English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Australian Championships 2000
Date
January 28-30, 2000
Place
Canberra
Tournament Director
Andrew GOFF
Scoring System
Cricket
Number of players
30
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
16
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2000
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.06 c.
7.88
3.6
4
3
England
5.63 c.
8.42
3.6
4
3
France
6.88 c.
9.77
2.8
4
2
Germany
4.13 c.
6.78
3.7
2
4
Italy
4.25 c.
7.13
3.9
2
2
Russia
2.56 c.
4.8
4.8
1
7
Turkey
5.5 c.
8.22
4
2
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dugal URE
7 c.
10
England
Sean COLMAN
0 c.
1
France
Charles ROLPH
8 c.
11
Germany
Stephen PETERSON
9 c.
13
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
7 c.
10
Russia
Ken SPROAT
1 c.
4
Turkey
Paul MACGOWAN
2 c.
5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Shane CUBIS
3 c.
6
England
Doug STEWART
1 c.
4
France
Chris GOFF
11 c.
14
Germany
Chris SMOOTHER
2 c.
5
Italy
David CURRELL
11 c.
14
Russia
Tristan LEE
6 c.
9
Turkey
Chad NIMMAGADDA
0 c.
0.75
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex MCCREDIA
1 c.
4
England
George NGUYEN
5 c.
8
France
Chad NIMMAGADDA
6 c.
9
Germany
Rohan KEANE
6 c.
9
Italy
Nick SMITH
1 c.
4
Russia
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
0.75
Turkey
Robert HADLEY
15 c.
19
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tim ANDERSON
0 c.
0.5
England
Tom DAWKINS
11 c.
15
France
Stephen MUZZATTI
8 c.
11
Germany
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
1.75
Italy
Sean COLMAN
5 c.
8
Russia
Richard ORME
4 c.
7
Turkey
Jason RICHARDS
6 c.
9
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul MACGOWAN
4 c.
7
England
Mel SUNG
0 c.
0.75
France
Tristan LEE
12 c.
16
Germany
Chad NIMMAGADDA
4 c.
7
Italy
Ken SPROAT
3 c.
6
Russia
Nick SMITH
5 c.
8
Turkey
Tom DAWKINS
6 c.
9
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris GOFF
8 c.
12
England
Stephen PETERSON
6 c.
9
France
Jason RICHARDS
5 c.
8
Germany
Geoff MOORE
7 c.
10
Italy
Richard ORME
6 c.
9
Russia
Stephen MUZZATTI
1 c.
4
Turkey
George NGUYEN
1 c.
4
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sean COLMAN
1 c.
4
England
Shane CUBIS
1 c.
4
France
Tim ANDERSON
7 c.
10
Germany
David CURRELL
9 c.
13
Italy
Rob STEPHENSON
4 c.
7
Russia
Alex MCCREDIA
7 c.
10
Turkey
Andrew GOFF
5 c.
8
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Doug STEWART
6 c.
9
England
Robert HADLEY
6 c.
9
France
Dugal URE
7 c.
11
Germany
Matthew REES
6 c.
9
Italy
Kyle DEAN
3 c.
6
Russia
Chris SMOOTHER
1 c.
4
Turkey
Charles ROLPH
5 c.
8
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen PETERSON
0 c.
1.5
England
Dugal URE
12 c.
16
France
Nick SMITH
11 c.
14
Germany
George NGUYEN
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Tristan LEE
0 c.
1.5
Russia
Doug STEWART
0 c.
1.75
Turkey
Stephen MUZZATTI
11 c.
14
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard ORME
12 c.
16
England
Ken SPROAT
6 c.
9
France
Paul MACGOWAN
2 c.
5
Germany
Chris GOFF
4 c.
7
Italy
Rohan KEANE
10 c.
13
Russia
Shane CUBIS
0 c.
1.25
Turkey
Tim ANDERSON
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
7 c.
10
England
Charles ROLPH
9 c.
12
France
Rob STEPHENSON
9 c.
12
Germany
Sean COLMAN
0 c.
0.75
Italy
Chris SMOOTHER
3 c.
6
Russia
Jason RICHARDS
5 c.
8
Turkey
Geoff MOORE
1 c.
4
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chad NIMMAGADDA
1 c.
4
England
Alex MCCREDIA
0 c.
1
France
David CURRELL
10 c.
13
Germany
Tom DAWKINS
9 c.
12
Italy
Robert HADLEY
11 c.
15
Russia
Matthew REES
0 c.
1
Turkey
Ken SPROAT
3 c.
6
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tristan LEE
11 c.
14
England
Rohan KEANE
1 c.
4
France
Matthew REES
3 c.
6
Germany
Tim ANDERSON
7 c.
10
Italy
Paul MACGOWAN
1 c.
4
Russia
Charles ROLPH
11 c.
14
Turkey
Chris SMOOTHER
0 c.
0.75
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff MOORE
0 c.
1
England
Nick SMITH
11 c.
14
France
Chris SMOOTHER
11 c.
14
Germany
Richard ORME
0 c.
1.5
Italy
Tom DAWKINS
0 c.
1.5
Russia
Craig SEDGWICK
0 c.
1.5
Turkey
Dugal URE
12 c.
16
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert HADLEY
7 c.
10
England
Chad NIMMAGADDA
15 c.
19
France
Alex MCCREDIA
0 c.
1
Germany
Ken SPROAT
1 c.
4
Italy
Chris GOFF
1 c.
4
Russia
George NGUYEN
0 c.
2
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
10 c.
13
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David CURRELL
13 c.
17
England
Stephen MUZZATTI
6 c.
9
France
Robert HADLEY
0 c.
1.25
Germany
Doug STEWART
2 c.
5
Italy
Shane CUBIS
2 c.
5
Russia
Stephen PETERSON
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Sean COLMAN
11 c.
14
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand