F WDD - Championnat de Suisse 1988 - General classification
World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Championnat de Suisse 1988
Date November 18-20, 1988 Place La Chaux-de-Fonds
Tournament Director Georges-André BRUGGER Scoring System
Number of players 14 Number of rounds4 Number of boards4
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Chaque partie avait deux systèmes de scorages.
Le score indique c'est deux systèmes : xxx.yyy
xxx = le score
yyy = le score modifié (chaque pays voyait son score multiplié par un coefficient propre à celui-ci)

Le classement général était établi en faisant la somme des places obtenues dans chacun des 2 classements.


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3R4
1Leï SÄÄRLAINEN115.131144.144106.12296.12826.039
1Jean-Gerard PONT106.142101.15280.101136.174
3Michel HEGER109.12795.095103.118130.166
4Patrick RAPPAZ86.10830.05106.134123.141
5François BUDAI74.095107.13898.12517.023
6Patrice GOSTELLI83.11104.15762.062
7Jean-Claude SCHOUWEY72.09147.0697.122
8J.C. BLISS99.12799.127
9André CRETTON75.1575.15
10Inconnu DAVID42.0666.10318.018
11V. GIGON63.09563.095
12Jean-François BENVENUTI36.04636.046
13S. DESINDE20.03120.031
14Pierre MIRANDA5.0075.007

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand