English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
ManorCon 14 1996
Date
July 20-21, 1996
Place
Birmingham
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
70
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
20
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.25 c.
12.21
4.3
3
6
England
8.05 c.
23.41
2.4
8
2
France
4.4 c.
12.21
4
3
5
Germany
5.8 c.
17.08
3.2
7
5
Italy
3.9 c.
10.42
4.2
1
2
Russia
2.25 c.
6.11
4.9
0
6
Turkey
5.35 c.
15.23
3.6
5
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emeric MISZTI
3 c.
8.56
England
David NORMAN
6 c.
17.59
France
Duncan ADAMS
6 c.
17.59
Germany
Gary DUKE
5 c.
14.12
Italy
Paul RICHARDS
2 c.
6.48
Russia
Toby HARRIS
5 c.
14.12
Turkey
Mark WIGHTMAN
7 c.
21.53
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jon DRAPER
0 c.
0.7
England
Ivan WOODWARD
10 c.
27.96
France
Dan LESTER
3 c.
6.63
Germany
Mike COLLINS
10 c.
27.96
Italy
Joe EAGLE
1 c.
3.76
Russia
Neil KENDRICK
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Richard WILLIAMS
10 c.
27.96
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Francis NUTTMAN
5 c.
11.64
England
Vick HALL
10 c.
29.77
France
Vesa VIRRI
0 c.
0.8
Germany
Christopher DEARIOVE
10 c.
29.77
Italy
Steve BIBBY
7 c.
17.75
Russia
Mark SHEIHAM
1 c.
4.01
Turkey
Andrew WROE
1 c.
4.01
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jeremy TULLETT
5 c.
11.78
England
Ken BOTTOMER
12 c.
40.15
France
Malcolm DOW
7 c.
17.95
Germany
Thomas FRANKE
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Bob HOLLIDAY
4 c.
9.27
Russia
Edward ROBINSON
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Dave HORTON
6 c.
14.67
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon BOUTON
7 c.
16.35
England
Keith HISCOX
14 c.
47.18
France
Mike JORDAN
0 c.
0.7
Germany
Pete DUXON
1 c.
3.7
Italy
Michelle DUNCAN
5 c.
10.74
Russia
Roderick EASTON
0 c.
0.7
Turkey
Suzie HORTON
7 c.
16.35
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike COLLINS
5 c.
17.5
England
Suzie HORTON
7 c.
19.06
France
Roderick EASTON
1 c.
4.3
Germany
Matt MCVEIGH
10 c.
31.97
Italy
Toby HARRIS
4 c.
9.89
Russia
Matthew BARRETT
0 c.
0.3
Turkey
Michelle DUNCAN
7 c.
19.06
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nick PARISH
10 c.
32.64
England
Simon HORNBY
6 c.
15.9
France
Pete KENNEDY
1 c.
4.39
Germany
Shaun DERRICK
8 c.
23.43
Italy
Steve COX
2 c.
5.86
Russia
Neil DUNCAN
3 c.
7.74
Turkey
Pete DUXON
4 c.
10.04
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David NORMAN
8 c.
22.49
England
Vesa VIRRI
0 c.
0.4
France
Emeric MISZTI
9 c.
26.71
Germany
Sandra BOND
8 c.
22.49
Italy
Doug ROOD
6 c.
15.26
Russia
Francis NUTTMAN
2 c.
5.62
Turkey
Bob HOLLIDAY
1 c.
4.22
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Neil KENDRICK
13 c.
40.44
England
Dave WREATHALL
10 c.
26.62
France
Mark SHEIHAM
8 c.
19.11
Germany
Mike CALCUTT
1 c.
3.58
Italy
Thomas FRANKE
2 c.
4.78
Russia
Vick HALL
0 c.
0.7
Turkey
Jeremy TULLETT
0 c.
0.4
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ray SMITH
0 c.
0.6
England
Colin SMITH
10 c.
29.1
France
Mike JORDAN
7 c.
17.35
Germany
Mark WIGHTMAN
0 c.
0.7
Italy
Gary DUKE
3 c.
6.9
Russia
Colin JACKSON
3 c.
6.9
Turkey
Andrew MOSS
11 c.
33.77
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Colin HOBBS
2 c.
6.01
England
Jon DRAPER
6 c.
16.31
France
Duncan ADAMS
2 c.
6.01
Germany
Guy THOMAS
9 c.
28.54
Italy
Stephen MASSEY
5 c.
13.09
Russia
Keith HISCOX
2 c.
6.01
Turkey
Nic CHILTON
8 c.
24.03
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Joe EAGLE
7 c.
19.7
England
Mark WIGHTMAN
8 c.
23.73
France
Edward ROBINSON
0 c.
0.4
Germany
James HARDY
7 c.
19.7
Italy
Richard WILLIAMS
7 c.
19.7
Russia
Dave HORTON
3 c.
7.84
Turkey
Paul CLAYSON
2 c.
5.93
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John COLLEDGE
9 c.
24.63
England
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
9 c.
24.63
France
Ivan WOODWARD
9 c.
24.63
Germany
Andy HILL
0 c.
0.4
Italy
Michael HAYTACK
0 c.
0.4
Russia
Phil DAY
7 c.
17.22
Turkey
Mark STRETCH
0 c.
0.4
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Malcolm DOW
5 c.
12.76
England
Bob KENDRICK
10 c.
32.64
France
Dan LESTER
8 c.
23.43
Germany
Tony DICKINSON
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Ken BOTTOMER
4 c.
10.04
Russia
Steve JONES
4 c.
10.04
Turkey
Simon BOUTON
3 c.
7.74
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Colin JACKSON
0 c.
0.5
England
Emeric MISZTI
8 c.
19.58
France
Danny COLLMAN
3 c.
6.42
Germany
Neil KENDRICK
0 c.
0.2
Italy
John COLLEDGE
13 c.
41.43
Russia
Suzie HORTON
1 c.
3.67
Turkey
Steve BIBBY
9 c.
23.25
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff BACHE
0 c.
0.6
England
Toby HARRIS
11 c.
32.55
France
Andrew WROE
0 c.
0.3
Germany
Nick PARISH
5 c.
10.97
Italy
Ivan WOODWARD
3 c.
6.65
Russia
Dave WREATHALL
3 c.
6.65
Turkey
Malcolm DOW
12 c.
37.68
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guy THOMAS
1 c.
4.43
England
Francis NUTTMAN
2 c.
5.91
France
Steve COX
5 c.
12.87
Germany
Mark WIGHTMAN
9 c.
28.06
Italy
Michelle DUNCAN
5 c.
12.87
Russia
Dan LESTER
3 c.
7.81
Turkey
Phil DAY
9 c.
28.06
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dave HORTON
5 c.
11.78
England
Matt MCVEIGH
0 c.
0.4
France
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
6 c.
14.67
Germany
Emily BACHE
12 c.
40.15
Italy
Jon DRAPER
4 c.
9.27
Russia
Simon BOUTON
7 c.
17.95
Turkey
Vick HALL
0 c.
0.3
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vesa VIRRI
0 c.
0.6
England
Mike CALCUTT
10 c.
26
France
Richard WILLIAMS
13 c.
39.5
Germany
Nic CHILTON
9 c.
22.17
Italy
Pete DUXON
1 c.
3.5
Russia
Stephen MASSEY
1 c.
3.5
Turkey
Ken BOTTOMER
0 c.
0.7
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Edward ROBINSON
0 c.
0.4
England
Mike COLLINS
12 c.
32.7
France
David NORMAN
0 c.
0.5
Germany
Jeremy TULLETT
12 c.
32.7
Italy
Paul CLAYSON
0 c.
0.8
Russia
Thomas FRANKE
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Duncan ADAMS
10 c.
24.53
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand