English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
New South Wales Championships 1999
Date
June 12-14, 1999
Place
Sydney
Tournament Director
Craig SEDGWICK
Scoring System
KIS
Number of players
23
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1999
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
6.44 c.
7.78
3.4
3
4
England
5.67 c.
7.22
3.1
1
3
France
5.56 c.
7.33
3.2
2
2
Germany
2.78 c.
4.11
3.9
1
5
Italy
2.78 c.
4.33
4
0
4
Russia
5.22 c.
6.89
3.6
1
2
Turkey
5.56 c.
7
3
4
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tristan LEE
7 c.
9
England
Stephen PETERSON
13 c.
15
France
Geoff KERR
7 c.
9
Germany
Chad NIMMAGADDA
0 c.
1
Italy
Ken SPROAT
5 c.
7
Russia
Deborah HARRISON
1 c.
3
Turkey
Frank MEERBACH
1 c.
3
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen MUZZATTI
13 c.
15
England
Bill BROWN
7 c.
9
France
James BOUNSALL
2 c.
4
Germany
Rob STEPHENSON
6 c.
8
Italy
Chad NIMMAGADDA
6 c.
8
Russia
Kelvin TSE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Scott CHATTERTON
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Craig SEDGWICK
16 c.
18
England
Brett CHATTERTON
1 c.
3
France
Matthew REES
0 c.
1
Germany
Scott CHATTERTON
0 c.
1
Italy
Andrew KISLIAKOV
1 c.
3
Russia
Andrew GOFF
16 c.
18
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bill BROWN
6 c.
8
England
Paul MYERS
0 c.
1
France
Rob STEPHENSON
10 c.
12
Germany
Kelvin TSE
0 c.
1
Italy
Geoff KERR
0 c.
1
Russia
Tristan LEE
8 c.
10
Turkey
Brett CHATTERTON
10 c.
12
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chad NIMMAGADDA
0 c.
1
England
Deborah HARRISON
0 c.
0
France
Stephen MUZZATTI
11 c.
13
Germany
Rohan FLAVELLE
0 c.
1
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
0 c.
1
Russia
Frank MEERBACH
11 c.
13
Turkey
James BOUNSALL
12 c.
14
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob STEPHENSON
16 c.
18
England
Ken SPROAT
13 c.
15
France
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
1
Germany
Chad NIMMAGADDA
0 c.
0
Italy
Scott CHATTERTON
5 c.
7
Russia
Bill BROWN
0 c.
1
Turkey
Stephen PETERSON
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Deborah HARRISON
0 c.
0
England
Scott CHATTERTON
6 c.
8
France
Ken SPROAT
1 c.
3
Germany
Craig SEDGWICK
9 c.
11
Italy
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
10
Russia
Brett SCOVELL
1 c.
3
Turkey
Stephen MUZZATTI
9 c.
11
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
0
England
Guy TATE
0 c.
1
France
Tristan LEE
2 c.
4
Germany
Chad NIMMAGADDA
9 c.
11
Italy
Paul MYERS
0 c.
1
Russia
Bill BROWN
9 c.
11
Turkey
Geoff KERR
14 c.
16
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rohan FLAVELLE
0 c.
1
England
Frank MEERBACH
11 c.
13
France
Craig BROWN
17 c.
19
Germany
Stephen PETERSON
1 c.
3
Italy
Bill BROWN
0 c.
1
Russia
Brett CHATTERTON
1 c.
3
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
4 c.
6
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand