English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Felix Austria 2005
Date
August 4-7, 2005
Place
Hohe Wand
Tournament Director
Sebastian BEER
Scoring System
FAT141
Number of players
39
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
19
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2005
Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2005
Sebastian BEER
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
1
84.9
25
7.6
37.2
22.7
Classification by Team
Rank
Team
Score
8
Team Tatz
26.4 pts
Top board
Name
Rank
FirstName LastName
Country played
SCs
A
1
Sebastian BEER
Turkey
9
A
2
Dietmar HELBIG
France
7
A
3
Gert SCHAIDER
England
6
A
3
Thomas HANNIG
Germany
6
A
5
Moritz WAGNER
Russia
3
A
6
Clara BRETSCHNEIDER
Italy
2
A
7
Jan BADURCZIK
Austria
1
List of best countries
Rank
Country
Round / Board
SCs
Score
1
Austria
R3 B3
14c.
37.2
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Clara BRETSCHNEIDER
9 c.
25
England
Moritz WAGNER
8 c.
22.5
France
Thomas KLARE
6 c.
21
Germany
Matthias UBBEN
0 c.
0
Italy
Davide CLEOPADRE
2 c.
6.4
Russia
Sebastian BEER
9 c.
25
Turkey
Holger WELZEL
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Herbert BIEBER
0 c.
0
England
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
11 c.
29.7
France
Markus JAUERNIG
8 c.
26.4
Germany
Bernd SOCHUREK
0 c.
0
Italy
Sebastian BEER
2 c.
7.6
Russia
Alex LEBEDEV
0 c.
0
Turkey
Jan BADURCZIK
13 c.
36.3
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sebastian BEER
14 c.
37.2
England
Igor KURT
12 c.
30.5
France
Michael WERNER
2 c.
9.6
Germany
Georg KOTSCHY
0 c.
0
Italy
Dietmar HELBIG
6 c.
22.7
Russia
Raimund ELFERING
0 c.
0
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
0
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jan BADURCZIK
1 c.
7.2
England
Gert SCHAIDER
6 c.
15.2
France
Dietmar HELBIG
7 c.
17
Germany
Thomas HANNIG
6 c.
15.2
Italy
Clara BRETSCHNEIDER
2 c.
10.1
Russia
Moritz WAGNER
3 c.
12.5
Turkey
Sebastian BEER
9 c.
22.7
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand