English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
World DipCon XXV 2015
Date
May 1-3, 2015
Place
Milano
Tournament Director
Davide CLEOPADRE
,
Giuseppe SALERNO
Scoring System
Number of players
43
Number of rounds
5
Number of boards
25
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Campionato Italo San Marinese 2015
European Grand Prix 2015
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.16 c.
53.51
4.3
4
4
England
5.36 c.
75.96
3.8
5
6
France
5.96 c.
74.35
3.4
5
1
Germany
4.72 c.
58.46
4.2
3
4
Italy
4.64 c.
51.75
4
0
1
Russia
4.36 c.
54.93
4.2
4
3
Turkey
4.8 c.
64.15
4.2
4
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gwen MAGGI
7 c.
87.4
England
Gianmarco DI LELLA
3 c.
36.2
France
Cyrille SEVIN
8 c.
164.2
Germany
Luca PAZZAGLIA
3 c.
36.2
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
3 c.
36.2
Russia
Thomas HAVER
7 c.
116.2
Turkey
Curzio FACOETTI
3 c.
36.2
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex LEBEDEV
1 c.
6.2
England
Davide CLEOPADRE
0 c.
1
France
David WIGGLESWORTH
7 c.
58.2
Germany
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
14 c.
203.8
Italy
Dave SIMPSON
3 c.
16.6
Russia
Bernard ANDRIOLI
1 c.
6.2
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
8 c.
86.8
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
5 c.
31
England
Conrad WOODRING
0 c.
1
France
Dan LESTER
10 c.
211
Germany
Peter MCNAMARA
6 c.
88
Italy
René VAN ROOIJEN
4 c.
25
Russia
Fang ZHANG
3 c.
19
Turkey
Matteo ANFOSSI
6 c.
61
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO
0 c.
1
England
Dionis HOXHA
5 c.
43
France
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
8 c.
107.4
Germany
Dirk BRÃœGGEMANN
1 c.
20.6
Italy
Francesco CONTE
7 c.
76.6
Russia
Millis MILLER
5 c.
43
Turkey
Giovanni CESARINI
8 c.
143.8
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Phil WEISSERT
1 c.
19.2
England
Massimo IRETTI
0 c.
1
France
David MALETSKY
10 c.
144
Germany
Luca PARDINI
9 c.
105
Italy
Alberto CAPPONI
1 c.
19.2
Russia
Marcello CIANCIO
6 c.
45.2
Turkey
Nicolas SAHUGUET
7 c.
71.2
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas HAVER
1 c.
20.6
England
Matteo ANFOSSI
6 c.
71
France
Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO
5 c.
43
Germany
Alex LEBEDEV
9 c.
149.4
Italy
David MALETSKY
3 c.
31.8
Russia
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
1 c.
20.6
Turkey
Peter MCNAMARA
9 c.
113
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David WIGGLESWORTH
4 c.
37.4
England
Luca PAZZAGLIA
7 c.
76.6
France
Millis MILLER
8 c.
143.8
Germany
Marcello CIANCIO
2 c.
26.2
Italy
Conrad WOODRING
8 c.
107.4
Russia
Laurent JOLY
3 c.
31.8
Turkey
Fang ZHANG
2 c.
26.2
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
René VAN ROOIJEN
3 c.
17.8
England
Toby HARRIS
13 c.
213.8
France
Dirk BRÃœGGEMANN
1 c.
6.6
Germany
Cyrille SEVIN
7 c.
87.8
Italy
Massimo IRETTI
0 c.
1
Russia
Nicolas SAHUGUET
4 c.
23.4
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
6 c.
57
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Curzio FACOETTI
8 c.
143.8
England
Bernard ANDRIOLI
5 c.
43
France
Davide CLEOPADRE
4 c.
37.4
Germany
Gwen MAGGI
2 c.
26.2
Italy
Luca PARDINI
7 c.
76.6
Russia
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
107.4
Turkey
Francesco CONTE
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dave SIMPSON
0 c.
1
England
Phil WEISSERT
8 c.
93.4
France
Giovanni CESARINI
5 c.
29
Germany
Gianmarco DI LELLA
3 c.
17.8
Italy
Yann CLOUET
6 c.
57
Russia
Dan LESTER
1 c.
6.6
Turkey
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
11 c.
202.6
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Conrad WOODRING
6 c.
76
England
Edi BIRSAN
7 c.
109
France
Giuseppe SALERNO
4 c.
40
Germany
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
4 c.
40
Italy
Marco FERRARI
1 c.
22
Russia
Luca PARDINI
3 c.
34
Turkey
Dave SIMPSON
9 c.
160
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Davide CLEOPADRE
3 c.
19
England
Nicolas SAHUGUET
10 c.
211
France
Laurent JOLY
7 c.
67
Germany
Matteo ANFOSSI
0 c.
1
Italy
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
7 c.
94
Russia
Curzio FACOETTI
4 c.
25
Turkey
Frank OOSTEROM
3 c.
19
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Toby HARRIS
9 c.
138.8
England
Marcello CIANCIO
0 c.
1
France
Andrew GOFF
9 c.
105
Germany
David MALETSKY
8 c.
76.4
Italy
Christian REICHARDT
1 c.
19.2
Russia
Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO
7 c.
50.4
Turkey
Gianmarco DI LELLA
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter MCNAMARA
10 c.
197
England
Francesco CONTE
5 c.
29
France
Gwen MAGGI
5 c.
29
Germany
René VAN ROOIJEN
6 c.
57
Italy
David WIGGLESWORTH
6 c.
82.2
Russia
Phil WEISSERT
2 c.
12.2
Turkey
Luca PAZZAGLIA
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dan LESTER
0 c.
1
England
Alberto CAPPONI
0 c.
1
France
Bernard ANDRIOLI
8 c.
76.4
Germany
Millis MILLER
6 c.
45.2
Italy
Alex LEBEDEV
9 c.
105
Russia
Cyrille SEVIN
0 c.
1
Turkey
Thomas HAVER
11 c.
149.2
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Francesco CONTE
6 c.
57
England
Dave SIMPSON
11 c.
202.6
France
Fang ZHANG
4 c.
23.4
Germany
Alberto CAPPONI
0 c.
1
Italy
Curzio FACOETTI
5 c.
29
Russia
David MALETSKY
1 c.
6.6
Turkey
René VAN ROOIJEN
7 c.
87.8
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christian REICHARDT
0 c.
1
England
Dirk BRÃœGGEMANN
1 c.
20.6
France
Phil WEISSERT
7 c.
76.6
Germany
Davide CLEOPADRE
3 c.
31.8
Italy
Thomas HAVER
9 c.
113
Russia
Conrad WOODRING
11 c.
160.6
Turkey
Bernard ANDRIOLI
3 c.
31.8
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Luca PARDINI
4 c.
40
England
Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO
6 c.
76
France
Marco FERRARI
6 c.
52
Germany
Frank OOSTEROM
8 c.
154
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
7 c.
109
Russia
David WIGGLESWORTH
0 c.
1
Turkey
Dan LESTER
3 c.
34
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Luca PAZZAGLIA
3 c.
36.2
England
Andrew GOFF
4 c.
42.6
France
Gianmarco DI LELLA
5 c.
74.6
Germany
Giuseppe SALERNO
3 c.
36.2
Italy
Nicolas SAHUGUET
3 c.
36.2
Russia
Giovanni CESARINI
9 c.
170.6
Turkey
Alex LEBEDEV
7 c.
116.2
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
7 c.
81.6
England
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
7 c.
58.2
France
Peter MCNAMARA
4 c.
21.8
Germany
Toby HARRIS
2 c.
11.4
Italy
Matteo ANFOSSI
2 c.
11.4
Russia
Gwen MAGGI
11 c.
188.2
Turkey
Millis MILLER
1 c.
6.2
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex LEBEDEV
7 c.
85.44
England
Toby HARRIS
10 c.
172.8
France
Dave SIMPSON
1 c.
23.04
Germany
Cyrille SEVIN
7 c.
60.48
Italy
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
1 c.
23.04
Russia
Peter MCNAMARA
0 c.
1.2
Turkey
Thomas HAVER
8 c.
119.76
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas SAHUGUET
1 c.
6.6
England
Dan LESTER
10 c.
197
France
Francesco CONTE
7 c.
62.6
Germany
Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO
0 c.
1
Italy
Gwen MAGGI
5 c.
29
Russia
Giuseppe SALERNO
7 c.
87.8
Turkey
Conrad WOODRING
4 c.
23.4
Round 5 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marcello CIANCIO
5 c.
46
England
Frank OOSTEROM
8 c.
115
France
René VAN ROOIJEN
9 c.
160
Germany
Fang ZHANG
0 c.
1
Italy
Bernard ANDRIOLI
6 c.
76
Russia
Gianmarco DI LELLA
3 c.
34
Turkey
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
3 c.
34
Round 5 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matteo ANFOSSI
8 c.
143.8
England
David WIGGLESWORTH
8 c.
82.2
France
Alberto CAPPONI
0 c.
1
Germany
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
107.4
Italy
Phil WEISSERT
6 c.
48.6
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
3 c.
31.8
Turkey
Dirk BRÃœGGEMANN
1 c.
20.6
Round 5 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Giovanni CESARINI
5 c.
43
England
Christian REICHARDT
0 c.
1
France
Luca PARDINI
7 c.
101.8
Germany
Curzio FACOETTI
7 c.
76.6
Italy
Millis MILLER
6 c.
48.6
Russia
Marco FERRARI
9 c.
149.4
Turkey
David MALETSKY
0 c.
1
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand