English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
IsraelDipCon III 2003
Date
April 20, 2003
Place
The Ramat-Efal Seminar
Tournament Director
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
Scoring System
Number of players
26
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
14
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2003
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
2
152.4
51
38
53
13
Top board
Name
Rank
FirstName LastName
Country played
SCs
A
1
Gilad FOLDES
England
11
A
2
Yotam MENUCHIN
Austria
8
A
3
Sharon PROBER
Germany
8
A
4
Eyal COHEN
Turkey
4
A
5
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
Italy
3
A
6
Ido AVRON
Russia
0
A
7
Tal HEVER
France
0
List of best countries
Rank
Country
Round / Board
SCs
Score
1
England
R3 B3
15c.
53
3
Germany
R2 B2
10c.
38
1
Italy
R2 B3
6c.
25
1
Russia
R1 B1
17c.
51
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ori TAL
5 c.
24
England
Matan GON
1 c.
11
France
Gilad FOLDES
8 c.
32
Germany
Ido AVRON
3 c.
19
Italy
Yair ZVILICHOVSKY
0 c.
0
Russia
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
17 c.
51
Turkey
Yonathan CWIK
0 c.
6
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alon SLOTKY
0 c.
3
England
Guy BERGER
0 c.
0
France
Jonathan TOUSSIA-COHEN
9 c.
32
Germany
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
10 c.
38
Italy
Erez MICHALAK
2 c.
14
Russia
Gilad FOLDES
12 c.
50
Turkey
Matan GON
1 c.
11
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Uri YAAKOBI
11 c.
35
England
Yair ZVILICHOVSKY
13 c.
47
France
Tal HEVER
4 c.
20
Germany
Michael SHYNAR
0 c.
3
Italy
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
6 c.
25
Russia
Andy BAKER
0 c.
6
Turkey
Itamar LASERSON
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matan GON
0 c.
0
England
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
15 c.
53
France
Tsafrir ARMON
3 c.
26
Germany
Andy BAKER
0 c.
0
Italy
Eyal COHEN
2 c.
14
Russia
Yotam MENUCHIN
14 c.
42
Turkey
Amos HAYTMAN
0 c.
0
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yotam MENUCHIN
8 c.
29.5
England
Gilad FOLDES
11 c.
45
France
Tal HEVER
0 c.
0
Germany
Sharon PROBER
8 c.
29.5
Italy
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
3 c.
13
Russia
Ido AVRON
0 c.
3
Turkey
Eyal COHEN
4 c.
20
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand