World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Felix Austria 2004
Date August 5-8, 2004 Place Hohe Wand
Tournament Director Sebastian BEER Scoring System
Number of players 34 Number of rounds4 Number of boards?
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2004Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2004


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3R4Best Country
1Yann CLOUET102.8477.84335.46136.23231.154
2René VAN ROOIJEN107.55249.18733.7521.12124.615
T
3Sebastian BEER89.10131.37333.1133.54324.615
A
4André ILIEVICS88.43418.94743.52525.9620
F
5Georg KOTSCHY87.2688.42154.13514.28618.846
I
6Igor KURT81.56125.78940.06615.7050.385
E
7Martin SCHULZ73.62262.82110.41700.385
R
8Dietmar HELBIG65.9625.1286.66754.1670
G
9Thomas KOLLING64.29826.01613.534024.747
10Holger WERNER62.85314.63423.02225.1970
11Gert SCHAIDER58.32515.92912.7661.28229.63
12Jan BADURCZIK56.70715.929036.2324.545
13Matthias LANGENSTEINER55.2158.42133.7513.0430
14Thomas HANNIG55.1110.52622.69531.890
15Bernd SOCHUREK55.09924.0201.44929.63
16Herbert BIEBER54.96215.9290.41714.28624.747
17Julian ZIESING53.9235.84113.53404.545
18Mario MILANOLLO48.12118.9471514.1730.463
19Martin ZIMMERMANN47.70424.029.398014.286
20Robert HAMMER46.4880034.91411.574
21Robin TRIPPE44.79325.9621.43914.2864.545
22Clara BRETSCHNEIDER44.65315.92928.72300
23Dirk BRÜGGEMANN40.232023.02213.0434.167
24Ulrich KORNHOFF40.06818.947021.1210
25Michael FRIEDL34.9682.8859.3982.88522.685
26Richard BUCHBERGER33.0840.4070.355032.323
27Mathias SCHMERBACH30.8150.3215.29825.1970
28Uwe KOGLBAUER23.6927.8430.33115.5170
29Guenter HOPF23.2491.62621.1920.4310
30Christoph PACHMAJER11.056.504004.545
31Michael MULLER8.748006.8971.852
32Markus JAUERNIG4.4124.412000
33Michael WERNER2.8852.885000
34Markus BEISSER1.6261.626000

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand