English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Australian Championships 1999
Date
January 23-26, 1999
Place
Canberra
Tournament Director
Ken SPROAT
Scoring System
KIS
Number of players
37
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
29
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1999
Rob STEPHENSON
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
9
47
14
7
3
10
12
11
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David CURRELL
12 c.
14
England
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
10
France
Brett CHATTERTON
1 c.
3
Germany
Hugh BENBOW
0 c.
1
Italy
Rob STEPHENSON
12 c.
14
Russia
Brandon CLARKE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Stephen PETERSON
1 c.
3
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris SMOOTHER
5 c.
7
England
Chad NIMMAGADDA
6 c.
8
France
Nick SMITH
6 c.
8
Germany
Rob STEPHENSON
5 c.
7
Italy
Michael COMPTON
4 c.
6
Russia
David BROWN
4 c.
6
Turkey
Geoff KERR
4 c.
6
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brendan WHYTE
6 c.
8
England
Frank MEERBACH
8 c.
10
France
Andy TURNER
1 c.
3
Germany
Tri VO
9 c.
11
Italy
John HUTTON
4 c.
6
Russia
Rob STEPHENSON
1 c.
3
Turkey
Jason RICHARDS
5 c.
7
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob STEPHENSON
6 c.
8
England
David BROWN
7 c.
9
France
Brandon CLARKE
12 c.
14
Germany
Arianwen HARRIS
1 c.
3
Italy
Stephen MUZZATTI
0 c.
0
Russia
Stephen PETERSON
5 c.
7
Turkey
Matthew KAY
3 c.
5
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Scott DENTON
0 c.
1
England
Charles ROLPH
1 c.
3
France
Luc GENTET
11 c.
13
Germany
Ken SPROAT
1 c.
3
Italy
Tim ANDERSON
5 c.
7
Russia
Tristan LEE
8 c.
10
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
8 c.
10
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank MEERBACH
7 c.
9
England
Rob STEPHENSON
10 c.
12
France
David BROWN
8 c.
10
Germany
Stephen MUZZATTI
0 c.
0
Italy
Rohan FLAVELLE
7 c.
9
Russia
David GOULD
2 c.
4
Turkey
Jason WHITBY
0 c.
0
Round 6 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Charles ROLPH
1 c.
3
England
David GOULD
8 c.
10
France
Rob STEPHENSON
9 c.
11
Germany
Craig SEDGWICK
10 c.
12
Italy
Geoff KERR
0 c.
0
Russia
Brendan WHYTE
0 c.
1
Turkey
John HUTTON
6 c.
8
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand