English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Dixie 14 2000
Date
July 1, 2000
Place
Chapel Hill
Tournament Director
David HOOD
Scoring System
Number of players
29
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2000
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
-
4.3
4
0
England
-
-
2.3
7
0
France
-
-
5.7
2
0
Germany
-
-
5.7
2
0
Italy
-
-
5.7
2
0
Russia
-
-
4.3
4
0
Turkey
-
-
4.3
4
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
5
England
1
1
3
2
0
0
0
2
France
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
7
Germany
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
7
Italy
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
7
Russia
0
1
2
1
0
0
0
5
Turkey
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jason MCCONNEY
c.
L
England
Tom KOBRIN
c.
W
France
Bruce DUEWER
c.
L
Germany
Marlin PIERCE
c.
L
Italy
Ken MATHIAS
c.
L
Russia
Barry JACOBS
c.
L
Turkey
George, Jr. GREENE
c.
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Sean CABLE
c.
L
England
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
D2
France
Steve KOEHLER
c.
D2
Germany
Kevin BROWN
c.
L
Italy
Heather PINNIX
c.
L
Russia
Todd ROGERS
c.
L
Turkey
Eddie ROTHENHEBER
c.
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Bill THOMPSON
c.
D4
England
Andy MARSHALL
c.
D4
France
Brian ECTON
c.
D4
Germany
Edwin TURNAGE
c.
L
Italy
Bob CLADE
c.
L
Russia
Chris MARTIN
c.
L
Turkey
Ronald FISHER
c.
D4
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Hunter DAVIS
c.
D3
England
Dan MATHIAS
c.
D3
France
Justin THOMPSON
c.
L
Germany
Ike PORTER
c.
L
Italy
David HOOD
c.
L
Russia
Bruce REIFF
c.
D3
Turkey
Hillery LLOYD
c.
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
L
England
Barry JACOBS
c.
L
France
Sean CABLE
c.
L
Germany
Bruce REIFF
c.
D2
Italy
Ronald FISHER
c.
L
Russia
Andy MARSHALL
c.
D2
Turkey
Dan MATHIAS
c.
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Steve KOEHLER
c.
L
England
Hunter DAVIS
c.
D3
France
Edwin TURNAGE
c.
L
Germany
Brian ECTON
c.
D3
Italy
Marlin PIERCE
c.
L
Russia
George, Jr. GREENE
c.
L
Turkey
Ike PORTER
c.
D3
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Todd ROGERS
c.
L
England
Todd CRAIG
c.
D3
France
Bob CLADE
c.
L
Germany
Chris MARTIN
c.
L
Italy
Tom KOBRIN
c.
D3
Russia
Hillery LLOYD
c.
L
Turkey
Jason MCCONNEY
c.
D3
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ike PORTER
c.
D3
England
Steve KOEHLER
c.
L
France
Hunter DAVIS
c.
L
Germany
Andy MARSHALL
c.
L
Italy
Jason MCCONNEY
c.
L
Russia
Tom KOBRIN
c.
D3
Turkey
Sean CABLE
c.
D3
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Todd CRAIG
c.
D4
England
Marlin PIERCE
c.
D4
France
Ronald FISHER
c.
L
Germany
George, Jr. GREENE
c.
L
Italy
Todd ROGERS
c.
D4
Russia
Brian ECTON
c.
D4
Turkey
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand