World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Virtual Diplomacy Championship 2021
Date December 17-19, 2021 Place Virtual Tournament - World
Tournament Director Bill HACKENBRACHT, Markus ZIJLSTRA Scoring System World Diplomacy Classic
Number of players 56 Number of rounds7 Number of boards21
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


Statistics
CountrySCsScoreRankVictoriesEliminations
Austria 3.81 c. 65.19 4 3 9
England 4.9 c. 82.48 3.8 5 7
France 7.14 c. 109.81 2.5 5 2
Germany 4.76 c. 77.24 4 4 6
Italy 3.19 c. 59.95 4.4 1 5
Russia 5.57 c. 91.1 3.8 5 4
Turkey 4.62 c. 79.48 4 4 5
Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Chris HAMAM 0 c.2
England Johnny GILLAM 2 c.50
France Evan SWIHART 2 c.50
Germany Nicolas TAILLET 9 c.120
Italy Peter MCNAMARA 10 c.178
Russia Andrew GOFF 8 c.110
Turkey Farren JANE 3 c.60
Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Markus ZIJLSTRA 0 c.9
England Vincent REULET 0 c.4
France Aslaan SARWAR 12 c.150
Germany Robert SCHUPPE 13 c.208
Italy Christian GUNTHER-HANSSEN 0 c.5
Russia Baron KIRKHOLM 1 c.40
Turkey Jamie PEEL 8 c.110
Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas TAILLET 7 c.100
England Ed SULLIVAN 9 c.144
France Christophe BORGEAT 9 c.144
Germany Christian BROWN 0 c.4
Italy Junior BRONSTEIN 3 c.60
Russia Zach MOORE 6 c.90
Turkey Melinda HOLLEY 0 c.2
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nick AMATANGELO 2 c.50
England Chris HAMAM 7 c.100
France Liam STOKES 14 c.218
Germany Drew P VIDICEE 8 c.110
Italy Baron KIRKHOLM 1 c.40
Russia Loic BORGEAT 2 c.50
Turkey Chris CAMPBELL 0 c.3
Round 2 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Jason MASTBAUM 0 c.5
England Colin HINZE 0 c.5
France Daniel BYRD 7 c.100
Germany Russ DENNIS 9 c.168
Italy Noam BROWN 4 c.70
Russia Vincent REULET 7 c.100
Turkey Emmett WAINWRIGHT 7 c.100
Round 2 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas SAHUGUET 8 c.110
England Maxim POPOV 0 c.5
France Johnny GILLAM 10 c.178
Germany Melinda HOLLEY 6 c.90
Italy Karthik KONATH 4 c.70
Russia Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID 6 c.90
Turkey Ben JAMES 0 c.4
Round 2 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Robert SCHUPPE 6 c.90
England Ben KELLMAN 9 c.120
France Greg MATTHEWS 0 c.7
Germany Evan SWIHART 9 c.120
Italy Adina LIEBLICH 0 c.7
Russia Karthik KONATH 0 c.3
Turkey Morgante PELL 10 c.178
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Adina LIEBLICH 3 c.60
England Russ DENNIS 14 c.194
France Emmett WAINWRIGHT 1 c.40
Germany Rafael DA MATA 0 c.3
Italy Chris HAMAM 1 c.40
Russia Ed SULLIVAN 14 c.194
Turkey Zack WONDER 1 c.40
Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Denis PESKOV 0 c.5
England Jason MASTBAUM 9 c.144
France Christian BROWN 0 c.6
Germany Riaz VIRANI 9 c.144
Italy Karthik KONATH 8 c.110
Russia Nick AMATANGELO 0 c.3
Turkey Maxim POPOV 8 c.110
Round 3 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Katie GRAY 8 c.158
England Daniel BYRD 7 c.100
France Peter MCNAMARA 7 c.100
Germany Nicolas SAHUGUET 6 c.90
Italy Steve PERSONENI 0 c.3
Russia Morgante PELL 0 c.4
Turkey Liam STOKES 6 c.90
Round 3 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Farren JANE 8 c.134
England Andre JANECO 6 c.90
France Ben KELLMAN 4 c.70
Germany Loic BORGEAT 4 c.70
Italy Christophe BORGEAT 1 c.40
Russia Hamzah KHAN 3 c.60
Turkey Noam BROWN 8 c.134
Round 4 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Christian BROWN 0 c.2
England Adina LIEBLICH 4 c.70
France Farren JANE 10 c.130
Germany Baron KIRKHOLM 2 c.50
Italy Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID 6 c.90
Russia Peter MCNAMARA 11 c.188
Turkey Christian GUNTHER-HANSSEN 1 c.40
Round 4 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Greg MATTHEWS 7 c.100
England Nicolas TAILLET 9 c.168
France Steve PERSONENI 7 c.100
Germany Ian HAMPTON 1 c.40
Italy Robert SCHUPPE 7 c.100
Russia Richard COUNSEL 3 c.60
Turkey Nick AMATANGELO 0 c.4
Round 5 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Christophe BORGEAT 0 c.4
England Melinda HOLLEY 0 c.2
France Riaz VIRANI 10 c.154
Germany Liam STOKES 10 c.154
Italy Randy LAWRENCE-HURT 0 c.4
Russia Robert SCHUPPE 7 c.100
Turkey Russ DENNIS 7 c.100
Round 5 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Emmett WAINWRIGHT 6 c.90
England Junior BRONSTEIN 3 c.60
France Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID 8 c.110
Germany Katie GRAY 0 c.7
Italy Denis PESKOV 6 c.90
Russia Andre JANECO 0 c.6
Turkey Vincent REULET 11 c.188
Round 5 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Hal SCHILD 0 c.7
England Miles HARRISON 0 c.4
France Jason MASTBAUM 12 c.174
Germany Ed SULLIVAN 10 c.130
Italy Ben KELLMAN 0 c.7
Russia Nicolas SAHUGUET 12 c.174
Turkey Hamzah KHAN 0 c.3
Round 5 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Noam BROWN 11 c.188
England Jonathan FRANK 10 c.130
France Zach MOORE 6 c.90
Germany Daniel BYRD 0 c.4
Italy Craig LINDSETH 2 c.50
Russia Chris CAMPBELL 3 c.60
Turkey Karthik KONATH 2 c.50
Round 6 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Miles HARRISON 0 c.2
England Randy LAWRENCE-HURT 0 c.6
France Karthik KONATH 7 c.100
Germany Chris CAMPBELL 0 c.6
Italy Hamzah KHAN 1 c.40
Russia Farren JANE 17 c.248
Turkey Katie GRAY 9 c.120
Round 6 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Vincent REULET 7 c.100
England Ian HAMPTON 0 c.4
France Chris HAMAM 8 c.110
Germany Jason MASTBAUM 2 c.50
Italy Christian BROWN 2 c.50
Russia Ben KELLMAN 4 c.70
Turkey Nicolas SAHUGUET 11 c.188
Round 6 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Johnny GILLAM 0 c.3
England Denis PESKOV 5 c.80
France Adina LIEBLICH 8 c.110
Germany Craig LINDSETH 2 c.50
Italy Loic BORGEAT 7 c.100
Russia Noam BROWN 11 c.188
Turkey Hal SCHILD 1 c.40
Top Board F
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Liam STOKES 7 c.150
England Nicolas SAHUGUET 9 c.252
France Farren JANE 8 c.165
Germany Russ DENNIS 0 c.4
Italy Peter MCNAMARA 4 c.105
Russia Noam BROWN 2 c.75
Turkey Ed SULLIVAN 4 c.105

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand