F WDD - IVè Open du FLIP 2006 - General classification
World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

IVè Open du FLIP 2006
Date July 14-16, 2006 Place Parthenay
Tournament Director Gabriel LECOINTRE, Emmanuel BERNARD Scoring System Manorcon
Number of players 17 Number of rounds3 Number of boards6
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Tour de France 2006
The photos


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3AwardBest Country
1Arnaud DAINA107.04242.47313.20351.3653
A
2Yann CLOUET79.84827.032844.8161
RT
3Philippe DUMAY71.08427.95738.3494.778
EF
4Marvin LEFEBVRE61.0759.75638.34912.969
G
5Laurent ALEXANDRE49.1718.90230.268
I
6France-May MARTEL34.92918.90288.027
7Christophe LERAY31.0560.524.2426.314
8Stéphane VIGLIELMO29.9880.728.7880.5
9Denis BALTHAZAR23.6584.54519.1131
10Eliott VOILLOT20.30218.9020.60.8
11Gilles BALTHAZAR15.7947.7678.027
12Suzanne CASTAGNE14.3030.613.2030.5
13Pierre BALTHAZAR11.2797.7673.512
14Jérémy LAVILLE8.6028.602
14Gabriel LECOINTRE8.6028.602
16Nicolas ALRIC7.5316.6310.50.41
17David LAVERGNE1.60.80.8

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand