English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DipCon 34 2001
Regatta II
Date
February 16-18, 2001
Place
Denver
Tournament Director
Manus HAND
Scoring System
Regatta II
Number of players
66
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
29
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2001
Engineer Award : Dave Scully
Gunner Award : Eric Jurgeleit
Deck Hand Award : Jerry Fest
Chris BOWERS
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
12
104
35
34
-3
35
Classification by Team
Rank
Team
Score
11
Golden Horde
113 pts
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Troy BETTINGER
c.
-8
L
England
Derek BASSETT
c.
35
D4
France
Daniel CHAPEL
c.
-6
L
Germany
Monty CARLISLE
c.
35
D4
Italy
Chris BOWERS
c.
35
D4
Russia
Larry BLAIR
c.
35
D4
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
c.
-5
L
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Robert PENCE
c.
-4
L
England
Chris BOWERS
c.
34
D4
France
Taylor HAYWARD
c.
34
D4
Germany
Kevin FEHLBERG
c.
-6
L
Italy
Dan MATHIAS
c.
-1
L
Russia
Jeff DWORNICKI
c.
34
D4
Turkey
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
34
D4
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike HALL
c.
35
D4
England
Josh BEAUDETTE
c.
-3
L
France
Eric KEEN
c.
35
D4
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
c.
35
D4
Italy
Kurt ELDER
c.
-3
L
Russia
Chris BOWERS
c.
-3
L
Turkey
Dave SCULLY
c.
35
D4
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
David MALETSKY
c.
-5
L
England
Andrew NEUMANN
c.
35
D4
France
John WILMAN
c.
-5
L
Germany
Matt DREW
c.
35
D4
Italy
Chris MARTIN
c.
35
D4
Russia
Mike HALL
c.
-2
L
Turkey
Chris BOWERS
c.
35
D4
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand