World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

GUD Con 2020
Date February 15-16, 2020 Place Washington
Tournament Director Jorge Zhang Scoring System Sum of Square
Number of players 29 Number of rounds3 Number of boards5
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3
1Bill HACKENBRACHT113.6876.861713.297936.8182
2Brian ECTON60.28859.75610.5319150
3Sam PASCALn.c.n.c.53.418524.695128.72341.81818
4Jonah FELDMANn.c.n.c.48.492913.031935.4610
5Damian GARCIAn.c.n.c.41.4217019.148922.2727
6David LESHCHINER37.42757.6219526.063811.3636
7Jonathan FRANK19.148919.1489
8Caleb SHAIAn.c.n.c.16.363616.3636
9David HUENTELMANn.c.n.c.13.2979013.2979
10Nathaniel BERKLEYn.c.n.c.11.363611.3636
11Holden CORCORANn.c.n.c.8.510648.51064
12Jaron BERMANn.c.n.c.7.621957.62195
13James ROBERTSHAWn.c.n.c.6.648946.648940
14Liam BERSONn.c.n.c.2.393622.39362
15Isaac SOLLYn.c.n.c.1.063831.063830
16Yuki CUIn.c.n.c.0.354610.35461
17Chloe BRASKETn.c.n.c.0.3048780.304878
18Mark AGARDn.c.n.c.00
18Shawn BARNETTn.c.n.c.00
18Hudson DEFOE0
18Sanjay GOSPODINOVn.c.n.c.00
18Connor LAMMASn.c.n.c.000
18Angelene LEIJAn.c.n.c.0
18David MALETSKY00
18Eli MANAKERn.c.n.c.00
18Leo OUYANGn.c.n.c.0
18Alex PATTARINIn.c.n.c.00
n.c.Jorge ZHANG22.695022.6950

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand