English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DipCon 30 1997
DragonFlight
Date
August 29-31, 1997
Place
Seattle
Tournament Director
Buz EDDY
Scoring System
NADF61
Number of players
31
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
4.78
4.3
4
0
England
-
13.33
1
9
0
France
-
10.33
2.3
7
0
Germany
-
7.78
3
6
0
Italy
-
7.78
3
6
0
Russia
-
6.78
3.7
5
0
Turkey
-
8.33
3
6
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
5
England
0
0
1
4
2
0
2
0
France
0
0
1
3
1
0
2
2
Germany
0
0
0
2
2
0
2
3
Italy
0
0
0
2
2
0
2
3
Russia
0
0
0
3
0
0
2
4
Turkey
0
0
1
1
2
0
2
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Michael EHLI
c.
0
L
England
Rich ATWATER
c.
15
D4
France
Michael ELLIOT
c.
15
D4
Germany
Jerry JAZBEC
c.
15
D4
Italy
John ALLEY
c.
0
L
Russia
Russ BAUDER
c.
0
L
Turkey
Jay JENSEN
c.
15
D4
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Buz EDDY
c.
12
D5
England
Brent GLASPIE
c.
12
D5
France
Alan JENN
c.
0
L
Germany
David MCCOOEY
c.
12
D5
Italy
Trindon WILKERSON
c.
12
D5
Russia
Mathen KALET
c.
0
L
Turkey
Dan MATHIAS
c.
12
D5
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Dan MCCOOEY
c.
8
D7
England
Terry TALLMAN
c.
8
D7
France
Chris MAZZA
c.
8
D7
Germany
Ken CASSADY
c.
8
D7
Italy
Ted MILLER
c.
8
D7
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
c.
8
D7
Turkey
Jack WELLS
c.
8
D7
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ken LEMERE
c.
15
D4
England
Russ BAUDER
c.
15
D4
France
Trindon WILKERSON
c.
0
L
Germany
Chris MAZZA
c.
15
D4
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
c.
0
L
Russia
Buz EDDY
c.
15
D4
Turkey
Mathen KALET
c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Terry TALLMAN
c.
0
L
England
Jay JENSEN
c.
15
D4
France
Ted MILLER
c.
15
D4
Germany
Alan JENN
c.
0
L
Italy
Greg BOORMAN
c.
15
D4
Russia
Dan MATHIAS
c.
15
D4
Turkey
Jeanie ALLEY
c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brent GLASPIE
c.
0
L
England
Norris HAZELTON
c.
12
D5
France
John ALLEY
c.
12
D5
Germany
Michael ELLIOT
c.
12
D5
Italy
Tom GRAHAM
c.
12
D5
Russia
Michael EHLI
c.
0
L
Turkey
Ken CASSADY
c.
12
D5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jay JENSEN
c.
8
D7
England
Samantha CORBIN
c.
8
D7
France
Edi BIRSAN
c.
8
D7
Germany
Jack WELLS
c.
8
D7
Italy
Norris HAZELTON
c.
8
D7
Russia
Ken LEMERE
c.
8
D7
Turkey
Michael ELLIOT
c.
8
D7
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Russ BAUDER
c.
0
L
England
Greg BOORMAN
c.
20
D3
France
Eric OZOG
c.
20
D3
Germany
Ted MILLER
c.
0
L
Italy
Dan MATHIAS
c.
0
L
Russia
Brent GLASPIE
c.
0
L
Turkey
Chris MAZZA
c.
20
D3
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Guy GACOIGNE
c.
0
L
England
Mary KUHNER
c.
15
D4
France
Tom GRAHAM
c.
15
D4
Germany
Ken CORBIN
c.
0
L
Italy
Buz EDDY
c.
15
D4
Russia
Ken CASSADY
c.
15
D4
Turkey
Alan JENN
c.
0
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand