English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
SkyCon 2019
Date
July 12-13, 2019
Place
Big Sky
Tournament Director
Craig Mayr
Scoring System
Number of players
20
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3 c.
96.82
4.7
1
4
England
4.56 c.
117.83
3.1
2
2
France
4.11 c.
75.14
3.7
1
2
Germany
3.33 c.
114.36
4.1
0
3
Italy
6.11 c.
188.02
3
2
1
Russia
7.22 c.
215.53
2.6
4
0
Turkey
5.67 c.
192.32
3.2
1
2
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
6
England
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
5
France
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
7
Germany
0
0
2
1
0
1
0
5
Italy
0
1
2
1
1
1
0
3
Russia
0
0
5
0
1
1
0
2
Turkey
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nathan BARNES
8 c.
286.7
D3
England
Alex AMANN
3 c.
40
L
France
Erin TATE
3 c.
40
L
Germany
Brad BLITSTEIN
0 c.
10
L
Italy
Timothy JAXON
10 c.
306.7
D3
Russia
Craig MAYR
10 c.
306.7
D3
Turkey
Zach MOORE
0 c.
10
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brad BLITSTEIN
0 c.
10
L
England
Andrew KATCHER
0 c.
10
L
France
Megan SAUNDERS
0 c.
10
L
Germany
Jason MASTBAUM
0 c.
10
L
Italy
Siobhan NOLEN
11 c.
316.7
D3
Russia
Adam SILVERMAN
12 c.
326.7
D3
Turkey
Alex MASLOW
11 c.
316.7
D3
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mitchell MCCONEGHEY
6 c.
188
D5
England
Matt SHIELDS
8 c.
208
D5
France
Mike MOORE
9 c.
218
D5
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
0 c.
10
L
Italy
Brandon FOGEL
7 c.
198
D5
Russia
Chris BRAND
4 c.
168
D5
Turkey
David MALETSKY
0 c.
10
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Adam SILVERMAN
0 c.
10
L
England
Brandon FOGEL
10 c.
306.7
D3
France
Nathan BARNES
0 c.
10
L
Germany
Mitchell MCCONEGHEY
7 c.
276.7
D3
Italy
Chris BRAND
5 c.
60
L
Russia
Megan SAUNDERS
8 c.
286.7
D3
Turkey
David MALETSKY
4 c.
50
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Alex MASLOW
2 c.
30
L
England
Brad BLITSTEIN
4 c.
50
L
France
Zach MOORE
3 c.
40
L
Germany
David MALETSKY
2 c.
30
L
Italy
Matt SHIELDS
7 c.
375
D2
Russia
Jason MASTBAUM
7 c.
80
L
Turkey
Alex AMANN
9 c.
395
D2
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike MOORE
0 c.
10
L
England
Craig MAYR
7 c.
178.3
D6
France
Andrew KATCHER
6 c.
168.3
D6
Germany
Siobhan NOLEN
5 c.
158.3
D6
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
5 c.
158.3
D6
Russia
Timothy JAXON
5 c.
158.3
D6
Turkey
Erin TATE
6 c.
168.3
D6
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Alex AMANN
3 c.
40
L
England
Mitchell MCCONEGHEY
0 c.
10
L
France
Jason MASTBAUM
6 c.
70
L
Germany
David MALETSKY
8 c.
286.7
D3
Italy
Zach MOORE
0 c.
10
L
Russia
Nathan BARNES
10 c.
306.7
D3
Turkey
Matt SHIELDS
7 c.
276.7
D3
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Andrew KATCHER
0 c.
10
L
England
Timothy JAXON
8 c.
237.5
D4
France
Adam SILVERMAN
2 c.
30
L
Germany
Mike MOORE
7 c.
227.5
D4
Italy
Craig MAYR
9 c.
247.5
D4
Russia
Brad BLITSTEIN
1 c.
20
L
Turkey
Brandon FOGEL
7 c.
227.5
D4
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris BRAND
8 c.
286.7
D3
England
Megan SAUNDERS
1 c.
20
L
France
Alex MASLOW
8 c.
90
L
Germany
Erin TATE
1 c.
20
L
Italy
Adam SILVERMAN
1 c.
20
L
Russia
Siobhan NOLEN
8 c.
286.7
D3
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
7 c.
276.7
D3
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand