English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Australian Championships 1999
Date
January 23-26, 1999
Place
Canberra
Tournament Director
Ken SPROAT
Scoring System
KIS
Number of players
37
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
29
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1999
David BROWN
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
4
50
15
6
1
9
10
16
List of won awards
Name (Rank)
Best Intermediate (1)
List of best countries
Rank
Country
Round / Board
SCs
Score
1
Austria
R6 B1
14c.
16
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tri VO
1 c.
3
England
Stephen MUZZATTI
2 c.
4
France
Chris SMOOTHER
11 c.
13
Germany
David BROWN
13 c.
15
Italy
Ken SPROAT
1 c.
3
Russia
Luc GENTET
0 c.
0
Turkey
Scott DENTON
6 c.
8
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris SMOOTHER
5 c.
7
England
Chad NIMMAGADDA
6 c.
8
France
Nick SMITH
6 c.
8
Germany
Rob STEPHENSON
5 c.
7
Italy
Michael COMPTON
4 c.
6
Russia
David BROWN
4 c.
6
Turkey
Geoff KERR
4 c.
6
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tim ANDERSON
1 c.
3
England
Luc GENTET
10 c.
12
France
Rohan FLAVELLE
12 c.
14
Germany
Ken SPROAT
0 c.
1
Italy
Arianwen HARRIS
5 c.
7
Russia
Matthew KAY
6 c.
8
Turkey
David BROWN
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob STEPHENSON
6 c.
8
England
David BROWN
7 c.
9
France
Brandon CLARKE
12 c.
14
Germany
Arianwen HARRIS
1 c.
3
Italy
Stephen MUZZATTI
0 c.
0
Russia
Stephen PETERSON
5 c.
7
Turkey
Matthew KAY
3 c.
5
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank MEERBACH
7 c.
9
England
Rob STEPHENSON
10 c.
12
France
David BROWN
8 c.
10
Germany
Stephen MUZZATTI
0 c.
0
Italy
Rohan FLAVELLE
7 c.
9
Russia
David GOULD
2 c.
4
Turkey
Jason WHITBY
0 c.
0
Round 6 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David BROWN
14 c.
16
England
David CURRELL
1 c.
3
France
Matthew KAY
0 c.
1
Germany
Rohan FLAVELLE
11 c.
13
Italy
Frank MEERBACH
3 c.
5
Russia
Ken SPROAT
5 c.
7
Turkey
Stephen MUZZATTI
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand