World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Cascadia Open 2023
Date February 4-5, 2023 Place Surrey, BC
Tournament Director Chris BRAND Scoring System ManorCon
Number of players 23 Number of rounds3 Number of boards9
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3Best Country
1Riaz VIRANI85.72326.706820.666738.3495
EIT
2David MILLER84.716213.677118.652.439
R
3Dave ROBERTS63.437925.675720.666717.0956
A
4Matt CRILL57.19794.0540519.871833.2721
G
5Mike MOORE55.838617.040413.555625.2427
6Andrei GRIBAKOV49.740425.675720.66673.39806
F
7Farren JANE48.0786.2780341.60.2
8Liam STOKES47.76016.2780316.239325.2427
9Bryan PRAVEL45.587925.67570.419.5122
10Adam SILVERMAN43.495215.26119.87188.36237
11Kyra OLSON42.589622.4916.23933.86029
12Harjot GURAMn.c.42.49334.216879.628.6765
13Colin WEIDMERn.c.n.c.35.007620.85213.55560.6
14Sabi AHUJA27.756622.494.666670.6
15Edi BIRSAN20.77180.319.87180.6
16Matt SHIELDS19.776111.77617.40.6
17Andrew ZICKn.c.18.90810.76234.487183.65854
18Jason MASTBAUM15.15434.054056.222224.87805
19Nicholas ADAMSKIn.c.n.c.12.212.2
20Greg MATTHEWS11.213211.2132
21John JAMIESONn.c.8.40.47.40.6
22Racan SOUIEDAN6.022495.622490.4
n.c.Chris BRAND33.474525.112108.36237

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand