English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Massacre 2013
Date
July 5-7, 2013
Place
Philadelphia
Tournament Director
Christian PEDONE
Scoring System
Carnage
Number of players
26
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Nor'Easter 2013
North American Grand Prix 2013
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.56 c.
2669.22
5.1
0
4
England
5.67 c.
4116.78
3.6
3
1
France
7 c.
4673.44
3.2
3
0
Germany
6.78 c.
6730.67
3.4
3
2
Italy
5 c.
3893.22
3.8
0
0
Russia
2.11 c.
2224
5.4
0
4
Turkey
4.89 c.
3726.67
4
0
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adam SIGAL
2 c.
3002
England
Klint KANOPKA
1 c.
1501
France
Andrew CASSESE
8 c.
6008
Germany
Peter YEARGIN
10 c.
7010
Italy
Michael BINDER
6 c.
4506
Russia
Brent WADDINGTON
6 c.
4506
Turkey
Paul CAMINA
1 c.
1501
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Clark GOLDENTYER
0 c.
1000
England
Joel CULBREATH
2 c.
3002
France
David JOHNSON
3 c.
4003
Germany
Graham WOODRING
15 c.
7015
Italy
Jason MASTBAUM
10 c.
6010
Russia
Brian ECTON
0 c.
2000
Turkey
Karl KROSNIK
4 c.
5004
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sam THOMAS
0 c.
1000
England
Robert ROUSSE
11 c.
6011
France
Rick DESPER
12 c.
7012
Germany
Ry4an BRASE
5 c.
4505
Italy
Angelo DELLOMARGIO
1 c.
3001
Russia
James COPELAND
0 c.
2000
Turkey
Marcos LOMELI
5 c.
4505
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul CAMINA
0 c.
1000
England
Angelo DELLOMARGIO
2 c.
3002
France
Joel CULBREATH
13 c.
7013
Germany
Klint KANOPKA
2 c.
3002
Italy
Robert ROUSSE
4 c.
5004
Russia
Jason MASTBAUM
2 c.
3002
Turkey
Michael BINDER
11 c.
6011
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert PREMUS
7 c.
5507
England
Brent WADDINGTON
1 c.
2501
France
Brian ECTON
15 c.
7015
Germany
David JOHNSON
3 c.
4003
Italy
Andrew CASSESE
7 c.
5507
Russia
Karl KROSNIK
0 c.
1000
Turkey
Emmanuel CRUZ
1 c.
2501
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Carl ELLIS
7 c.
5007
England
Adam SIGAL
12 c.
7012
France
Tuong LAM
1 c.
3001
Germany
Clark GOLDENTYER
0 c.
1000
Italy
Graham WOODRING
8 c.
6008
Russia
Peter YEARGIN
6 c.
4006
Turkey
Ry4an BRASE
0 c.
2000
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert ROUSSE
1 c.
2501
England
Graham WOODRING
10 c.
7010
France
Marcos LOMELI
6 c.
4006
Germany
Michael BINDER
7 c.
5007
Italy
Emmanuel CRUZ
1 c.
2501
Russia
Andrew CASSESE
0 c.
1000
Turkey
Robert PREMUS
9 c.
6009
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David MALETSKY
6 c.
5006
England
Peter YEARGIN
12 c.
7012
France
Sam THOMAS
3 c.
4003
Germany
Brian ECTON
0 c.
1000
Italy
Klint KANOPKA
2 c.
2502
Russia
Angelo DELLOMARGIO
2 c.
2502
Turkey
David JOHNSON
9 c.
6009
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brent WADDINGTON
0 c.
0
England
Rick DESPER
0 c.
0
France
Jason MASTBAUM
2 c.
0
Germany
Adam SIGAL
19 c.
28034
Italy
Joel CULBREATH
6 c.
0
Russia
Carl ELLIS
3 c.
0
Turkey
Tuong LAM
4 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand