English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
PiggyBack 2000
Date
March 26, 2000
Place
Portland
Tournament Director
Jeff DWORNICKI
Scoring System
PiggyBack II
Number of players
21
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
7
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2000
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.71 c.
18.71
5.3
2
4
England
5.86 c.
27.71
3.9
3
2
France
5.57 c.
30
3.1
4
1
Germany
6.86 c.
36
1.9
6
1
Italy
2.86 c.
16
5.9
1
3
Russia
5.14 c.
27.57
4.3
3
2
Turkey
5 c.
26.14
3.7
3
2
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
5
England
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
3
France
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
2
Germany
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
1
Italy
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
5
Russia
0
0
2
1
0
1
0
3
Turkey
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Sean ROBERTS
0 c.
10
L
England
Tony HARRISON
0 c.
10
L
France
Chet SKIBINKSI
3 c.
10
L
Germany
Terry TALLMAN
7 c.
47
D3
Italy
Jason YOUNG
4 c.
10
L
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
12 c.
52
D3
Turkey
Matt SHIELDS
8 c.
47
D3
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Paul POWELL
0 c.
10
L
England
Aaron CURTIS
14 c.
54
D3
France
David SCOTT
14 c.
54
D3
Germany
Chad BAGASON
0 c.
10
L
Italy
Frank DEMARIS
0 c.
10
L
Russia
Mike SANDY
0 c.
10
L
Turkey
Mike BOWMAN
6 c.
46
D3
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike BLACK
2 c.
10
L
England
Mike SANDY
1 c.
10
L
France
Edi BIRSAN
4 c.
44
D3
Germany
David SCOTT
10 c.
50
D3
Italy
Chet SKIBINKSI
4 c.
10
L
Russia
Terry TALLMAN
8 c.
48
D3
Turkey
Pat LASWELL
5 c.
10
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tony HARRISON
0 c.
10
L
England
Paul POWELL
0 c.
10
L
France
Sean ROBERTS
7 c.
37
D4
Germany
Jeff DWORNICKI
8 c.
38
D4
Italy
Matt SHIELDS
8 c.
38
D4
Russia
Jason YOUNG
11 c.
41
D4
Turkey
Mark SAMPSON
0 c.
10
L
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike BOWMAN
6 c.
30
D5
England
Terry TALLMAN
6 c.
30
D5
France
Jason YOUNG
7 c.
31
D5
Germany
Sean ROBERTS
5 c.
29
D5
Italy
Pat LASWELL
0 c.
10
L
Russia
David SCOTT
3 c.
10
L
Turkey
Aaron CURTIS
7 c.
31
D5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike SANDY
11 c.
51
D3
England
Jeff DWORNICKI
15 c.
55
D3
France
Matt SHIELDS
0 c.
10
L
Germany
Edward HAWTHORNE
8 c.
48
D3
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
0 c.
10
L
Russia
Ian ALEXANDER
0 c.
10
L
Turkey
Alex CATAN
0 c.
10
L
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Terry TALLMAN
0 c.
10
L
England
David SCOTT
5 c.
25
D6
France
Aaron CURTIS
4 c.
24
D6
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
10 c.
30
D6
Italy
Mike BOWMAN
4 c.
24
D6
Russia
Matt SHIELDS
2 c.
22
D6
Turkey
Sean ROBERTS
9 c.
29
D6
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand