English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
MidCon 1991
Date
November 8-10, 1991
Place
Birmingham
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
44
Number of rounds
2
Number of boards
11
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.91 c.
-
4.1
3
6
England
6.73 c.
-
2.7
1
2
France
4.91 c.
-
3.7
1
3
Germany
6.09 c.
-
3.1
0
2
Italy
2.45 c.
-
3.9
2
5
Russia
2.91 c.
-
4.1
1
6
Turkey
6 c.
-
2.9
3
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard WILLIAMS
0 c.
England
Mark STRETCH
6 c.
France
Ken SIMPSON
5 c.
Germany
Neil FORSYTH
6 c.
Italy
Jeremy TULLETT
1 c.
Russia
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
7 c.
Turkey
Dave WREATHALL
9 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pat LENIHAN
13 c.
England
Toby HARRIS
9 c.
France
Dave REDFERN
0 c.
Germany
John COLLEDGE
9 c.
Italy
John MORGAN
0 c.
Russia
Eric KNIBB
0 c.
Turkey
Steve MELLORS
3 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adam HARRIS
0 c.
England
Graeme WALLACE
8 c.
France
Pete MASON
1 c.
Germany
Danny COLLMAN
0 c.
Italy
Steve AGG
0 c.
Russia
Matt MCVEIGH
9 c.
Turkey
Robin LEVY
16 c.
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bob KENDRICK
8 c.
England
Guy THOMAS
9 c.
France
Kevin HAWTHORN
8 c.
Germany
Jim MILLS
0 c.
Italy
Phil DAY
3 c.
Russia
Andrew MOSS
0 c.
Turkey
Ian ANDREWS
6 c.
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Garry LEA
0 c.
England
Chris GRAY
9 c.
France
Simon BOUTON
0 c.
Germany
David MCRAITH
9 c.
Italy
Ryk DOONES
1 c.
Russia
Chris PORTER
0 c.
Turkey
Peter HAWKINS
15 c.
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin CLIFFORD-KING
15 c.
England
Pete BIRKS
8 c.
France
Bart HUBY
8 c.
Germany
Shaun DERRICK
3 c.
Italy
Duncan PROFFITT
0 c.
Russia
Paul DARRAGH
0 c.
Turkey
David TITTLE
0 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter HAWKINS
13 c.
England
Martin CLIFFORD-KING
7 c.
France
Pat LENIHAN
7 c.
Germany
Guy THOMAS
5 c.
Italy
Robin LEVY
1 c.
Russia
Dave WREATHALL
0 c.
Turkey
John COLLEDGE
1 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Toby HARRIS
5 c.
England
Matt MCVEIGH
0 c.
France
Bob KENDRICK
12 c.
Germany
Bart HUBY
10 c.
Italy
Ken SIMPSON
0 c.
Russia
Kevin HAWTHORN
0 c.
Turkey
David MCRAITH
7 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon BOUTON
0 c.
England
Phil DAY
7 c.
France
Shaun DERRICK
4 c.
Germany
Jeremy TULLETT
6 c.
Italy
Steve MELLORS
9 c.
Russia
Graeme WALLACE
1 c.
Turkey
Neil FORSYTH
7 c.
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pete MASON
0 c.
England
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
11 c.
France
Chris PORTER
0 c.
Germany
Ian ANDREWS
11 c.
Italy
Mark STRETCH
0 c.
Russia
Jim MILLS
12 c.
Turkey
Garry LEA
0 c.
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve AGG
0 c.
England
Adam HARRIS
0 c.
France
Danny COLLMAN
9 c.
Germany
Duncan PROFFITT
8 c.
Italy
Richard WILLIAMS
12 c.
Russia
Dave REDFERN
3 c.
Turkey
John HICKMAN
2 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand