English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Open Diplomacy Dauphine 1995
Championnat d'Ile de France
Date
April 1-2, 1995
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Vittoria DE PINO
Scoring System
C-Diplo 99 Argir
Number of players
37
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.9 c.
8.48
4.6
0
3
England
7.1 c.
22.11
2.6
4
0
France
7.7 c.
20.01
2.7
3
0
Germany
2 c.
6.04
5.4
1
3
Italy
3.9 c.
10.59
4
1
1
Russia
3.6 c.
10.07
4.1
1
1
Turkey
5.8 c.
17.71
3.2
3
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ibrahim LOUBER
1 c.
1.76
England
Jérôme CHARLES
10 c.
40.49
France
Matthieu GUIBERTEAU
5 c.
13.6
Germany
Nicolas GALLOIS
1 c.
1.76
Italy
Laurent ALEXANDRE
9 c.
19.35
Russia
Michel JOUE
4 c.
6.98
Turkey
Vansokha KIEM
4 c.
5.14
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry SAUNIER
6 c.
9.99
England
Alexandre GODFROY
9 c.
35.93
France
Michael COURNARIE
7 c.
12.24
Germany
Frédéric BERTHELOT
1 c.
1.52
Italy
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
1 c.
1.18
Russia
Damien GUIBERTEAU
1 c.
1.84
Turkey
Olivier COINDY
9 c.
31.98
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arnaud LESPRIT-MAUPIN
0 c.
0.67
England
Alex CLEMENT
2 c.
1.95
France
Benoît CLERGEOT
13 c.
45.9
Germany
Olivier ROBBE
1 c.
1.35
Italy
Patrick GALD
4 c.
10.22
Russia
Olivier GUILBAUD
4 c.
10.09
Turkey
Eric MARCHAND
10 c.
27.23
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex CLEMENT
0 c.
0.45
England
Arnaud LESPRIT-MAUPIN
4 c.
12.13
France
Laurent ALEXANDRE
16 c.
43.2
Germany
Olivier COINDY
0 c.
0.43
Italy
Thomas SEBEYRAN
1 c.
1.8
Russia
David DUBOIS
2 c.
3.16
Turkey
Frédéric BERTHELOT
11 c.
35.82
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alexandre GODFROY
0 c.
0.49
England
Thierry SAUNIER
5 c.
6.45
France
Patrick GALD
6 c.
12.96
Germany
Ibrahim LOUBER
3 c.
6.45
Italy
Jérôme CHARLES
7 c.
18.79
Russia
Guillaume PLANTEVIN
4 c.
6.88
Turkey
Olivier ROBBE
9 c.
41.24
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît CLERGEOT
7 c.
11.36
England
Eric MARCHAND
8 c.
23.91
France
Vansokha KIEM
7 c.
14.57
Germany
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
1 c.
1.82
Italy
Laurent GOULOT
9 c.
40.91
Russia
Louis Clément AZAIS
2 c.
2.46
Turkey
Matthieu GUIBERTEAU
0 c.
0.67
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier GUILBAUD
11 c.
31.57
England
Cyrille SEVIN
12 c.
37.8
France
Thomas CHEVALIER
5 c.
9.93
Germany
Damien GUIBERTEAU
0 c.
0.72
Italy
Charles ZAKHYA
1 c.
1.65
Russia
Lionel GROLLEAU
4 c.
6.77
Turkey
Nicolas GALLOIS
1 c.
1.29
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyrille SEVIN
6 c.
12.12
England
Olivier GUILBAUD
4 c.
4.46
France
Jérôme CHARLES
5 c.
4.08
Germany
Maria RUIZ
7 c.
33.01
Italy
Arnaud BOIREL
0 c.
0.74
Russia
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
7 c.
47.77
Turkey
David DUBOIS
5 c.
7.78
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vittoria DE PINO
1 c.
1.78
England
Nicolas GALLOIS
9 c.
27.19
France
Alex CLEMENT
10 c.
40.49
Germany
Joseph CHEVROT
0 c.
0.73
Italy
Joachim LOPEZ
5 c.
8.06
Russia
Eric MARCHAND
8 c.
14.02
Turkey
Alexandre GODFROY
1 c.
1.04
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier ROBBE
7 c.
14.64
England
Louis Clément AZAIS
8 c.
30.79
France
Frédéric BERTHELOT
3 c.
3.14
Germany
Charles ZAKHYA
6 c.
12.57
Italy
Stéphane RIBEYRE
2 c.
3.19
Russia
Bertrand BOURDON
0 c.
0.73
Turkey
Laurent ALEXANDRE
8 c.
24.95
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand