World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Virtual Summer Classic 2022
Date July 22-24, 2022 Place Virtual Tournament - World
Tournament Director Scoring System World Diplomacy Classic
Number of players 35 Number of rounds7 Number of boards14
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3R4R5R6R7
1Katie GRAY168510090801981297
2Jason MASTBAUM932188144420180
3Karthik KONATH580.55042010010.5
4Nicolas TAILLET5461882284090
5Russ DENNIS5074019860144105
6Josh HENNESSYn.c.n.c.455100130120105
7Farren JANE443402184011075
8Jason BENNETT32818850906
9Liam STOKES318120198
10Robert SCHUPPE300100120806
11Tommy ANDERSON2501305070
12Matthew TOTONCHY2361206110
13Jaxon ROBERTS2069046110
14Jonathan CLOWATERn.c.n.c.18080100
15Johnny GILLAM1701682
16Peter MCNAMARA168168
17Evan BOULERISn.c.n.c.150150
18Jelte KUIPER1386087040
19Wesley ESKOn.c.n.c.133340390
20Christian BROWN123371106
21Baron KIRKHOLM116506046
22Christopher WARD114704340
23Aslaan SARWAR1105060
24Tim CROSBY100100
24Peter COOK9090
26Adina LIEBLICH9090
27Eason ZHANn.c.n.c.75705
28David GRAFF68860
29Mir JINn.c.n.c.15753
30Melinda HOLLEY1284
31Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK88
31Tessa MAUREENn.c.n.c.88
33Matt LYNCH77
33Alexandre MARCONDESn.c.n.c.77
35Loic BORGEAT55
35Isaac SILBERTn.c.n.c.55

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand