English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Victorian Championships 2000
Date
April 21-24, 2000
Place
Melbourne
Tournament Director
Andrew GOFF
Scoring System
Cricket
Number of players
23
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
16
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2000
Best Master Rob Stephenson
Best GM Position Will Black
Dugal URE
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2
61
1.75
18
16
8
15
12
List of best countries
Rank
Country
Round / Board
SCs
Score
1
Turkey
R2 B3
14c.
18
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard ORME
1 c.
1.75
England
David BLOM
0 c.
0.5
France
Jason WHITBY
18 c.
36
Germany
Robert HADLEY
0 c.
1.75
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
3 c.
1.75
Russia
Dugal URE
4 c.
1.75
Turkey
Kazel LAW
8 c.
1.75
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emlyn COLLINS
0 c.
0.75
England
Chris GOFF
0 c.
1
France
Tristan LEE
2 c.
5
Germany
Rob STEPHENSON
11 c.
14
Italy
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
2 c.
5
Russia
Robert HADLEY
5 c.
8
Turkey
Dugal URE
14 c.
18
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
0 c.
1.5
England
Jimmy MILLINGTON
0 c.
1.25
France
Dugal URE
13 c.
16
Germany
Jason WHITBY
15 c.
19
Italy
Kazel LAW
0 c.
1.75
Russia
Andrew GOFF
3 c.
6
Turkey
William BLACK
3 c.
6
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank MEERBACH
7 c.
10
England
Dugal URE
5 c.
8
France
Rob STEPHENSON
7 c.
10
Germany
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
6 c.
9
Italy
Andrew GOFF
5 c.
8
Russia
James BOUNSALL
4 c.
7
Turkey
Geoff KERR
0 c.
0.5
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dugal URE
11 c.
15
England
Kazel LAW
4 c.
7
France
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
3 c.
6
Germany
James BOUNSALL
7 c.
10
Italy
Jimmy MILLINGTON
5 c.
8
Russia
Tristan LEE
4 c.
7
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
1
Round 6 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
William BLACK
10 c.
13
England
Stephen PAYNE
0 c.
1.75
France
David BLOM
0 c.
1.5
Germany
Jimmy MILLINGTON
15 c.
19
Italy
Dugal URE
9 c.
12
Russia
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
1
Turkey
Robert HADLEY
0 c.
1.5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand