English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
ManorCon 15 1997
Date
July 21, 1997
Place
Birmingham
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
102
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
?
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Rank
FirstName LastName
Loc.
Nat.
Score
R1
R2
R3
Award
Best Country
1
Mark WIGHTMAN
77.29
15.08
30.27
47.02
F
2
Phil DAY
73.92
48.73
25.19
7.37
3
Peter HAWKINS
71.46
46.37
25.09
E
4
Pascal MONTAGNA
71.41
12.87
35.35
36.06
A
R
5
Vick HALL
70.93
22.49
25.19
45.74
G
6
Andrew GRECO
65.64
39.25
26.39
1
7
Colin SMITH
61.78
8.73
25.29
36.49
T
8
Simon HORNBY
61.73
26.71
3.99
35.02
I
9
Adam HARRIS
54.93
26.39
32.55
4.18
10
Per WESTLING
57.73
32.64
25.09
22.31
11
Conor KOSTICK
0
12
Jeremy TULLETT
0
13
Steve JONES
0
14
Björn WESTLING
0
15
Chetan RADIA
0
16
Björn VON KNORRING
0
17
Cyrille SEVIN
0
18
John COLLEDGE
0
19
Ian LEWIS
0
20
Mike COLLINS
0
21
Sean MCGUINESS
0
22
Guy THOMAS
0
23
Paul SPURGEON
0
24
Dan LESTER
0
25
Vansokha KIEM
0
26
Elin LINDSTROM
0
27
Luke ELLIS
0
28
Geoff BACHE
0
29
Ivan WOODWARD
0
30
Duncan ADAMS
0
31
Suzie HORTON
0
32
Emeric MISZTI
0
33
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
0
34
Shaun DERRICK
0
35
Jérémie LEFRANCOIS
0
36
Steve BIBBY
0
37
Tom REUSCH
0
38
Martin BURGDORF
0
39
Rob LOZYNSKYJ
0
40
Dave HORTON
0
41
Eve SMITH
0
42
Keith HISCOX
0
43
Simon BOUTON
0
44
Richard WILLIAMS
0
45
David NORMAN
0
1
46
Edmund MORGAN
0
47
Steve COX
0
48
Mike JORDAN
0
49
Stephen MASSEY
0
50
Gordon AICKIN
0
51
Stephen OTHEN
0
52
Toby HARRIS
0
53
Chris COURTIER
0
54
Neil DUNCAN
0
55
David PERCIK
0
56
Neil KENDRICK
0
57
Chris LITTLEJOHN
0
58
Ken BOTTOMER
0
59
John MARSDEN
0
60
Nic CHILTON
0
61
Wayne READ
0
62
Keith SMITH
0
63
Dave WREATHALL
0
64
Christopher DEARIOVE
0
65
Emily BACHE
0
66
Danny COLLMAN
0
n.c.
Stephen AGAR
n.c.
Martin BATES
n.c.
Gawain BOSWORTH
n.c.
Paul CLAYSON
n.c.
Paul COE
n.c.
Paul COOK
n.c.
Tony DALTON
n.c.
Tony DICKINSON
n.c.
Roger DITCHBURN
n.c.
Jonathan GIBSON
n.c.
James HARDY
n.c.
Michael HAYTACK
n.c.
Nicholas HOLFORD
n.c.
Tom LANCASTER
n.c.
Marc LEOTARD
n.c.
Pete MASON
n.c.
Nick PARISH
n.c.
Helen PENMAN
n.c.
Mike PENMAN
n.c.
James PINNION
n.c.
Gini PIPER
n.c.
Alan SHARPLES
n.c.
Mark SHEIHAM
n.c.
Will WILES
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand