World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

IIIŔme Coupe de Bruxelles 2004
Date October 30-31, 2004 Place Etterbeek
Tournament Director Stephane DERDI Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 14 Number of rounds3 Number of boards6
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2004Tour de France 2004


Statistics
CountrySCsScoreRankVictoriesEliminations
Austria 7.5 c. 27.63 1.8 1 0
England 3.25 c. 7.46 4.5 0 1
France 4.25 c. 9.33 3.5 0 0
Germany 4.75 c. 6.91 3.8 0 0
Italy 5.25 c. 15.5 4.5 1 0
Russia 7.5 c. 29.83 2 2 0
Turkey 1.5 c. 3.08 5.8 0 2
Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Stephane DERDI 6 c.21
England Nicolas IANIRI 2 c.3
France Domitien GILLET 5 c.8.33
Germany Gwen MAGGI 5 c.8.33
Italy Bernard MOHYMONT 4 c.4
Russia Le´ S──RLAINEN 7 c.46
Turkey Nicolas SAHUGUET 5 c.8.33
Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Stephan SCHMITZ 9 c.24
England Bertrand LELANGUE 0 c.1
France Benjamin WARHOUX 2 c.3
Germany Sacha DAOUT 6 c.7
Italy Yann CLOUET 10 c.49
Russia Eric VAN LEDE 7 c.15
Turkey RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 0 c.1
Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Gwen MAGGI 6 c.17.5
England Nicolas SAHUGUET 6 c.17.5
France Bernard MOHYMONT 4 c.5
Germany Yann CLOUET 3 c.4
Italy Eric VAN LEDE 3 c.4
Russia Sacha DAOUT 11 c.50
Turkey Nicolas IANIRI 1 c.2
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 9 c.48
England Stephan SCHMITZ 5 c.8.33
France Le´ S──RLAINEN 6 c.21
Germany Stephane DERDI 5 c.8.33
Italy Bertrand LELANGUE 4 c.5
Russia Domitien GILLET 5 c.8.33
Turkey Benjamin WARHOUX 0 c.1
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas SAHUGUET 7 c.15
England Eric VAN LEDE 1 c.2
France Yann CLOUET 8 c.35
Germany Le´ S──RLAINEN 8 c.35
Italy Domitien GILLET 2 c.3
Russia Bertrand LELANGUE 5 c.6
Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas IANIRI 2 c.3
England Stephane DERDI 8 c.35
France RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 7 c.15
Germany Bernard MOHYMONT 1 c.2
Italy Stephan SCHMITZ 8 c.35
Russia Gwen MAGGI 5 c.6

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand