World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

n.c. DBN Invitational 2020
n.c.
Date February 13-27, 2021 Place backstabbr.com-discord
Tournament Director Scoring System
Number of players 28 Number of rounds5 Number of boards21
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3R4R5Top Board
NameRankCountry playedSCs
1Peter MCNAMARA51134041130
2Markus ZIJLSTRA392523400
3Russ DENNIS2631605053
4Andrei GRIBAKOV1961202749
5Matthew CRILL175013045
6Farren JANE11001100
7Nicolas SAHUGUET10940690
8Maxim POPOV1085652
9Jason MASTBAUM1075255
10Sergey SEREGIN1025448
11Conrad WOODRING1001000
12Natty SHAFER702248
13Tanya GILL59059
14John ANDERSON56056
15Ed SULLIVAN52520
16Christian KLINE52520
17Dave ROBERTS4646
18Morgante PELL43043
19Ben KELLMAN40400
20Karthik KONATH37037
21Andrew KATCHER34340
22Brad BLITSTEIN30300
23Jaxon ROBERTS28280
24Tommy ANDERSON22220
25Craig MAYR000
25Thomas MOWE00
25Siobhan NOLEN000
25Eustachio RAULLI00
25Alessandro TAVANI00
25Riaz VIRANI000

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand