English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
WAC 4 2007
Date
January 18-20, 2007
Place
Seattle
Tournament Director
Nathan BARNES
,
Mark ZOFFEL
Scoring System
Square ?
Number of players
34
Number of rounds
5
Number of boards
19
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2007
Matt SHIELDS
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
7
126.4
Top board
Name
Rank
FirstName LastName
Country played
SCs
A
1
Dan LESTER
Germany
11
A
2
Matt SHIELDS
Italy
7
A
3
Yann CLOUET
France
6
A
3
Jake MANNIX
Turkey
6
A
4
Jim O'KELLEY
Austria
4
A
6
Adam SILVERMAN
England
0
A
7
Cyrille SEVIN
Russia
0
List of best countries
Rank
Country
Round / Board
SCs
Score
1
Austria
R1 B2
12c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matt SHIELDS
12 c.
England
Nathan BARNES
5 c.
France
John JAMIESON
2 c.
Germany
Tom KOBRIN
5 c.
Italy
Brad BASDEN
8 c.
Russia
Buz EDDY
1 c.
Turkey
Jeremiah PETERSON
1 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yann CLOUET
9 c.
England
Greg DUENOW
0 c.
France
Dan LESTER
5 c.
Germany
Tim RICHARDSON
6 c.
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
6 c.
Russia
Jake MANNIX
8 c.
Turkey
Matt SHIELDS
0 c.
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mark ZOFFEL
0 c.
England
Jake MANNIX
13 c.
France
Brian MURDOCK
0 c.
Germany
Chris PRICHARD
0 c.
Italy
Micah KRABILL
11 c.
Russia
Matt SHIELDS
10 c.
Turkey
William SHENG
0 c.
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John JAMIESON
8 c.
England
Jonathan KEITH
9 c.
France
Brian MURDOCK
5 c.
Germany
Brad BASDEN
3 c.
Italy
Jeremiah PETERSON
0 c.
Russia
Mark ZOFFEL
0 c.
Turkey
Matt SHIELDS
9 c.
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim O'KELLEY
4 c.
England
Adam SILVERMAN
0 c.
France
Yann CLOUET
6 c.
Germany
Dan LESTER
11 c.
Italy
Matt SHIELDS
7 c.
Russia
Cyrille SEVIN
0 c.
Turkey
Jake MANNIX
6 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand