English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Victorian Championships 1993
Date
April 9-11, 1993
Place
Melbourne
Tournament Director
Tristan LEE
Scoring System
Curse of Eric
Number of players
46
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
16
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1993
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.69 c.
-
3.4
5
6
England
6.75 c.
-
2.8
4
2
France
5.06 c.
-
3.3
4
3
Germany
4.69 c.
-
3.7
3
6
Italy
5.31 c.
-
3.4
3
4
Russia
2 c.
-
5
0
8
Turkey
4.5 c.
-
3.6
3
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard NOLAN
0 c.
England
Donald SHAW
12 c.
France
Simon HENRY
0 c.
Germany
Dugal URE
12 c.
Italy
Nathan ARNALL
0 c.
Russia
Clive LANE
0 c.
Turkey
Richard ORME
10 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ken SPROAT
0 c.
England
Phil ORME
11 c.
France
Andrew GERAGHTY
0 c.
Germany
Harry KOLOTAS
16 c.
Italy
Bill BROWN
2 c.
Russia
Stephen JONES
0 c.
Turkey
Geoff KERR
5 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Craig SEDGWICK
13 c.
England
John TONG
4 c.
France
Marcus HUDSON
0 c.
Germany
Mark POLLINGER
3 c.
Italy
Warner AIREY
13 c.
Russia
Doug STEWART
1 c.
Turkey
Guy MISCHLEWSKI
0 c.
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Suicide JACKSON
0 c.
England
Rohan FLAVELLE
12 c.
France
Anthony SWINNERTON
5 c.
Germany
George SMIRNOW
0 c.
Italy
Shane BECK
6 c.
Russia
Luke SLOTA
1 c.
Turkey
John CAIN
10 c.
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew HARDING
0 c.
England
Nick MEE
3 c.
France
Adam ROBERTS
1 c.
Germany
Steve GOULD
0 c.
Italy
Peter CURAN
15 c.
Russia
David GOULD
14 c.
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
1 c.
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew BUSHBY
13 c.
England
Brett JONES
3 c.
France
Alan THOMSON
1 c.
Germany
Jay HAWLEY
4 c.
Italy
Tristan LEE
13 c.
Russia
Geoff ARCHER
0 c.
Turkey
Robert WESSELS
0 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen JONES
0 c.
England
Robert WESSELS
14 c.
France
Andrew HARDING
18 c.
Germany
Doug STEWART
0 c.
Italy
Simon HENRY
0 c.
Russia
Rohan FLAVELLE
0 c.
Turkey
Clive LANE
2 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mark POLLINGER
0 c.
England
Bill BROWN
9 c.
France
Guy MISCHLEWSKI
7 c.
Germany
Suicide JACKSON
2 c.
Italy
Phil ORME
0 c.
Russia
Dugal URE
7 c.
Turkey
David GOULD
9 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tristan LEE
14 c.
England
Andrew BEAUMONT
9 c.
France
Richard ORME
2 c.
Germany
Brett JONES
0 c.
Italy
Andrew GERAGHTY
0 c.
Russia
Shane BECK
0 c.
Turkey
Craig SEDGWICK
9 c.
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve GOULD
8 c.
England
Geoff KERR
8 c.
France
Harry KOLOTAS
9 c.
Germany
Donald SHAW
0 c.
Italy
George SMIRNOW
8 c.
Russia
Marcus HUDSON
0 c.
Turkey
Geoff ARCHER
1 c.
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Anthony SWINNERTON
10 c.
England
Dean ESAN
0 c.
France
Nathan ARNALL
3 c.
Germany
Rob STEPHENSON
12 c.
Italy
Ken SPROAT
7 c.
Russia
Andrew BUSHBY
2 c.
Turkey
Peter CURAN
0 c.
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Justin NEALE
4 c.
England
Andrew BUSHBY
6 c.
France
Steve GOULD
6 c.
Germany
Simon HENRY
5 c.
Italy
Mark POLLINGER
4 c.
Russia
Andrew GERAGHTY
3 c.
Turkey
Doug STEWART
6 c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Harry KOLOTAS
10 c.
England
Stephen JONES
0 c.
France
Craig SEDGWICK
9 c.
Germany
Robert WESSELS
7 c.
Italy
David GOULD
5 c.
Russia
Suicide JACKSON
3 c.
Turkey
Nathan ARNALL
0 c.
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob STEPHENSON
14 c.
England
Jill MENTIPLAY
7 c.
France
Rohan FLAVELLE
1 c.
Germany
Bill BROWN
7 c.
Italy
Richard ORME
5 c.
Russia
Donald SHAW
0 c.
Turkey
Brett JONES
0 c.
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter CURAN
4 c.
England
Guy MISCHLEWSKI
1 c.
France
Ken SPROAT
11 c.
Germany
John CAIN
7 c.
Italy
Geoff KERR
5 c.
Russia
Tristan LEE
1 c.
Turkey
George SMIRNOW
5 c.
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marcus HUDSON
1 c.
England
Shane BECK
9 c.
France
Geoff ARCHER
8 c.
Germany
Phil ORME
0 c.
Italy
Dugal URE
2 c.
Russia
Anthony SWINNERTON
0 c.
Turkey
Andrew HARDING
14 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand