English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
New Zealand Championships 2001
Date
October 20-22, 2001
Place
Auckland
Tournament Director
Quentin BALL
Scoring System
Cricket
Number of players
18
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2001
Grant TORRIE
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
1
53
12
10
11
20
List of best countries
Rank
Country
Round / Board
SCs
Score
1
Turkey
R4 B1
16c.
20
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Quentin BALL
8 c.
11
England
Kazel LAW
8 c.
11
France
Josh GUILBERT
1 c.
4
Germany
Sean COLMAN
3 c.
6
Italy
Gareth CASS
7 c.
10
Russia
Rob SCHONE
7 c.
10
Turkey
Grant TORRIE
0 c.
0.75
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John LUCKSTEDT
0 c.
1.5
England
Grant TORRIE
9 c.
12
France
Craig SEDGWICK
9 c.
12
Germany
Craig PURCELL
2 c.
5
Italy
Simon O'CONNOR
2 c.
5
Russia
David NORMAN
2 c.
5
Turkey
Jimmy MILLINGTON
10 c.
14
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dominick STEPHENS
15 c.
19
England
David NORMAN
8 c.
11
France
Grant STEEL
3 c.
6
Germany
Gareth CASS
2 c.
5
Italy
Grant TORRIE
5 c.
8
Russia
William BLACK
1 c.
4
Turkey
Quentin BALL
0 c.
1.25
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Russell BARKE
0 c.
1.25
England
Patrick SHIRLEY
9 c.
12
France
Rob SCHONE
0 c.
1.25
Germany
Craig SEDGWICK
10 c.
14
Italy
Kazel LAW
3 c.
6
Russia
Grant TORRIE
7 c.
10
Turkey
John LUCKSTEDT
5 c.
8
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Grant TORRIE
8 c.
11
England
Dominick STEPHENS
9 c.
13
France
Craig PURCELL
6 c.
9
Germany
Russell BARKE
0 c.
1
Italy
Josh GUILBERT
5 c.
8
Russia
Craig SEDGWICK
6 c.
9
Turkey
David NORMAN
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Grant STEEL
0 c.
0.75
England
John LUCKSTEDT
0 c.
2
France
Jimmy MILLINGTON
1 c.
4
Germany
Dominick STEPHENS
5 c.
8
Italy
Rob SCHONE
12 c.
15
Russia
Josh GUILBERT
0 c.
2
Turkey
Grant TORRIE
16 c.
20
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand