World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

DomDipCup II 2004
Date June 12, 2004 Place Utrecht
Tournament Director Ronald LOKERS Scoring System Calhamer
Number of players 24 Number of rounds3 Number of boards9
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2004Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2004


Statistics
CountrySCsScoreRankVictoriesEliminations
Austria 3 c. 7.33 4.7 1 3
England 4.33 c. 11.11 4.3 1 1
France 6.22 c. 14.67 3.3 3 0
Germany 4.44 c. 11.33 3.8 2 1
Italy 6.22 c. 14.44 2.9 2 0
Russia 5.44 c. 13.44 3.7 1 0
Turkey 4.33 c. 10.56 3.9 0 1
Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Stephan SCHMITZ 0 c.0
England Karin STRIJ-BOSH 6 c.15
France Arne SENFTLEBEN 3 c.9
Germany Robert CAMPHUYSEN 4 c.12
Italy Yann CLOUET 9 c.21
Russia Roelof VAN DER LAAN 8 c.17
Turkey Julian ZIESING 4 c.12
Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Dominik PANIC 10 c.22
England Michael GOETZE 0 c.0
France Perry KESTER 9 c.17
Germany Frank BACHER 5 c.13
Italy Wouter NIEUWENHUIS 1 c.3
Russia Ron HUISING 6 c.14
Turkey Igor VERMEULEN 3 c.9
Round 1 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria John JAMIESON 7 c.16
England RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 2 c.6
France Oscar LOGGER 4 c.12
Germany AndrÚ ILIEVICS 9 c.21
Italy Le´ S──RLAINEN 5 c.14
Russia Fabian SCHERSCHEL 5 c.14
Turkey Jaco VAN BUREN 2 c.6
Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Fabian SCHERSCHEL 0 c.0
England AndrÚ ILIEVICS 5 c.14
France Karin STRIJ-BOSH 9 c.19
Germany Igor VERMEULEN 5 c.14
Italy Perry KESTER 9 c.19
Russia John JAMIESON 4 c.12
Turkey Robert CAMPHUYSEN 2 c.6
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 2 c.6
England Yann CLOUET 1 c.3
France Stephan SCHMITZ 10 c.22
Germany Oscar LOGGER 2 c.6
Italy Arne SENFTLEBEN 7 c.15
Russia Wouter NIEUWENHUIS 5 c.13
Turkey Dominik PANIC 7 c.15
Round 2 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Julian ZIESING 1 c.3
England Frank BACHER 11 c.23
France Michael GOETZE 4 c.11
Germany Jaco VAN BUREN 0 c.0
Italy Ron HUISING 6 c.13
Russia Le´ S──RLAINEN 4 c.11
Turkey Roelof VAN DER LAAN 8 c.15
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Frank BACHER 0 c.0
England John JAMIESON 3 c.9
France Robert CAMPHUYSEN 5 c.12
Germany Oscar DIJKHOFF 6 c.13
Italy AndrÚ ILIEVICS 9 c.16
Russia Yann CLOUET 11 c.23
Turkey Ron HUISING 0 c.0
Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Michael GOETZE 1 c.3
England Perry KESTER 6 c.15
France RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 9 c.21
Germany Karin STRIJ-BOSH 1 c.3
Italy Ronald LOKERS 5 c.14
Russia Julian ZIESING 5 c.14
Turkey Stephan SCHMITZ 7 c.16
Round 3 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Andre KOOY 6 c.16
England Fabian SCHERSCHEL 5 c.15
France Dominik PANIC 3 c.9
Germany Arne SENFTLEBEN 8 c.20
Italy Ronald LOKERS 5 c.15
Russia Igor VERMEULEN 1 c.3
Turkey Le´ S──RLAINEN 6 c.16

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand