F WDD - Weasel Moot IV 2010 - General classification
World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Weasel Moot IV 2010
Date September 24-26, 2010 Place Burr Ridge
Tournament Director Jim O'KELLEY Scoring System Whipping
Number of players 37 Number of rounds3 Number of boards12
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Central Shuffle 2010North American Grand Prix 2010


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3AwardBest Country
1Peter YEARGIN37120082171
ER
2Dirk KNEMEYER33514785188
I
3Adam SILVERMAN291105120171
T
4David MALETSKY29113515682
G
5Mike FRENCH26014572115
6Chris GLASSBURN2258552140
7Roland COOKE2171456272
8Jonathan HILL2108585125
9Robert ROUSSE202120821
A
10Alex AMANN200110901
11Christian KLINE1959592100
11Christian PEDONE1957188
F
13Christian MACDONALD19085105
14Kevin O'KELLY167115156
15Conrad WOODRING15441504
16Eric BROWN15361473
17Amanda BAUMGARTNER12386115
18Nick ROHN116117105
19Matt SUNDSTROM11486252
20Andy BARTALONE11110565
21Samuel BASSETT8585
22Grant SMITH68626
23Josh KANTO6262
24Peter LOKKEN351025
25Nathan COCKERILL32257
26Ted MCCLELLAND30525
27Aash ANAND15857
27John GRAMILA1569
29Don GLASS13476
30Christina MANDARINES1212
31Christopher M. DAVIS1010
31Tony PROKES1010
31Todd WOODMAN1064
34Dan BURGESS99
34Tim YANOK9541
36Mike MORRISON771
37Pete MCNAMARA66

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand