English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Weasel Moot XI 2017
Date
June 23-25, 2017
Place
Chicago
Tournament Director
Brandon Fogel
Scoring System
Square
Number of players
36
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
13
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Weasel Moot XI at Diversey River Bowl. #MootAbides
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4 c.
14.4
4.4
2
5
England
6.15 c.
18.69
2.6
4
1
France
6.23 c.
17.19
3.2
2
2
Germany
4.23 c.
13.37
3.8
2
4
Italy
4 c.
9.05
3.9
1
2
Russia
3.92 c.
10.82
4.2
1
3
Turkey
5.46 c.
16.46
3.1
3
3
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
1
0
0
0
2
2
3
5
England
0
0
0
1
4
3
3
2
France
0
0
0
1
3
3
3
3
Germany
0
0
0
0
3
3
3
4
Italy
0
0
0
1
5
2
3
2
Russia
0
0
0
1
4
2
3
3
Turkey
0
0
0
0
4
3
3
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matt SUNDSTROM
0 c.
0
L
England
David HAFNER
0 c.
0
L
France
Tim YANOK
8 c.
25.6
D5
Germany
Brian SHELDEN
4 c.
6.4
D5
Italy
Chris GLASSBURN
9 c.
32.4
D5
Russia
Nick ROHN
5 c.
10
D5
Turkey
Jim O'KELLEY
8 c.
25.6
D5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike FRENCH
18 c.
100
W
England
Kevin POENISCH
3 c.
0
L
France
Melinda HOLLEY
13 c.
0
L
Germany
Mike WHITTY
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Mick JOHNSON
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Kevin O'KELLEY
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Guy LOFTIN
0 c.
0
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jake TROTTA
6 c.
17.308
D7
England
David SPANOS
7 c.
23.558
D7
France
Grant SMITH
2 c.
1.923
D7
Germany
Eric GRINNELL
9 c.
38.942
D7
Italy
Paul PIGNOTTI
5 c.
12.019
D7
Russia
Chris KELLY
2 c.
1.923
D7
Turkey
Gabriel MORALES
3 c.
4.327
D7
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Josh HEFFERNAN
7 c.
24.747
D6
England
Jorge ZHANG
6 c.
18.182
D6
France
Siobhan NOLEN
6 c.
18.182
D6
Germany
Bryan PRAVEL
6 c.
18.182
D6
Italy
Geoff SEREDNESKY
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Megan MURPHY
4 c.
8.081
D6
Turkey
Jeff GOSS
5 c.
12.626
D6
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Siobhan NOLEN
7 c.
16.554
D5
England
Chris KELLY
11 c.
40.878
D5
France
David HAFNER
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Ali ADIB
10 c.
33.784
D5
Italy
Grant SMITH
1 c.
0.338
D5
Russia
Mike FRENCH
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Jake TROTTA
5 c.
8.446
D5
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris GLASSBURN
0 c.
0
L
England
Matt SUNDSTROM
13 c.
49.128
D5
France
Guy LOFTIN
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Melinda HOLLEY
11 c.
35.174
D5
Italy
Jorge ZHANG
1 c.
0.291
D5
Russia
Eric GRINNELL
2 c.
1.163
D5
Turkey
Mick JOHNSON
7 c.
14.244
D5
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Paul PIGNOTTI
1 c.
0.376
D6
England
Jake LANGENFELD
1 c.
0.376
D6
France
Jeff GOSS
8 c.
24.06
D6
Germany
Nick ROHN
10 c.
37.594
D6
Italy
John GRAMILA
6 c.
13.534
D6
Russia
Tim YANOK
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Gus SPELMAN
8 c.
24.06
D6
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Eric GRINNELL
8 c.
21.192
D5
England
Jim O'KELLEY
11 c.
40.066
D5
France
Jorge ZHANG
10 c.
33.113
D5
Germany
Mike FRENCH
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Brian SHELDEN
4 c.
5.298
D5
Russia
Ali ADIB
1 c.
0.331
D5
Turkey
Ben HAFNER
0 c.
0
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris KELLY
0 c.
0
L
England
Gus SPELMAN
4 c.
3.556
D4
France
Chris GLASSBURN
1 c.
0.222
D4
Germany
Jake LANGENFELD
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Siobhan NOLEN
12 c.
32
D4
Russia
John GRAMILA
17 c.
64.222
D4
Turkey
Grant SMITH
0 c.
0
L
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nick ROHN
0 c.
0
L
England
Jake TROTTA
11 c.
39.286
D5
France
Paul PIGNOTTI
7 c.
15.909
D5
Germany
David HAFNER
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Matt SUNDSTROM
4 c.
5.195
D5
Russia
Melinda HOLLEY
1 c.
0.325
D5
Turkey
Ted MCCLELLAND
11 c.
39.286
D5
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jim O'KELLEY
4 c.
6.612
D7
England
Mike FRENCH
6 c.
14.876
D7
France
Mick JOHNSON
12 c.
59.504
D7
Germany
Siobhan NOLEN
1 c.
0.413
D7
Italy
Chris KELLY
2 c.
1.653
D7
Russia
Jorge ZHANG
4 c.
6.612
D7
Turkey
Ali ADIB
5 c.
10.331
D7
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
John GRAMILA
0 c.
0
L
England
Chris GLASSBURN
2 c.
1.504
D6
France
Eric GRINNELL
10 c.
37.594
D6
Germany
Jake TROTTA
2 c.
1.504
D6
Italy
Bryan PRAVEL
3 c.
3.383
D6
Russia
Matt SUNDSTROM
7 c.
18.421
D6
Turkey
Brian SHELDEN
10 c.
37.594
D6
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Melinda HOLLEY
1 c.
0.463
D7
England
Jeff GOSS
5 c.
11.574
D7
France
Kevin O'KELLEY
4 c.
7.407
D7
Germany
Guy LOFTIN
2 c.
1.852
D7
Italy
Brad HARRINGTON
5 c.
11.574
D7
Russia
Gus SPELMAN
8 c.
29.63
D7
Turkey
Gudrun JUFFER
9 c.
37.5
D7
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand