English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
ManorCon 13 1995
Date
June 1, 1995
Place
Birmingham
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
75
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
18
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.11 c.
12.54
4.2
1
9
England
6.17 c.
17.89
3.5
5
4
France
8.72 c.
23.39
2.1
10
2
Germany
2.33 c.
6.79
4.6
1
11
Italy
3.78 c.
9.7
4.2
1
5
Russia
3.78 c.
10.09
3.9
1
5
Turkey
5.11 c.
13.75
4.1
2
6
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guy THOMAS
6 c.
14.56
England
Shaun DERRICK
10 c.
29.89
France
Mike COLLINS
10 c.
29.89
Germany
Richard WILLIAMS
1 c.
4.02
Italy
David NORMAN
1 c.
4.02
Russia
Roderick EASTON
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
6 c.
14.56
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jeremy TULLETT
7 c.
17.95
England
Stephen MASSEY
9 c.
25.68
France
Emeric MISZTI
10 c.
30.12
Germany
Chris STONE
0 c.
0.6
Italy
Luke ELLIS
0 c.
0.4
Russia
Jim MILLS
6 c.
14.67
Turkey
Marcus WICKI
2 c.
5.41
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gary DUKE
0 c.
0.3
England
Ivan WOODWARD
8 c.
22.4
France
Thomas FRANKE
9 c.
26.6
Germany
Justin WOODCOCK
0 c.
0.6
Italy
Neil KENDRICK
3 c.
7.4
Russia
Stephen OTHEN
7 c.
18.6
Turkey
Bob HOLLIDAY
7 c.
18.6
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steph BROWN
0 c.
0.6
England
Toby HARRIS
0 c.
0.2
France
Jed MOORE
6 c.
12.46
Germany
Simon BOUTON
11 c.
29.67
Italy
Stuart CARNOCHAN
3 c.
6.07
Russia
Geoff KEMP
0 c.
0.7
Turkey
Mike JORDAN
14 c.
43.93
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marcus WICKI
0 c.
0.5
England
Gorges MORGAN
7 c.
17.16
France
Thomas FRANKE
8 c.
20.66
Germany
Paul CLAYSON
0 c.
0.6
Italy
Stephen OTHEN
10 c.
28.78
Russia
Vick HALL
9 c.
24.54
Turkey
Stewart CROSS
0 c.
0.3
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dane MASLEN
0 c.
0.5
England
Sandra BOND
0 c.
0.7
France
Mike COLLINS
8 c.
19.65
Germany
Guy THOMAS
8 c.
19.65
Italy
Gary DUKE
5 c.
10.7
Russia
John SLOAN
13 c.
41.58
Turkey
Jim MILLS
0 c.
0.7
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nick PARISH
5 c.
12.5
England
Steve THOMAS
9 c.
27.25
France
David PERCIK
10 c.
31.97
Germany
Andy HILL
0 c.
0.4
Italy
Richard WILLIAMS
3 c.
7.58
Russia
Ed CARTER
4 c.
9.84
Turkey
Robert KELLY
3 c.
7.58
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew MOSS
0 c.
0.4
England
Darren SHARMA
5 c.
9.13
France
Simon BOUTON
15 c.
45.06
Germany
Mark WIGHTMAN
0 c.
0.7
Italy
Danny COLLMAN
0 c.
0.4
Russia
Graham LEACH
1 c.
3.14
Turkey
Philip HONEYBONE
13 c.
35.48
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John COLLEDGE
7 c.
19.29
England
Steve COX
2 c.
5.81
France
Mark SHEIHAM
10 c.
32.37
Germany
Richard WALKERDINE
4 c.
9.96
Italy
Steph BROWN
7 c.
19.29
Russia
Lorraine TULLETT
4 c.
9.96
Turkey
Chris GRAY
0 c.
0.3
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bill MAYLING
0 c.
0.7
England
Robin LEVY
14 c.
39.64
France
Stephen AGAR
6 c.
11.24
Germany
Mike JORDAN
0 c.
0.7
Italy
Ken SIMPSON
0 c.
0.7
Russia
Tim TROMAN
0 c.
0.6
Turkey
Tony HETHERINGTON
14 c.
39.64
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David NORMAN
6 c.
15.77
England
Richard BLIGHT
1 c.
4.36
France
Brian FREW
10 c.
32.37
Germany
James HARDY
6 c.
15.77
Italy
Stephen MASSEY
5 c.
12.66
Russia
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
6 c.
15.77
Turkey
Neil MUNKMAN
0 c.
0.4
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Neil KENDRICK
7 c.
19.38
England
Simon HORNBY
1 c.
4.38
France
Luke ELLIS
7 c.
19.38
Germany
Shaun DERRICK
10 c.
32.5
Italy
Doug ROOD
4 c.
10
Russia
Mark STRETCH
1 c.
4.38
Turkey
Emeric MISZTI
4 c.
10
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Justin WOODCOCK
0 c.
0.2
England
Colin SMITH
12 c.
32.81
France
Roderick EASTON
0 c.
0.5
Germany
Tony DICKINSON
0 c.
0.7
Italy
Toby HARRIS
11 c.
28.55
Russia
Ivan WOODWARD
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Jeremy TULLETT
11 c.
28.55
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul CLAYSON
0 c.
0.3
England
Jeremy TULLETT
8 c.
22.4
France
Richard WILLIAMS
10 c.
31.2
Germany
Stuart CARNOCHAN
0 c.
0.7
Italy
Bob HOLLIDAY
4 c.
9.6
Russia
Ken SIMPSON
6 c.
15.2
Turkey
Andrew MOSS
6 c.
15.2
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin BRADLEY
0 c.
0.7
England
Matt MCVEIGH
16 c.
52.66
France
David HUNT
0 c.
0.8
Germany
Lorraine TULLETT
0 c.
0.4
Italy
Mike COLLINS
7 c.
14.58
Russia
Emeric MISZTI
2 c.
4.39
Turkey
Ivan WOODWARD
9 c.
20.85
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robin LEVY
13 c.
34.55
England
Anwaar WAHAB
0 c.
0.4
France
Guy THOMAS
16 c.
48.98
Germany
Stephen MASSEY
2 c.
4.08
Italy
Marcus WICKI
0 c.
0.7
Russia
Shaun DERRICK
0 c.
0.9
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
3 c.
5.39
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim MILLS
18 c.
75.27
England
Danny COLLMAN
0 c.
0.4
France
Vick HALL
13 c.
1
Germany
David BINGHAM
0 c.
0.8
Italy
Andrew WROE
0 c.
0.9
Russia
Mike JORDAN
3 c.
1
Turkey
David PERCIK
0 c.
0.3
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen OTHEN
5 c.
12.3
England
Simon BOUTON
9 c.
26.81
France
James HARDY
9 c.
26.81
Germany
Thomas FRANKE
0 c.
0.4
Italy
John COLLEDGE
5 c.
12.3
Russia
Aidan SLATTERY
6 c.
15.32
Turkey
David NORMAN
0 c.
0.3
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand