English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
HuskyCon 2005
Date
August 19-21, 2005
Place
Long Island
Tournament Director
Graham WOODRING
Scoring System
Draw
Number of players
27
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2005
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
-
4.3
4
0
England
-
-
4.3
4
0
France
-
-
2.3
7
0
Germany
-
-
5.7
2
0
Italy
-
-
5
3
0
Russia
-
-
4.3
4
0
Turkey
-
-
3.7
5
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
3
0
1
0
0
5
England
0
0
3
0
1
0
0
5
France
0
1
4
1
1
0
0
2
Germany
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
7
Italy
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
6
Russia
0
1
2
1
0
0
0
5
Turkey
0
0
3
1
1
0
0
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Andrew KLOCK
c.
L
England
Mike BARNO
c.
D3
France
Connie CARPENZANO
c.
L
Germany
David MALETSKY
c.
L
Italy
Carl ELLIS
c.
D3
Russia
Brian ECTON
c.
L
Turkey
Dan EGNOR
c.
D3
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Glenn HABIBI
c.
L
England
Robert HOLT
c.
L
France
Keith BLAHA
c.
D4
Germany
Mitch FOURMAN
c.
L
Italy
Andy BARTALONE
c.
D4
Russia
Chris MARTIN
c.
D4
Turkey
Conrad WOODRING
c.
D4
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nick SEBRELL
c.
L
England
Jonathan HILL
c.
D3
France
Donald WOODRING
c.
D3
Germany
Garrett YABLONSKI
c.
L
Italy
Alex AMANN
c.
L
Russia
Ilya KOPYSITSKY
c.
L
Turkey
Gregg HARRY
c.
D3
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Connie CARPENZANO
c.
D5
England
Doug MASSEY
c.
D5
France
Chris MARTIN
c.
D5
Germany
Donald WOODRING
c.
D5
Italy
Adam SIGAL
c.
L
Russia
Carl ELLIS
c.
L
Turkey
Garrett YABLONSKI
c.
D5
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Gregg HARRY
c.
L
England
Glenn HABIBI
c.
D3
France
David MALETSKY
c.
D3
Germany
Dan EGNOR
c.
L
Italy
Jonathan HILL
c.
D3
Russia
Mitch FOURMAN
c.
L
Turkey
Ben TEIXEIRA
c.
L
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brian ECTON
c.
D3
England
Andrew KLOCK
c.
L
France
Andy BARTALONE
c.
D3
Germany
John HART
c.
L
Italy
Glenn PACKMAN
c.
L
Russia
Alex AMANN
c.
D3
Turkey
Nick SEBRELL
c.
L
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Robert HOLT
c.
L
England
Garrett YABLONSKI
c.
L
France
John HART
c.
D2
Germany
Glenn HABIBI
c.
L
Italy
Graham WOODRING
c.
L
Russia
Adam SIGAL
c.
D2
Turkey
Connie CARPENZANO
c.
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike BARNO
c.
D3
England
Brian ECTON
c.
L
France
Alex AMANN
c.
L
Germany
Ben TEIXEIRA
c.
D3
Italy
Gregg HARRY
c.
L
Russia
Donald WOODRING
c.
L
Turkey
David MALETSKY
c.
D3
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Keith BLAHA
c.
D3
England
Andy BARTALONE
c.
L
France
Jonathan HILL
c.
D3
Germany
Conrad WOODRING
c.
L
Italy
Chris MARTIN
c.
L
Russia
Dan EGNOR
c.
D3
Turkey
Andrew KLOCK
c.
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand