
21.121
Italy
Nathan BARNES
4 c.
6.897
Russia
Jay HEUMANN
6 c.
15.517
Turkey
Don GLASS
7 c.
21.121
Round 5 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex MASLOW
0 c.
0
England
Chris BRAND
8 c.
20.915
France
Kyle WHITE
6 c.
11.765
Germany
Brian SHELDEN
0 c.
0
Italy
Christian MACDONALD
13 c.
55.229
Russia
Mike WHITTY
6 c.
11.765
Turkey
David JOHNSON
1 c.
0.327
Round 5 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert PREMUS
8 c.
17.204
England
Grant STEEL
0 c.
0
France
Aash ANAND
16 c.
68.817
Germany
John GRAMILA
1 c.
0.269
Italy
Bert SCHOOSE
7 c.
13.172
Russia
Mike BARTLEIN
1 c.
0.269
Turkey
Carl ELLIS
1 c.
0.269
Round 5 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris MARTIN
6 c.
16.981
England
Mike SULLIVAN
5 c.
11.792
France
Mike HALL
1 c.
0.472
Germany
Andrew BARTLEIN
8 c.
30.189
Italy
Steve COOLEY
6 c.
16.981
Russia
Christian KLINE
1 c.
0.472
Turkey
Andy BARTALONE
7 c.
23.113
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matt SHIELDS
1 c.
0
England
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
0
France
Michael BINDER
19 c.
100
Germany
Peter YEARGIN
11 c.
0
Italy
Adam SIGAL
0 c.
0
Russia
Peter LOKKEN
3 c.
0
Turkey
Don SCHEIFLER
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand