World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon IX 1999
VIème DiploNam
Date April 1, 1999 Place Namur
Tournament Director Jean-Louis DELATTRE Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 109 Number of rounds4 Number of boards49
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3R4AwardBest CountryTop Board
NameRankCountry playedSCs
1Christian DREYER144.510.5365147
A1Germany8
2Leif BERGMAN107.516492418.5
A2Austria7
3Ivan WOODWARD104.524134918.5
A2Turkey7
4Simon FAGERSTEDT1325142750
I
4Thomas SEBEYRAN1325325153
T
6Chetan RADIA13125362248
7Per LARSSON109155449
E
8Dave HORTON108521514
A6France3
9Simon BOUTON10214501523
10Tangi LE DANTEC1001373527
11Vincent MOUS995537251
A
A4England4
12Duncan ADAMS98.5255018.55
A4Italy4
13James HARDY93233949
14Toby HARRIS9115503231
14Niclas PEREZ91355492
A7Russia1
16Stéphane DEGREMONT90472635
17Jeremy TULLETT86.54942310.5
17Björn VON KNORRING86.522549.51
R
19Emmanuel LORGE82.510.51535221
20Vansokha KIEM81145314
20Tomas Marceou LARSSON8125018.510.5
22Yann CLOUET7910.52419.5251
23Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI73.55417.52
F
24Edi BIRSAN69231648
25Shaun DERRICK68142475
25Jan KAREVAAER681416335
27Bernardo GAIVAO6647145
27Dick KLAPWIJK6649674
29Anne-Laure BRETON6547315
29Karin STRIJ-BOSH6513347.510.5
31Bernard JORION64.55210.52
32Thibault CONSTANS622424113
32Bruno-André GIRAUDON6245035
34Chris MARTIN613521232
35Gunnar BRADING6049263
35Ron POET60243915
37Peter LUND594838
38Xavier MUGNERY5661148
39William ATTIA5441481
39Rick DESPER5437512
39Adam KELLY5414724
42Björn WESTLING53.510.53742
43Phil GEBBET5355385
44Dan MATHIAS51113361
45Alain TESIO50242411
46Jens GROTH46232183
46Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU461639
G
48Thierry VANBELLE45.51348.52
49Vidar AMBROSIANI4553721
49Xavier BLANCHOT4511385
51Liam COSGRAVE4431364
51Christophe MANDY444391
51Benoit ROLAND443734
54Eric BLANCHOT4325162
54Emeric MISZTI431410.518.5
54David NORMAN43118.5518.5
57Tommy LARSSON42223152
58Jérémie LEFRANCOIS40561415
59Pierre MARLET3611322
59Andrew PAGE3652245
59Marcel VAN VLIET3642525
62François SOMMAIRE35.51658.56
63Phil DAY356227
64Alain HENRY33.51419.5
65Etienne DEFRESNES302442
65Stephane RIMBERT302361
65Mark WIGHTMAN3051555
68Per WESTLING27.5217.553
69Michel FAYAD2714643
70Eric VAN DER BEDUM2553215
71Valerian MAILLET23.51310.5
72Jean-Pierre ERNOTTE20.5118.51
73Vincent BOUTAN201451
73Adam HARRIS2015113
75Olivier CAILLOUX18135
75Réginald DE POTESTA DE WALEFFE181512
77Jean-Marc BREANT17.551110.5
78Paul JEROME151131
79Felix SPELHMANN14.5410.5
80Eric VAN LEDE145315
81Gordon AICKIN104312
82Cédric BOUCHET9531
83Vincent L'HOUR8611
83Larry PEERY8431
85Christophe BIERNAUX7133
86Dimitri BRAEN66
86Eric CAUDRON615
88Eric EL OSTA541
88Alexis NOEL5311
88Cyril OTHENIN-GIRARD514
88Laurent PROTIN523
92Francis DOYEN431
92David GLAUDE4112
94Patrick FAUTRE33
95Richard BOURRELLY211
95Christophe PIERRARD22
95Goéry VALANCE211
98Michel VAN LANGENDONCKT1414
99Benoit RUELLE9.59.5
100Marc DAVE7.57.5
101Hervé GUILLOUX66
102Fabrice DE BACKER22
103Axel CALINGAERT11
103Jaqueline DERIPAINSEL11
103Bruno GOSSART11
103Thomas GUSTINE11
103Laurent LAURENT11
103Christophe TASSIAUX11
103Beno√ģt VANDERVELDE11

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand