English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
ManorCon 10 1992
Date
July 18-19, 1992
Place
Birmingham
Tournament Director
Pete SULLIVAN
Scoring System
Number of players
117
Number of rounds
2
Number of boards
22
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Classement au meilleur des deux résultats, les quatre premiers ayant fait un solo (3 le samedi, 1 le dimanche) sont départagés par leurs seconds résultats, respectivement : 66,4, 50,3, 8,0 et 7,0.
Compte-rendu du tournoi : http://www.diplomacy-archive.com/resources/ftf/manorcon10.htm
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.64 c.
-
4.1
4
11
England
3.36 c.
-
4.2
2
11
France
4.55 c.
-
3.9
5
9
Germany
6.73 c.
-
3.2
8
9
Italy
6.14 c.
-
3.9
3
8
Russia
5.55 c.
-
4.1
3
9
Turkey
3.05 c.
-
4.4
3
12
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brian FREW
0 c.
England
Simon THORNTON
0 c.
France
Dave THOMPSON
4 c.
Germany
Frank SLIGHT
11 c.
Italy
Neil FORSYTH
5 c.
Russia
Duncan ADAMS
8 c.
Turkey
Chris GRAY
6 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Neil KENDRICK
0 c.
England
Sean WEIR
0 c.
France
Ken DENNIS
0 c.
Germany
Shaun DERRICK
34 c.
Italy
Jed MOORE
0 c.
Russia
Mike JORDAN
0 c.
Turkey
Tim TROMAN
0 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Garry LEA
1 c.
England
David TITTLE
3 c.
France
Paul COOK
10 c.
Germany
Conor KOSTICK
10 c.
Italy
Clive HADEN
0 c.
Russia
Paul OAKES
0 c.
Turkey
Simon CUTFORTH
10 c.
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard WALKERDINE
11 c.
England
Roger VAN CAUTER
0 c.
France
Alan SHARPLES
12 c.
Germany
Richard WILLIAMS
0 c.
Italy
Xavier BLANCHOT
11 c.
Russia
John SPICER
0 c.
Turkey
Geoff KEMP
0 c.
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve JONES
17 c.
England
Ule KRONER
0 c.
France
Daniel HANSON
0 c.
Germany
Sven SINGER
0 c.
Italy
Matt MCVEIGH
17 c.
Russia
Stephen COX
0 c.
Turkey
Richard BIDDLE
0 c.
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
9 c.
England
Martin POTTS
6 c.
France
Graham TOONE
0 c.
Germany
Gordon MANNING
8 c.
Italy
Simon DEVEREUX
0 c.
Russia
Jim MILLS
11 c.
Turkey
Rohan SARAVANAMTU
0 c.
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sandra BOND
0 c.
England
Steve THOMAS
10 c.
France
Dave GOLDTHORPE
0 c.
Germany
Ian WILLIAMS
10 c.
Italy
Chris COURTIER
0 c.
Russia
Danny COLLMAN
0 c.
Turkey
Jonathan POLLOCK
14 c.
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ed CARTER
0 c.
England
Sean BENYON
0 c.
France
Paul LEYLAND
12 c.
Germany
Alan WILSON
0 c.
Italy
Edmund MORGAN
7 c.
Russia
Simon BOUTON
7 c.
Turkey
Graham LEACH
8 c.
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Carl BRITTAIN
0 c.
England
Richard BEATTIE
0 c.
France
Adam HARRIS
10 c.
Germany
Dane MASLEN
12 c.
Italy
Paul CLAYSON
0 c.
Russia
Volker HORAK
1 c.
Turkey
Steve GRAINGER
11 c.
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nick MILLS
11 c.
England
John COLLEDGE
7 c.
France
Gorges MORGAN
4 c.
Germany
Chris ROBINSON
7 c.
Italy
Ken SIMPSON
5 c.
Russia
Mike CLARK
0 c.
Turkey
David LONDON
0 c.
Round 1 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin BURROUGHS
0 c.
England
Karl FARRELL
1 c.
France
John WILMAN
5 c.
Germany
Guy THOMAS
11 c.
Italy
David ROOD
5 c.
Russia
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
1 c.
Turkey
Andrew MOSS
11 c.
Round 1 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stuart WIGHAM
9 c.
England
Bob KENDRICK
10 c.
France
Kevin BEARD
7 c.
Germany
Martin CLIFFORD-KING
0 c.
Italy
Jeff EDMUNDS
5 c.
Russia
John PARSONS
3 c.
Turkey
Frederic CONEROTTE
0 c.
Round 1 Board 13
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve HILL
5 c.
England
Martin SANDERS
0 c.
France
Richard YOUNG
14 c.
Germany
Robin LEVY
14 c.
Italy
Mark STRETCH
0 c.
Russia
Toby HARRIS
0 c.
Turkey
John MARSDEN
1 c.
Round 1 Board 14
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon LUMB
0 c.
England
Paul BENNETT
14 c.
France
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
0 c.
Germany
Stewart CROSS
0 c.
Italy
John MORGAN
6 c.
Russia
Pete MASON
13 c.
Turkey
John FLEMING
1 c.
Round 1 Board 15
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter DAVIES
0 c.
England
David VAN CAUTER
0 c.
France
Mark SHEIHAM
0 c.
Germany
Bruno BERKEN
0 c.
Italy
Kern DINGSDALE
0 c.
Russia
Vick HALL
34 c.
Turkey
Jeremy LANE
0 c.
Round 1 Board 16
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul DOWDEN
0 c.
England
Chris TIDEY
0 c.
France
Richard BEATS
0 c.
Germany
Mark WIGHTMAN
0 c.
Italy
Seth KING
0 c.
Russia
Phil DAY
34 c.
Turkey
Mike SIMPSON
0 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard BIDDLE
7 c.
England
Jonathan DAVIS
0 c.
France
Shaun DERRICK
11 c.
Germany
Mark STRETCH
9 c.
Italy
Volker HORAK
1 c.
Russia
Frank SLIGHT
6 c.
Turkey
Chris COURTIER
0 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin SANDERS
0 c.
England
Coby SLAGER
0 c.
France
Vick HALL
0 c.
Germany
Kevin BEARD
0 c.
Italy
Toby HARRIS
34 c.
Russia
Neil KENDRICK
0 c.
Turkey
Mike CLARK
0 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul LEYLAND
14 c.
England
Kern DINGSDALE
6 c.
France
Garry LEA
2 c.
Germany
Andrew MOSS
0 c.
Italy
Mike JORDAN
11 c.
Russia
Doug ROOD
1 c.
Turkey
Paul DOWDEN
0 c.
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Danny COLLMAN
0 c.
England
Robin LEVY
7 c.
France
John WILMAN
7 c.
Germany
Duncan ADAMS
2 c.
Italy
Phil DAY
16 c.
Russia
Ken DENNIS
1 c.
Turkey
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
1 c.
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gordon MANNING
11 c.
England
Richard WILLIAMS
5 c.
France
Paul PARSONS
0 c.
Germany
Jim MILLS
11 c.
Italy
Stephen COX
7 c.
Russia
Bruno BERKEN
0 c.
Turkey
Adam HARRIS
0 c.
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dave GOLDTHORPE
7 c.
England
Fiona C-JACK
5 c.
France
Sven SINGER
2 c.
Germany
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
9 c.
Italy
Bob KENDRICK
5 c.
Russia
Ule KRONER
2 c.
Turkey
Xavier BLANCHOT
4 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand