English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
World DipCon XIII 2003
Regatta IV
Date
February 14-16, 2003
Place
Denver
Tournament Director
Manus HAND
Scoring System
Number of players
128
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
63
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2003
First Mate Award : Edward Hawthorne
Helmsman Award : Frank Johansen
Boatswain's Mate Award : Niclas Pérez
Engineer's Mate Award : Martin Snow
Gunner's Mate Award : Thomas Pasko
Deck Hand Award : Matt Drew
Sea Legs Award : Lisa Foster
Best Tactician Award : Freeman Butland
2002 Duke of Medina Sidonia Award : Eric Jurgeleit
49th Runner-Up Award : Tom Kobrin
Sailor's Cap Award : Nathan Barnes
Ship's Library Award : Ike Porter
Tait SZABO
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
94
33.39
5.1
10.45
16.79
6.15
Classification by Team
Rank
Team
Score
25
Co-Ed Naked Diplomacy
126.5 pts
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Marissa JOHNSON
c.
4.06
L
England
Tim YOCUM
c.
7.21
L
France
Baptiste MOREL
c.
48.79
D3
Germany
Tait SZABO
c.
5.1
L
Italy
Dan MILLER
c.
6.15
L
Russia
Jon EVERS
c.
48.79
D3
Turkey
Michael MC MILLIE
c.
48.79
D3
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Adrian LEANZA
c.
9.36
L
England
Donald WOODRING
c.
93.55
W
France
Patrick BLACK
c.
10.45
L
Germany
Derek BASSETT
c.
10.45
L
Italy
Robert ANDREW
c.
8.28
L
Russia
Mollie HAND
c.
5.1
L
Turkey
Tait SZABO
c.
10.45
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Andy MARSHALL
c.
16.79
D6
England
Tait SZABO
c.
16.79
D6
France
Michael PAUL
c.
16.79
D6
Germany
Tage BENGTSSON
c.
16.79
D6
Italy
Don TREASURE
c.
16.79
D6
Russia
Eric MEAD
c.
16.79
D6
Turkey
James KANNE
c.
7.21
L
Round 4 Board 14
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tait SZABO
c.
6.15
L
England
William ATTIA
c.
25.85
D5
France
Taylor HAYWARD
c.
25.85
D5
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
c.
5.1
L
Italy
Niclas PEREZ
c.
25.85
D5
Russia
Thomas PASKO
c.
25.85
D5
Turkey
Steve EMMERT
c.
25.85
D5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand