English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Weasel Moot VIII 2014
Date
July 26-27, 2014
Place
Chicago
Tournament Director
Dan BURGESS
Scoring System
Square
Number of players
26
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Central Shuffle 2014
North American Grand Prix 2014
Mike Whitty was on standby for rounds 1 and 3 but was not needed.
The Team Tournament took place during the first round.
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
6.11 c.
19.66
3.2
2
2
England
4.89 c.
16.14
4
2
4
France
8.78 c.
29.7
2.1
3
1
Germany
3.56 c.
9.49
4.3
0
4
Italy
2.56 c.
5.6
4.7
0
5
Russia
3.44 c.
8.43
4.3
1
0
Turkey
4.67 c.
10.99
3.7
1
2
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
0
0
6
1
0
2
England
0
0
0
1
3
1
0
4
France
0
0
0
1
6
1
0
1
Germany
0
0
0
0
4
1
0
4
Italy
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
5
Russia
0
0
0
1
7
1
0
0
Turkey
0
0
0
1
5
1
0
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nelson FLYNN
0 c.
0
L
England
Eric FRIES
0 c.
0
L
France
Edwin TURNAGE
12 c.
45.86
D5
Germany
Aj ROSKAM
11 c.
38.535
D5
Italy
Don GLASS
3 c.
2.866
D5
Russia
Peter LOKKEN
2 c.
1.274
D5
Turkey
Josh HEFFERNAN
6 c.
11.465
D5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tony PROKES
5 c.
9.921
D6
England
Chris KELLY
10 c.
39.683
D6
France
Frank GREK
9 c.
32.143
D6
Germany
Ted MCCLELLAND
1 c.
0.397
D6
Italy
Christian KLINE
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Chris GLASSBURN
3 c.
3.571
D6
Turkey
Paul PIGNOTTI
6 c.
14.286
D6
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Graham WOODRING
0 c.
0
L
England
John GRAMILA
14 c.
53.846
D4
France
Grant SMITH
10 c.
27.473
D4
Germany
Matt SUNDSTROM
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Kevin O'KELLEY
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Kyle BRINTNALL
2 c.
1.099
D4
Turkey
Cameron ROWLANDS
8 c.
17.582
D4
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Eric FRIES
5 c.
9.124
D5
England
Nelson FLYNN
0 c.
0
L
France
Chris GLASSBURN
12 c.
52.555
D5
Germany
Grant SMITH
8 c.
23.358
D5
Italy
Peter LOKKEN
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Kevin O'KELLEY
4 c.
5.839
D5
Turkey
Ted MCCLELLAND
5 c.
9.124
D5
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Cameron ROWLANDS
13 c.
54.87
D5
England
Paul PIGNOTTI
0 c.
0
L
France
Matt SUNDSTROM
8 c.
20.779
D5
Germany
Pete MCNAMARA
7 c.
15.909
D5
Italy
Josh HEFFERNAN
5 c.
8.117
D5
Russia
Don GLASS
1 c.
0.325
D5
Turkey
Chris KELLY
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
John GRAMILA
2 c.
1.351
D5
England
Tony PROKES
9 c.
27.365
D5
France
Aj ROSKAM
9 c.
27.365
D5
Germany
Frank GREK
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Edwin TURNAGE
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Graham WOODRING
3 c.
3.041
D5
Turkey
Jim O'KELLEY
11 c.
40.878
D5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matt CACKOVIC
6 c.
12.587
D5
England
Graham WOODRING
3 c.
3.147
D5
France
Ted MCCLELLAND
6 c.
12.587
D5
Germany
Don GLASS
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Chris KELLY
6 c.
12.587
D5
Russia
John GRAMILA
13 c.
59.091
D5
Turkey
Nelson FLYNN
0 c.
0
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Aj ROSKAM
12 c.
41.379
D5
England
Cameron ROWLANDS
0 c.
0
L
France
Pete MCNAMARA
13 c.
48.563
D5
Germany
Chris GLASSBURN
5 c.
7.184
D5
Italy
Kevin O'KELLY
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Edwin TURNAGE
1 c.
0.287
D5
Turkey
Matt SUNDSTROM
3 c.
2.586
D5
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jim O'KELLEY
12 c.
47.682
D5
England
Peter LOKKEN
8 c.
21.192
D5
France
Josh HEFFERNAN
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Paul PIGNOTTI
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Ben DIPAOLA
9 c.
26.821
D5
Russia
Grant SMITH
2 c.
1.325
D5
Turkey
Frank GREK
3 c.
2.98
D5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand