F WDD - Virtual Diplomacy League 2021 - Consultation of the boards
World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Virtual Diplomacy League 2021
Date March 13, 2021 - January 15, 2022 Place Virtual League - World
Tournament Director Zach MOORE Scoring System
Number of players 84 Number of rounds1 Number of boards49
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


Statistics
CountrySCsScoreRankVictoriesEliminations
Austria 4.47 c. 41.42 4.3 7 17
England 5.51 c. 48.58 3.4 12 12
France 5.42 c. 45.6 3.5 12 5
Germany 3.98 c. 34.4 4 5 11
Italy 5.43 c. 45.8 3.6 8 9
Russia 4.84 c. 45.22 3.7 9 9
Turkey 4.52 c. 37.48 3.8 8 13
Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Richard MAHER 0 c.0
England Myles HOLCOMBE 10 c.73
France Andre JANECO 10 c.73
Germany Thedoctor UNKNOW 0 c.0
Italy Matt LYNCH 2 c.32
Russia Eskil SANDBLOM 6 c.48
Turkey Alex NOGGLE 6 c.48
Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Christopher WARD 2 c.30
England Nick AMATANGELO 0 c.0
France Tom DE GREEF 12 c.120
Germany Brandon FOGEL 4 c.38
Italy John LEWIS 4 c.38
Russia Natty SHAFER 2 c.30
Turkey Jaromir SULJA 10 c.62
Round 1 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Evan SWIHART 0 c.0
England Wesley KETCHUM 9 c.68
France Jaxon ROBERTS 5 c.45
Germany Liam STOKES 2 c.33
Italy Mikalis KAMARITIS 9 c.68
Russia Maxim POPOV 1 c.29
Turkey Karl RONNEBURG 8 c.57
Round 1 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Morgante PELL 10 c.100
England Andre JANECO 7 c.52
France Hal SCHILD 0 c.0
Germany Dan SCHMIDT 8 c.56
Italy Craig MAYR 1 c.28
Russia Eber CONDRELL 1 c.28
Turkey Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK 7 c.52
Round 1 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Ethan PATENAUDE 3 c.35
England Johnny GILLAM 2 c.31
France Jason MASTBAUM 10 c.63
Germany Christopher WARD 2 c.31
Italy Zach MOORE 1 c.27
Russia Peter LEBEAU 11 c.110
Turkey Doug MOORE 5 c.43
Round 1 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Myles HOLCOMBE 9 c.59
England Montgomery HALPRIN 0 c.0
France Morgante PELL 4 c.39
Germany William STEIN 0 c.0
Italy Ben KELLMAN 10 c.63
Russia Nick AMATANGELO 11 c.110
Round 1 Board 7
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Brandon FOGEL 10 c.100
England Michael DEMICHELLIE 0 c.0
France Trevor COLEMAN 8 c.56
Germany Ed SULLIVAN 9 c.60
Italy Natty SHAFER 7 c.52
Russia John LEWIS 0 c.0
Turkey Wesley KETCHUM 0 c.0
Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Tom DE GREEF 9 c.59
England Peter MCNAMARA 4 c.39
France Eskil SANDBLOM 11 c.110
Germany Alex NOGGLE 5 c.43
Italy Christopher WARD 2 c.31
Russia Baron KIRKHOLM 0 c.0
Turkey Garry STURLEY 3 c.35
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Evan SWIHART 11 c.77
England Tim SARS 8 c.55
France Rony MORDVINOV 2 c.31
Germany Simon A. BAATH 1 c.27
Italy Katie GRAY 0 c.0
Russia Sabi AHUJA 11 c.77
Turkey Nick AMATANGELO 1 c.27
Round 2 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Mikalis KAMARITIS 19 c.340
England John JAMIESON 4 c.0
France Ethan PATENAUDE 1 c.0
Germany Matt LYNCH 1 c.0
Italy Christopher WARD 5 c.0
Russia Jj RAYMOND 4 c.0
Turkey Tom DE GREEF 0 c.0
Round 2 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Ben KELLMAN 4 c.40
England Morgante PELL 5 c.44
France Montgomery HALPRIN 0 c.0
Germany Nick AMATANGELO 7 c.52
Italy Peter LEBEAU 8 c.56
Russia John ANDERSON 10 c.100
Turkey Christopher WARD 0 c.0
Round 2 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Jason MASTBAUM 1 c.27
England Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK 11 c.77
France Myles HOLCOMBE 11 c.77
Germany Derek ROCCO 0 c.0
Italy Trevor COLEMAN 3 c.35
Russia Matt CRILL 5 c.43
Turkey Wes KETCHUM 3 c.35
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Jj RAYMOND 6 c.48
England Nicolas TAILLET 10 c.73
France Alex NOGGLE 10 c.73
Germany Morgante PELL 0 c.0
Italy Robert SCHUPPE 0 c.0
Russia Eskil SANDBLOM 7 c.52
Turkey Christopher WARD 1 c.28
Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK 4 c.38
England John JAMIESON 0 c.0
France Ben KELLMAN 10 c.62
Germany Merlin K÷NIG 1 c.26
Italy Ethan PATENAUDE 12 c.120
Russia Morgante PELL 7 c.50
Turkey Matt LYNCH 0 c.0
Round 3 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Tim SARS 3 c.36
England Mikalis KAMARITIS 6 c.48
France Rony MORDVINOV 1 c.28
Germany Ed SULLIVAN 3 c.36
Italy Jj RAYMOND 10 c.100
Russia Natty SHAFER 2 c.32
Turkey Sabi AHUJA 9 c.60
Round 3 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Tommy ANDERSON 5 c.45
England Craig MAYR 9 c.90
France Baron KIRKHOLM 1 c.29
Germany Wesley KETCHUM 6 c.49
Italy Filippo NESPOLI 2 c.33
Russia Nicolas TAILLET 8 c.57
Turkey Peter LEBEAU 3 c.37
Round 3 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Steven HOGUE 0 c.0
England John JAMIESON 2 c.28
France Craig MAYR 14 c.92
Germany Liam STOKES 0 c.0
Italy Matt CRILL 0 c.0
Russia Myles HOLCOMBE 4 c.36
Turkey Ben KELLMAN 14 c.92
Round 3 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Karl RONNEBURG 0 c.0
England Montgomery HALPRIN 1 c.23
France Johnny GILLAM 2 c.27
Germany John ANDERSON 0 c.0
Italy Morgante PELL 15 c.96
Russia Peter LEBEAU 1 c.23
Turkey Ed SULLIVAN 15 c.96
Round 4 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Claesar DE GRAAF 6 c.51
England Baron KIRKHOLM 4 c.43
France Robert SCHUPPE 7 c.56
Germany Matt LYNCH 2 c.35
Italy Eskil SANDBLOM 1 c.31
Russia Alex NOGGLE 7 c.56
Turkey Christopher WARD 7 c.56
Round 4 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Jonathan FRANK 1 c.23
England Simon A. BAATH 0 c.0
France Sabi AHUJA 2 c.27
Germany Karthik KONATH 15 c.150
Italy Ben KELLMAN 12 c.67
Russia Nicolas TAILLET 3 c.31
Turkey Liam STOKES 1 c.23
Round 4 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Andre JANECO 10 c.100
England Aedan LEWIS 0 c.0
France Henry MERRILL 7 c.52
Germany Peter MCNAMARA 9 c.60
Italy Karl RONNEBURG 0 c.0
Russia Natty SHAFER 0 c.0
Turkey Steven HOGUE 8 c.56
Round 5 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Claesar DE GRAAF 11 c.63
England Simon A. BAATH 15 c.150
France Rony MORDVINOV 4 c.35
Germany Farren JANE 1 c.23
Italy Baron KIRKHOLM 0 c.0
Russia Nick AMATANGELO 0 c.0
Turkey Robert SCHUPPE 3 c.31
Round 5 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria David GRAFF 0 c.0
England Garry STURLEY 8 c.53
France Brandon FOGEL 13 c.130
Germany Claesar DE GRAAF 0 c.0
Italy Liam STOKES 4 c.37
Russia Ben KELLMAN 2 c.29
Turkey Nicolas TAILLET 7 c.49
Round 5 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Jason MASTBAUM 8 c.57
England Natty SHAFER 0 c.0
France Craig MAYR 8 c.57
Germany Johnny GILLAM 6 c.49
Italy Sabi AHUJA 0 c.0
Russia Rony MORDVINOV 3 c.37
Turkey Doug MOORE 9 c.90
Round 5 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Karthik KONATH 11 c.110
England Peter LEBEAU 6 c.47
France Hal SCHILD 0 c.0
Germany Aedan LEWIS 7 c.51
Italy Christopher WARD 1 c.27
Russia Robert SCHUPPE 0 c.0
Turkey Morgante PELL 9 c.59
Round 5 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Montgomery HALPRIN 0 c.0
England Tommy ANDERSON 5 c.45
France Farren JANE 6 c.49
Germany Garry STURLEY 6 c.49
Italy Morgante PELL 8 c.57
Russia Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK 9 c.90
Turkey Henry MERRILL 0 c.0
Round 5 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Aedan LEWIS 0 c.0
England Claesar DE GRAAF 7 c.54
France Liam STOKES 3 c.38
Germany David GRAFF 6 c.50
Italy Jason MASTBAUM 7 c.54
Russia Doug MOORE 3 c.0
Turkey Sabi AHUJA 8 c.80
Round 6 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas TAILLET 7 c.49
England Simon A. BAATH 0 c.0
France Farren JANE 13 c.130
Germany Nicolas SAHUGUET 6 c.45
Italy Eskil SANDBLOM 1 c.25
Russia Peter MCNAMARA 7 c.49
Turkey Claesar DE GRAAF 0 c.0
Round 6 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Liam STOKES 0 c.0
England Christian BROWN 0 c.0
France Natty SHAFER 5 c.40
Germany Jason MASTBAUM 4 c.36
Italy Wesley KETCHUM 14 c.140
Russia Craig MAYR 11 c.64
Turkey Rony MORDVINOV 0 c.0
Round 6 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Ed SULLIVAN 4 c.42
England Mikalis KAMARITIS 8 c.63
France Aedan LEWIS 2 c.34
Germany Aslaan SARWAR 8 c.63
Russia Christopher WARD 6 c.50
Turkey Brandon FOGEL 4 c.42
Round 6 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Sabi AHUJA 0 c.0
England Claesar DE GRAAF 9 c.68
France Jamal BLAKKARLY 9 c.68
Germany Liam STOKES 0 c.0
Italy Farren JANE 8 c.57
Russia Wesley KETCHUM 5 c.45
Turkey Ed SULLIVAN 3 c.37
Round 6 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Morgante PELL 11 c.65
England Aedan LEWIS 0 c.0
France Henry MERRILL 9 c.57
Germany Tommy ANDERSON 0 c.0
Italy Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK 13 c.130
Russia Christian BROWN 0 c.0
Turkey Daniel BYRD 1 c.25
Round 7 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Claesar DE GRAAF 3 c.34
England Tommy ANDERSON 9 c.58
France Peter DUMOL 0 c.0
Germany Tom DE GREEF 12 c.120
Italy Rony MORDVINOV 3 c.34
Russia Farren JANE 2 c.30
Turkey Christopher WARD 5 c.42
Round 7 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Ian HAMPTON 1 c.24
England Johnny GILLAM 14 c.140
France Sabi AHUJA 2 c.0
Germany Rony MORDVINOV 1 c.24
Italy Tommy ANDERSON 12 c.68
Russia Aedan LEWIS 0 c.0
Turkey Claesar DE GRAAF 4 c.0
Round 7 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Morgante PELL 17 c.170
England Jason MASTBAUM 9 c.53
France Evan SWIHART 4 c.33
Germany Christian BROWN 0 c.0
Italy Daniel BYRD 4 c.33
Russia Tom DE GREEF 0 c.0
Turkey Cedric WILLIAMS 0 c.0
Round 7 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Jamal BLAKKARLY 10 c.0
England Brandon FOGEL 18 c.340
France Christian BROWN 0 c.0
Germany Hal SCHILD 2 c.0
Italy Karthik KONATH 0 c.0
Russia Wesley KETCHUM 4 c.0
Turkey Henry MERRILL 0 c.0
Round 8 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Tom DE GREEF 0 c.0
England Nick AMATANGELO 5 c.47
France Rony MORDVINOV 4 c.43
Germany Nicolas TAILLET 7 c.56
Italy Chris HAMAM 4 c.43
Russia Farren JANE 7 c.56
Turkey Robert SCHUPPE 7 c.56
Round 8 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Steven HOGUE 0 c.0
England Robert SCHUPPE 0 c.0
France Christopher WARD 3 c.30
Germany Karthik KONATH 4 c.34
Italy Seren KWOK 16 c.160
Russia Baron KIRKHOLM 11 c.62
Turkey Wesley KETCHUM 0 c.0
Round 8 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Jason MASTBAUM 5 c.42
England Nicolas TAILLET 8 c.54
France Wesley KETCHUM 1 c.26
Germany Tom DE GREEF 8 c.54
Italy Christian BROWN 0 c.0
Russia Daniel BYRD 0 c.0
Turkey Ben KELLMAN 12 c.120
Round 8 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Peter MCNAMARA 0 c.0
England Tom DE GREEF 3 c.34
France Ben KELLMAN 1 c.26
Germany Jason MASTBAUM 1 c.26
Italy Morgante PELL 12 c.120
Russia Henry MERRILL 7 c.50
Turkey Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK 10 c.62
Round 8 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Liam STOKES 0 c.0
England Steven HOGUE 6 c.48
France Christian BROWN 2 c.32
Germany Nick AMATANGELO 7 c.52
Italy Cedric WILLIAMS 9 c.60
Russia Chris HAMAM 10 c.100
Turkey Karthik KONATH 0 c.0
Round 9 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Eskil SANDBLOM 0 c.0
England Ian HAMPTON 9 c.68
France Chris HAMAM 9 c.68
Germany Guy BLADE 0 c.0
Italy Peter MCNAMARA 3 c.37
Russia Nicolas TAILLET 7 c.53
Turkey Robert SCHUPPE 6 c.49
Round 9 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Daniel BYRD 0 c.0
England Andrei GRIBAKOV 0 c.0
France Steven HOGUE 7 c.0
Germany Hal SCHILD 1 c.0
Italy Jason MASTBAUM 8 c.0
Russia Nicolas TAILLET 18 c.340
Turkey Christian BROWN 0 c.0
Round 9 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Aedan LEWIS 0 c.0
England Andrew KATCHER 10 c.68
France Liam STOKES 10 c.68
Germany Brandon FOGEL 10 c.68
Italy Ender THIESEN 0 c.0
Russia Peter LEBEAU 4 c.40
Turkey Henry MERRILL 0 c.0
Round 9 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Steven HOGUE 0 c.0
England Sabi AHUJA 7 c.52
France Christian BROWN 1 c.28
Germany Jason MASTBAUM 7 c.52
Italy Andrei GRIBAKOV 8 c.56
Russia Zach MOORE 1 c.28
Turkey Morgante PELL 10 c.100

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand