English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Australian Championships 1999
Date
January 23-26, 1999
Place
Canberra
Tournament Director
Ken SPROAT
Scoring System
KIS
Number of players
37
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
29
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1999
Tim ANDERSON
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
35
12
1
1
3
7
0
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jason WHITBY
8 c.
10
England
Tim ANDERSON
0 c.
1
France
Arianwen HARRIS
2 c.
4
Germany
Charles ROLPH
1 c.
3
Italy
Tom DRAKE-BROCKMAN
11 c.
13
Russia
Frank MEERBACH
12 c.
14
Turkey
Chad NIMMAGADDA
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David GOULD
8 c.
10
England
Stephen PETERSON
9 c.
11
France
Tim ANDERSON
0 c.
1
Germany
Bill BROWN
8 c.
10
Italy
Tri VO
9 c.
11
Russia
Hugh BENBOW
0 c.
1
Turkey
Luc GENTET
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tim ANDERSON
1 c.
3
England
Luc GENTET
10 c.
12
France
Rohan FLAVELLE
12 c.
14
Germany
Ken SPROAT
0 c.
1
Italy
Arianwen HARRIS
5 c.
7
Russia
Matthew KAY
6 c.
8
Turkey
David BROWN
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Scott DENTON
0 c.
1
England
Charles ROLPH
1 c.
3
France
Luc GENTET
11 c.
13
Germany
Ken SPROAT
1 c.
3
Italy
Tim ANDERSON
5 c.
7
Russia
Tristan LEE
8 c.
10
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
8 c.
10
Round 5 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff KERR
3 c.
5
England
Craig SEDGWICK
10 c.
12
France
John HUTTON
6 c.
8
Germany
Tim ANDERSON
0 c.
0
Italy
Andy TURNER
7 c.
9
Russia
Brett CHATTERTON
8 c.
10
Turkey
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand