F WDD - Virtual Diplomacy Championship 2022 - General classification
World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Virtual Diplomacy Championship 2022
Date December 16-18, 2022 Place Virtual World Championship - World
Tournament Director Markus ZIJLSTRA, Liam STOKES Scoring System
Number of players 32 Number of rounds7 Number of boards12
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3R4R5R6R7
1Riaz VIRANI16408080198282
2Jason MASTBAUM653238140110165
3Johnny GILLAM61117890178165
4Karthik KONATH55713420814075
5Ben KELLMAN53178019817875
6Farren JANE451156408014075
7Christopher WARD416156120805060
8Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID300801104110
9Noam BROWN294134808080
10Christian BROWN260120100402
11Jelte KUIPER2509011050
12Matt CRILL1931885
13Evan BOULERISn.c.n.c.170805040
14Tyler YORKn.c.n.c.168168
15Jason BENNETT16470490
16Peter MCNAMARA156156
17Cody GREENEn.c.n.c.1554035110
18Robert SCHUPPE13540905
19Loic BORGEAT1304090
20Hal SCHILD100100
21Bradley GRACE94490
22Xxx LAKINTHERn.c.n.c.9334050
23Isaac JUCKESn.c.n.c.797045
24Ian RUDNICKn.c.n.c.75705
25Maaike BLOMn.c.n.c.5050
26Andre JANECO424002
27Luke CRONINn.c.n.c.4040
28Raphael GAUTSCHI945
29Greg MATTHEWS88
30Hannibal BARCAn.c.n.c.66
31Mohammed AHMEDn.c.n.c.00
31Nicolas SAHUGUET00

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand